Sites operating under an approved arrangement

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Approved arrangement (AA) sites are premises where post-entry quarantine activities and treatments may be performed on goods, animals and plants that are approved by the Department of Agriculture and Water Resources. ​​​

These AA sites are grouped by the type of commercial operation and the biosecurity activities that are authorised to take place at these facilities. Check the Biosecurity Import Conditions system (BICON), and your Import Permit conditions if relevant, to confirm:

  • any import requirements prior to importing
  • that the treatment provided by a site is an acceptable treatment option for your goods.

List of current facilities by class

[Expand all]​​

Class 1.1: Sea and air freight depot (unrestricted)

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​As at 6 March 2017​​

New South Wales

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

M.
Depot

T/G

Rural T/G

Fumo

LCL

N2013

AAT Port Kembla Pty Ltd

 

Yampi Way (off Tom Thumb Road)
Port Kembla NSW 2505

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

N2751

ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd

 

Gate B53,
Warehouse 1,2,4,5,6/ 2 Simblist Road
Port Botany NSW 2036

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

N2752

ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd

 

Gate B59/3 - 5 Simblist Road and
55 Friendship Road
Port Botany NSW 2036

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

N2725

ANJ Container Services and Bond Stores Pty Ltd

 

3 Coal Pier Road
Banksmeadow NSW 2019

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

N2242

Crawfords Freightlines Pty Ltd

 

Lot 12 Old Maitland Road
Sandgate NSW 2304

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

N0275

Murrell Freight Services Pty Ltd

 

Old Port Road
Port Kembla NSW 2505

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

N2416

Price and Speed Containers Pty Ltd

 

17 Baker Street
Banksmeadow NSW 2016

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

N0487

Qube Logistics (SB) Pty Ltd

 

4 Bumborah Point Road
Port Botany NSW 2036

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

N0528

Toll Transport Pty Ltd

 

38 Robertson Street
Carrington NSW 2294

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

N2788

Trojan Bond Pty Ltd

 

11 Bumborah Point Road
Matraville NSW 2036

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Return to top of Class 1.1

Northern Territory

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddressM. DepotT/GRural T/GFumoLCL
C1169Darwin Port Operations Pty Ltd East Arm Wharf Complex
Berrimah NT 0828

NoYesYesYesYes
​C1067​Sitebark Pty Ltd​​Lot 4815 Muramats Road
Berrimah NT0828
​No​Yes​Yes​Yes​Yes
Return to top of Class 1.1

Queensland

Ref.  No

Name

Trading Name

Address

M
Depot

T/G

Rural T/G

Fumo

LCL

Q2600

ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd

 

8 - 10 Curlew Street
Port of Brisbane Qld 4178

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Q2511

Cannon and Connelly Investments Pty Ltd

Townsville Bulk Storage and Handling

Archer Street
South Townsville Qld 4810

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Q1389

Chalmers Industries Pty Ltd

Ports North

26 Whimbrel Street
Fisherman Islands Qld 4178

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Q1381

Far North Queensland Ports Corporation Limited

 

Cairns Ports Yard via Dutton Street
Cairns Qld 4870

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Q0238

Interport Cargo Services (Brisbane) Pty Ltd

 

97 Freight Street
Lytton Qld 4178

Yes

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2390

IPS Brisbane Pty Ltd

 

1-5 Bishop Drive
Fisherman Islands Qld 4178

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Q2174

Northern Stevedoring Services Port Logistics

 

121 Hubert Street
South Townsville Qld 4810

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Q2680

Northern Stevedoring Services Pty Ltd

 

George Bell Drive
Mackay Qld 4740

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Q2162

NSS Port Logistics Pty Ltd

 

Corner MacFarlane Drive
and Tug Berth Road
Gladstone Qld 4680

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Q1965

Patrick Container Ports Pty Ltd

Cargolink Pty Ltd

Curlew Street
Fisherman Islands. Qld 4178

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Q2156

Patrick Ports Pty Ltd

Patrick Ports Pty Ltd (Gladstone)

Corner MacFarlan
and Mark Fenton Drives
Auckland Pt Gladstone Qld 4680

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Q0347

Qube Logistics (QLD) Pty Ltd

 

1 Bingera Drive
Fisherman Islands Qld 4178

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Q2389

South East Qld Hauliers Pty Ltd

 

68 Gosport Street
Hemmant Qld 4174

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Q2619

The Trustee for Carswell Family Trust

DNV Transport Pty Ltd

149 Benjamin Place
Lytton Qld 4178

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Q1968

The Trustee for the Russell Family Trust

RB Russell Transport

118 Freight Street
Lytton Qld 4178

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Return to top of Class 1.1

South Australia

Ref.  No

Name

Trading Name

Address

M. Depot

T/G

Rural T/G

Fumo

LCL

S1153

AWH Pty Ltd

AWH Logistics Pty Ltd

Lot 28-70 Grand Trunkway
Gillman SA 5013

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

S1483

Crane Services Pty Ltd

 

50—52 Francis Street
Wingfield SA 5013

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

S0089

Kerry Logistics Australia Pty Ltd

Kerry Container Park

4 Martin Avenue
Gillman SA 5013

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

S0077

Qube Logistics (SA1) Pty Ltd

 

Coghlan Road
Outer Harbour SA 5018

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

S0199

S.E.T Pty Ltd

 

Evan Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

S1751

Spectrum Transport System Unit Trust

Spectrum Transport Systems Pty Ltd

53-57 Magazine Road
Dry Creek SA 5094

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

S0206

The Trustee for AG Clark Family Trust

Symons and Clark Transport Pty Ltd

13 Francis Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

S0188

Total Logistics Pty Ltd

Middletons Distribution

70-72 Pym Street
Dudley Park SA 5008

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

S1600

Wadoon Pty Ltd

Rapid Haulage

214 Victoria Road
Largs Bay SA 5016

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Return to top of Class 1.1

Tasmania

Ref.  No

Name

Trading Name

Address

M. Depot

T/G

Rural T/G

Fumo

LCL

T1055

Tasmanian Ports Corporation Pty Ltd

 

Mobil Road
Bell Bay TAS 7253

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

T1084

Tasmanian Ports Corporation Pty Ltd Hobart

 

Macquarie Wharf No 4
Hobart TAS 7000

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

T1261

Toll Tasmania Pty Ltd

 

Lot 4/Glenstone Road
Brighton TAS 7030

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

T0089

Toll Transport Pty Ltd

 

23 River Road
Wivenhoe TAS 7320

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Return to top of Class 1.1

Victoria

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddressM. DepotT/GRural T/GFumoLCL
V2676ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd 38-72 Appleton Dock Road
West Melbourne VIC 3003

YesYesYesYesYes 
V1118L Arthur Pty Ltd 660 Footscray Road
West Melbourne VIC 3003

Yes​YesYesYesYes 
Return to top of Class 1.1

Western Australia

Ref.  No

Name

Trading Name

Address

M. Depot

T/G

Rural T/G

Fumo

LCL

W1712

Citywalk Pty Ltd

 

19 Howson Way
Bibra Lake WA 6163

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

W1481

QUBE Logistics

 

1 Rouse Head Road
North Fremantle WA 6159

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

W1728

Rous Head Cargo Services

 

Lot R111 Koringa Place
North Fremantle WA 6159

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Return to top of Class 1.1

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 1.2: Air cargo terminal

​​​​​​As at 7 March 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address Manned Depot
A2001Qantas Freight Enterprises Limited  4 George Tyson Drive
Canberra ACT 2609
No

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address Manned Depot
N0064Menzies Aviation (Australia) Pty Ltd  Building 276 Sixth Street
Mascot NSW 2020
No
N2542Menzies Aviation (Australia) Pty Ltd  Tenancy 2, Building 1 Millennium Court Estate
33-41 Military Road
Matraville NSW 2036
No
N0444Qantas Airways Limited  Qantas Cargo Centre
Link Road
Mascot NSW 2020
Yes
N0641Toll Dnata Airport Services Pty Limited  321 Link Road
Mascot NSW 2020
No
N2436Toll Dnata Airport Services Pty Ltd  283 Coward Street
Mascot NSW 2020
No
Return to top of Class 1.2

Northern Territory

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address Manned Depot
C1094DHL Express (Australia) Pty Ltd301 Bagot Road
Coconut Grove NT 0812
No
C1054Qantas Freight Enterprises LtdAustralian Air Express Pty LtdSir Norman Brearley Drive
Marrara NT 0810
No
Return to top of Class 1.2

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address Manned Depot
Q2694Brisbane West Wellcamp Airport Pty LtdBrisbane West
Wellcamp Freight 1511
Toowoomba-Cecil Plains Road
Wellcamp Qld 4350
No
Q2358DHL Express (Australia) Pty Ltd1A Boronia Road
Brisbane airport Qld 4008
No
Q1191Dnata Airport Services Pty LtdToll Air Services1-7 Chloris Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4008
No
Q1070Gold Coast Air Terminal Services Pty Ltd 20 Eastern Avenue
Coolangatta Airport
Coolangatta Qld 4225
No
Q2168Menzies Aviation (Australia) Pty Ltd Rosa Street
Export Park
Brisbane Airport
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
No
Q0044Qantas Freight Dakota Court Service Road
Cairns Qld 4870
No
Q2349Qantas Freight Enterprises Limited 16 Eastern Avenue
Coolangatta Qld 4225
No
Return to top of Class 1.2

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address Manned Depot
S1531DHL Express ( Australia) Pty Ltd382 Richmond Road
Netley SA 5037
No
S0082DHL Global Forwarding (Aust) Pty Ltd Unit 4 Building A
Corbett Court
Export Park SA 5950
No
S1528Dnata Airport Services Pty Ltd3 Comley Street
Export Park SA 5950
No
S1756Dnata Airport Services Pty Ltd

2 Comley Street
Export Park SA 5950

No
S1713Pak Fresh Handling Pty Ltd2 Comley Street
Export Park SA 5950
No
S1630Qantas Freight Enterprises Limited Sir Richard William Avenue
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
No
S1631Qantas Freight Enterprises Limited 2 Comley Street
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
No
Return to top of Class 1.2

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address Manned Depot
V0733Avalon Airport Australia Pty Ltd 80 Beach Road
Lara VIC 3212
No
V2602DHL Express (Australia) Pty Ltd 2-4 Mace Way
Tullamarine VIC 3043
No
V0199Menzies Aviation (Australia) Pty Ltd 1 Apac Drive
Melbourne Airport
Tullamarine VIC 3043
No
V2192Toll Dnata Airport Services Pty Ltd 27-35 Apac Drive
Melbourne Airport
Tullamarine VIC 3043
No
Return to top of Class 1.2

Western Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address Manned Depot
W0059DHL Express (Australia) Pty Ltd 9 Dawson Road
Perth International Airport
Newburn WA 6105
No
W0007DHL Global Forwarding (Australia) Pty LtdDHL Danzas Air and Ocean (Australia) Pty Ltd25 Fricker Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
No
W0226Qantas Airways Limited Affleck Road
Newburn WA 6104
No

Return to top of Class 1.2

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 1.3: Sea and air freight depot (restricted)

​​​​​As at 17 March 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

M Depot

TG

Rural TG

Fumo

LCL

A1317

Grace Worldwide (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

Block 60 Section 7Sawmill Circuit
Hume ACT 2620

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Return to top of Class 1.3

New South Wales

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

M Depot

TG

Rural TG

Fumo

LCL

N1488

3M Australia Pty Ltd

 

5 Reconciliation  Rise
Pemulwuy NSW 2145

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N2189

Agility Logistics Pty Ltd

 

4 Military Road
Matraville NSW 2036

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N2699

A Hartrodt Australia Pty Ltd

 

90 Ashford Avenue
Milperra NSW 2214

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N2741

Air Menzies International (Aust) Pty Ltd

Air Menzies International

Building 2/1A Hale Street
Botany NSW 2019

No

No

No

No

Yes

N2927Airmark Ocean & Air Logistics Pty Ltd Unit 11, 7-11 Parraweena Road
Taren Point NSW 2229
NoYesNoNoYes

N1330

All Stockfeeds Pty Ltd

 

13 Edwards Road
Box Hill NSW 2765

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

N1577

Alpine Atlas Investments Pty

Tai Cheong Foods

21 Pembury Road
Minto NSW 2566

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N2796

Associated Customs and Forwarding Services Pty Ltd

 

Warehouse 3/ 11 Bumborah Point Road
Matraville NSW 2036

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N2667

Australasian Mail Services Pty Ltd

 

118 Denison Street
Hillsdale NSW 2036

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N1973

Australian Winch and Haulage Pty Ltd

 

227 Woodpark Road
Smithfield NSW 2164

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N2473

AWH Pty Ltd

 

Store 1, Door 25 Yennora Distribution Centre Gate3 Byron Road
Yennora NSW 2161

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N2149

AWS Customs and Forwarding Pty Ltd

 

Lot 5/141 Beauchamp Road
Matraville NSW 2036

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N2926Axima Pty Ltd 38 Britton Street
Smithfield NSW 2164
NoYesNoYesYes

N2784

BR International Logistics Pty Ltd

 

1A Amour Street
Milperra NSW 2214

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N1277

Bronson and Jacobs Pty Ltd

 

70 Marple Avenue
Villawood NSW 2163

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N2492

BRW Logistics Pty Ltd

 

43-49 Cowpasture Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

N2048

CDK Stone Pty Ltd

 

20 Yulong Close
Moorebank NSW 2170

No

No

No

No

Yes

N0178

Ceva Freight (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

Unit 10B
Discovery Cove 1801 Botany Road
Botany NSW 2019

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N0192

Concordia International Forwarding Pty Ltd

 

8 Green Street
Botany NSW 2019

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N2418

Conroy Removals Pty Ltd

 

Unit 5/472 Victoria Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N2714

Costco Wholesale Australia Pty Ltd

Costco Wholesale

Building 2/3 Davis Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N0199

Crown Worldwide (Aust) Pty Ltd

Crown Relocations

288 Woodpark Road
Smithfield NSW 2164

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N1970

CSR Viridian Limited

 

8 Williamson Road
Ingleburn NSW 2565

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N1064

CT Freight Pty Ltd

 

2-4 Bradford Street
Alexandria NSW 2015

No

No

Yes

Yes

No

N2805

D and S Harrington Pty Ltd

 

3 Arab Road
Padstow NSW 2211

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N2779

Dazmac Pty Ltd

Auothub Australia

16/71a Milperra Road
Revesby NSW 2212

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N0219

DHL Express (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

Sydney Gateway 1 Keith Smith Avenue Sydney Airport
Mascot NSW 2020

Yes

No

No

No

Yes

N2511

DHL Global Forwarding (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

Building 1/33-41 Military Road Matraville NSW 2036

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N2232

DHL Supply Chain (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

52 Huntingwood Drive
Huntingwood NSW 2148

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

N2256

DHL Supply Chain (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

60 Holbeche Road
Arndell Park NSW 2148

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

N2742

DHL Supply Chain (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

52 Holbeche Road
Arndell Park NSW 2148

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N2171

DSV Air and Sea Pty Ltd

 

Building A2, 2–8 McPherson Street
Banksmeadow NSW 2019

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N2382

EPL International Pty Ltd

 

Unit 1/133 Beauchamp Road
Matraville NSW 2036

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N0237

Expeditors International Pty Ltd

 

10–14 Macpherson Street Banksmeadow NSW 2019

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N2810

Federal Express (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

2 Military Road
Matraville NSW 2036

Yes

Yes

No

No

Yes

N0078

Flat Earth Logistics Pty Ltd

ACP Customs Services Pty Ltd

Unit 3 / 809–821 Botany Road
Rosebery NSW 2018

No

No

No

No

Yes

N1123

Flincept Pty Ltd

CTC Transport Services

23 Pine Road
Yennora NSW 2161

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N0573

Fracht Australia Pty Ltd

 

19 Baker Street
Botany NSW 2019

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N0584

Geodis Wilson Australia Pty Ltd

 

1 Millennium Court
Matraville NSW 2020

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N0271

Gibson Freight (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

Unit 3 /1A Hale Street
Botany NSW 2020

No

No

No

No

Yes

N2426

Glen Cameron Nominees Pty Ltd

 

2-6 Basalt Street
Greystanes NSW 2145

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N0281

Grace Worldwide (Australia) Pty Ltd

Grace International Removal

4 Tucks Road
Seven Hills NSW 2147

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N1502

Hai Son Shipping and Transport Pty Ltd

 

87 Marigold Street
Revesby NSW 2212

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N0291

Hanleys Removals Pty Ltd

Chess Hanley’s Moving and Shipping
Chess Hanley’s Removals

13 Bessemer Street
Blacktown NSW 2148

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N2757

Hellas Europe Australia Pty Ltd

 

10 Centenary Avenue
Moorebank NSW 2170

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N2452

Hellman Worldwide Logistics Pty Ltd

 

5 Macdonald Road
Ingleburn NSW 2565

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N0296

Hellmann Worldwide Logistics

 

289 Coward Street
Botany NSW 2020

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N2897Icehouse Logistics Pty Ltd 

B1 -B2, 57 - 65 Templar Road
Erskine Park NSW 2759

NoYesNoYesYes

N2559

International Trade Management Limited Partnership

 

Unit D, 13-21 Mandible Street Alexandria NSW 2015

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N2925JJL Transport Pty Ltd 49 - 51 Riverside Road
Chipping Norton NSW 2170
NoYesNoYesYes

N2086

Joe Cahill (VIC) Pty Ltd

 

14 Roussell Road
Eastern Creek NSW 2766

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N0341

KBT Overnight Express Pty Ltd

 

216 Woodpark Road
Smithfield NSW 2164

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N2738

King and Wilson Transport Pty Ltd

 

29 B Davis Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N0350

Kintetsu World Express (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

Unit 15 37–41 O’Riordan Street Alexandria NSW 2015

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N1243

Macarthur Intermodal Shipping Terminal Pty Ltd

 

9 Stonny Batter Road
Minto NSW 2566

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

N0289

Mainfreight International Pty Ltd

 

1767 Botany Road
Banksmeadow NSW 2019

No

No

No

No

Yes

N2821Mainfreight International Pty Ltd 

50 Yarrawa Street
Prestons NSW 2170

NoYesNoNoYes

N2690

Myer Pty Ltd

 

7 Interchange Drive
Eastern Creek NSW 2766

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N2739

Navia Logistics Pty Ltd

Consol Alliance Sydney

Unit 3/2-12 Beauchamp Road
Botany NSW 2019

No

No

No

No

Yes

N2064

Nippon Express (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

291 Coward Street
Mascot NSW 2020

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N2520

OSS World Wide Movers Pty Ltd

 

Goulburn Street
Kings Park NSW 2148

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N2557

Owens Transport Pty Ltd

 

2 Coal Pier Road
Banksmeadow 2019

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N2523

Palmers Group Pty Ltd

 

27 Roberts Road
Greenacre NSW 2190

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N2917

Premier Mobility Pty Ltd

Trans International Moving and Shipping NSW

20 Tarlington Place
Smithfield NSW 2164

No

No

No

No

No

N0445

Quality Centre Food Services Pty Ltd

 

9 Short Street
Auburn NSW 2144

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N0509

Qube Logistics (NSW) Pty Ltd

 

1890 Botany Road
Port Botany NSW 2036

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

N0166

RA Campbell Transport Pty Ltd

 

13 Grand Avenue
Camellia NSW 2142

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N2947Racer Group Pty Ltd 

Unit 2, 16 Powdrill Road
Prestons NSW 2170

NoNoNoYesYes

N0407

RJ Nuss Removals Pty Ltd

 

708B Mowbray Road
West Lane Cove NSW 2066

No

No

No

No

Yes

N2880

Rohlig Australia Pty Ltd

 

Unit 1, 2 Secombe Place
Moorebank NSW 2170

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

N2723

Rozelle Container Depot Pty Ltd

 

Gate 1 Bolton Street
Sydenham NSW 2044

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N0473

Schenker Australia Pty Ltd

 

72–80 Bourke Road
Alexandria NSW 2015

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N0054

Scott Corporation Limited

 

Corner King and Wattle Streets
Port Kembla NSW 2505

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

N2700

SDV (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

Unit 14-15/24 Beauchamp Road Banksmeadow NSW 2019

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N2800

Seatram Australia Pty Ltd

 

3 Watson Road
Padstow NSW 2211

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

N1589

Simon Johnson Purveyor of Quality Foods Pty Ltd

 

24A Ralph Street
Alexandria NSW 2015

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N1530

Specific Freight Pty Ltd

 

34–36 Mccauley Street
Matraville NSW 2036

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N2164

Sydney Glass Pty Ltd

 

26–28 Canterbury Road
Bankstown NSW 2200

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N2288

Sydney Sideloaders Pty Ltd

 

46 McCauley Street
Matraville NSW 2036

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N2506

TCF International Pty Ltd

 

Unit 5/ 18-28 Sir Joseph Banks Drive
Kurnell NSW 2231

No

No

No

No

No

N0345

The Trustee for the Dace Trust

Kent International Movers or Kent Moving and Storage

60 Marple Avenue
Villawood NSW 2163

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

N2268

TNT Australia Pty Ltd

 

Unit 5 1A Hale Street
Botany NSW 2019

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N2904

Toll Transport Pty Limited

 

26 McPherson Street
Banksmeadow NSW 2019

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

N2455

U.S.A (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

3 Bluegum Close
Tuggerah NSW 2259

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

N2658

Unity International Cargo Pty Ltd

 

7 Jindalee Place
Riverwood NSW 2210

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N2154

UPS Pty Ltd

 

Port Air Industrial Estate
Store 3.1/1A Hale Street
Botany NSW 2019

Yes

No

No

No

Yes

N1297

UPS SCS Australia Pty Ltd

UPS Freight Services

Unit 3
Botany Grove Estate 14A Baker Street
Botany NSW 2019

No

No

No

No

Yes

N2799

UTI (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

2/283 Coward Street
Mascot NSW 2020

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

N2795

Vanguard Logistic Services (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

Warehouse 3, 4 Lord Street
Botany NSW 2019

No

No

No

No

Yes

N2668

Vickers and Hoad Pty Ltd

Vickers and Hoad Auctioneers

224 Young Street
Waterloo NSW 2017

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N2643

Visa Global Logistics Pty Ltd

 

32 Swinbourne Street
Botany NSW 2019

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N1930

Vision International Forwarding Pty Ltd

 

Unit 2/1Military Road
Matraville NSW 2036

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N1250

Wallace International Pty Ltd

 

Unit 8A and 8B 443 West Botany Street
Rockdale NSW 2216

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N2001

Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Australia Pty Ltd

 

233 Shellharbour Road
Kemblawarra NSW 2505

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N2652

Wiseway Logistics Pty Ltd

 

39-43 Warren Avenue
Bankstown NSW 2020

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N0588

World Courier (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

Unit 1, 8 Lord Street
Botany NSW 2019

No

Yes

No

No

No

N0589

World Wide Shipping Services Pty Ltd

 

Unit 3/6–8 Greenfield Street Banksmeadow NSW 2019

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

A0082

Wridgways Pty Ltd

 

39-41 Endurance Avenue
Queanbeyan NSW 2620

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N0630

Wridgways Pty Ltd

Wridgways The Worldwide Movers

14 Epic Place
Villawood NSW 2163

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

N2824

WSI Logistics Pty Ltd

 

128 Bunnerong Road
Pagewood NSW 2035

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

N0595

Yusen Logistics (Australia) Pty Ltd

Yusen Air and Sea Service (Australia) Pty Ltd

Units 2 and 3/286 Coward Street
Mascot NSW 2020

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

 

Return to top of Class 1.3

Northern Territory

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

M Depot

TG

Rural TG

Fumo

LCL

C1143

Air Menzies International (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

7 Travers Street
Coconut Grove NT 0810

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

C1051

DNATA Airport Services Pty Ltd

 

3 Lancaster Road
Marrara NT 0812

No

No

No

No

Yes

C1173Grace Worldwide (Australia) Pty Ltd 11 Campion Road
East Arm NT 0822

No

No

No

No

Yes

C1015

P J'S Customs Brokers and Darwin Forwarding

 

Unit 1 3302 Export Drive TDZ
Berrimah NT 0828

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

C1138

Bollore Logistics Australia Pty Ltd

 

14 Hamaura Road
East Arm NT0822

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

C1171

The Trustee for the Northline Unit Trust

Northline Pty Ltd

16 Dawson Street
East Arm NT 0822

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

C1127

TNT Australia Pty Ltd

 

61 O'Sullivan Crescent,
Darwin Business Park
Berrimah NT 0828

No

No

No

No

Yes

C1068

Wridgways

 

Lot 1691 McKinnon Road
Berrimah NT 0828

No

No

No

No

No

Return to top of Class 1.3

Queensland

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

M.Depot

TG

Rural TG

Fumo

LCL

Q0120

A Hartrodt Australia Pty Ltd

 

22 Chapman Place
Eagle Farm Qld 4009

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2650

Aircraft Loaders and Packers Pty Ltd

 

Unit 5, 1 Westringia Road
Brisbane Airport Qld 4008

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

Q0370

Air Menzies International Pty Ltd

 

Unit 2 35 Qantas Drive
Eagle Farm Qld 4009

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q1388

All Diesel Australia Pty Ltd

 

18 Jade Drive
Molendinar Qld 4214

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q1243

Anridge Pty Ltd

Bris-port Logistics

367 Thynne Street
Morningside Qld 4170

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q1068

Australian Global Freight Pty Ltd

 

926 Kingsford Smith Drive
Eagle Farm Qld 4009

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2620

Australian Logistics Solutions Pty Ltd

 

155 Fison Avenue
West Eagle Farm Qld 4009

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2015

AWH Pty Ltd

 

123 Boundary Road
Rocklea Qld 4106

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q1999

Barratt and Wallace Pty Ltd

Australian Customs Professionals/Queensland Customs Brokers

118A Lavarack Street
Eagle Farm Qld 4009

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q1066

Cargoclear International Pty Ltd

 

341 Fison Avenue (East)
Eagle Farm Qld 4009

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2579

Ceva Freight (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

56 Main Beach Road
Pinkenba Qld 4008

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2379

Clemenger International Logistics Pty Ltd

 

225-227 Orchard Road
Richlands Qld 4077

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

Q2557

Conroy Removals Pty Ltd

 

20 Briggs Court
Kallangur Qld 4503

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q1248

Container Swinglift Services Pty Ltd

 

21 Inghams Place
Lytton Qld 4178

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q0172

Crown Worldwide (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

73 Buchanan Road
Banyo Qld 4014

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

Q2709Deliver Group Pty Ltd 

Unit 3/96 Export Street
Lytton Qld 4178

NoYesNo YesYes

Q0272

DHL Global Forwarding (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

9 Viola Place Brisbane Airport
Eagle Farm Qld 4007

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q0118

DHL International (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

13 Toohey Street
Cairns Qld 4870

No

No

No

No

Yes

Q2354

Dionysius Transport Services Pty Ltd

 

246 Lytton Road
Morningside Qld 4170

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2173Famous Pacific Shipping (QLD) Pty LtdFamous Logistics

32 Miller Street
Murarrie Qld 4172

NoYesNoYesYes

Q0384

G and L Yuen Pty Ltd

Yuen’s Market Trading Company

917 Beaudesert Road
Coopers Plains Qld 4108

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

Q2541

Gibson Freight (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

30 Huntington Place
Bunyo Qld 4014

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2671

Global Air and Ocean Pty Ltd

 

30 Anton Road
Hemmant Qld 4174

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

Q2188

Grace Worldwide Australia Pty Ltd

 

420 Sherbrooke Road
Willawong Qld 4110

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q1998

ICL International Pty Ltd

 

44 Granite Street
Geebung Qld 4034

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q1726

JFC Australia Co Pty Ltd

 

994 Beaudesert Road
Coopers Plains Qld 4108

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2704JFC Australia Co Pty Ltd 29A Brickworks Place
Rochedale QLD 4123

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

Q0380

KMB Pty Ltd

Whybirds International

120 Briggs Road
Ipswich Qld 4305

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

Q2381

Knuckey Logistics Pty Ltd

 

71 Bellick Street
Acacia Ridge Qld 4110

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

Q1473

Kuehne and Nagel Pty Ltd

 

113 Buchanan Road
Banyo Qld 4114

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2388

Mainfreight International Pty Ltd

 

63a Lavarack Avenue
Eagle Farm Qld 4009

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2712MJ Logistics Pty Ltd 

50-70 Radius Drive
Larapinta Qld 4110

NoYesNoYesYes

Q2567

Myer Pty Ltd

 

278 Orchard Road
Richlands Qld 4077

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

Q1987

National Glass Pty Ltd

 

174 Zillmere Road
Boondall Qld 4034

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2625

Navia Logistics Pty Ltd

 

Unit 3/859-901 Kingsford Smith Drive
Eagle Farm Qld 4008

No

No

No

No

No

Q2643

OSS World Wide Movers Pty Ltd

 

Warehouse 3, 8 Osprey Drive
Port of Brisbane Qld 4178

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

Q2330

Panalpina World Transport Pty Ltd

 

61-67 Buchanan Road
Banyo Qld 4014

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

Q0328

RA Dibbs and Sons Pty Ltd

 

76 Pentex Street
Salisbury Qld 4107

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2526

Rentokil Pest Control (Qld) Pty Ltd

 

20A Clyde Gessel Place
Eagle Farm Qld 4009

 No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2230

Rohlig Australia Pty Ltd

 

27 Navigator Place
Hendra Qld 4011

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q0096

Roland Graf's Auto Centre Pty Ltd

 

8 Maranoa Street
Cairns Qld 4870

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Q1641

Sadleirs Transport Co (WA) Pty Ltd

Sadleirs International
Sadleirs Global Logistics

19 Chapman Place
Eagle Farm Qld 4009

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2363

Schenker Australia Pty Ltd

D B Schenker (Fisherman Island)

W1 Osprey Drive
Lytton Qld 4178

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2504

Schenker Australia Pty Ltd

D B Schenker (Clyde Gesel)

20B Clyde Gesel Place
Eagle Farm Qld 4009

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

Q2590

SDV (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

Unit 1 103 Buchanan Road
Banyo Qld 4014

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

Q1472

Silk Contract Logistics Pty Ltd

Silk Contract Logistics (Hemmant)

31 Inghams Place
Hemmant Qld 4174

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2568

Silk Contract Logistics Pty Ltd

 

37 Freight Street
Lytton Qld 4178

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q0130

SIRVA Pty Ltd

Allied Pickfords

490 Freeman Road
Richlands Qld 4077

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

Q1557

T.A.C.S International Pty Ltd

 

19 Industrial Avenue
Stratford Qld 4870

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2335

The Trustee for Campbell Family Trust Others

Aspac Freight Pty Ltd/Cargo Transport System

3 Viola Place
Brisbane airport Qld 4009

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2578

The Trustee for GML Group Trust

GML Group Pty Ltd

56 Fulcrum Street
Richlands Qld 4077

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2289

The Trustee for McCluskey Family Trust

P and J (QLD) Pty Ltd Overseas Packers and Shippers

14–18 Russell Street
Kallangur Qld 4503

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

Q2688The Trustee for MTAW Unit TrustMelbourne Transport and Warehousing Pty Ltd38 Pritchard Street,
Lytton Qld 4178
NoYesNoYesYes
Q2675The Trustee for The Buccini Family TrustBuccini Transport Pty Ltd 20 Anton Road
Hemmant Qld 4174

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2394

The Trustee for the Dace trust

Kent Transport Industries Pty Ltd
Kent International Movers
Kent Moving and Storage

38 Westgate Street
Wacol Qld 4076

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

Q2042

The Trustee for Wemyss Family Trust

Wemyss Transport Pty Ltd

76 Export Street
Lytton Qld 4178

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2566

The Trustee for Wemyss Family Trust

Wemyss Transport Pty Ltd

88 Freight Street
Lytton Qld 4178

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q2284

TNT Australia Pty Ltd

 

21 Taylor Place
Eagle Farm Qld 4007

No

No

No

Yes

No

Q2655

Toll Global Forwarding Pty Ltd

 

128 Buchanan Road
Banyo Qld 4014

No

Yes

Yes

No

Yes

Q1994

Toll North Pty Ltd

Toll Customised Solutions

19 Osprey Drive
Lytton Qld 4178

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q0197

UPS SCS (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

29 Alexandra Place
Murarrie QLD 4172

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

Q2114

UTI (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

U3/73 Wentworth Place
Banyo Qld 4014

No

No

No

No

Yes

Q2628

Visa Global Logistics Pty Ltd

 

6 Howard Smith Drive
Port of Brisbane Qld 4178

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

Q0377

Vision International Forwarding Pty Ltd

 

729 MacArthur Avenue Central
Eagle Farm Qld 4007

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Q0043

Wridgways Pty Ltd

 

344–348 Bayswater Road
Garbutt Qld 4814

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Return to top of Class 1.3

South Australia

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

M Depot

TG

Rural TG

Fumo

LCL

S1523

Agility Logistics Pty Ltd

 

22 Butler Boulevard
Burbridge Business Park
Adelaide Port SA 5950

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

S1702

Air Menzies International (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

3 A Corbett Court
Export Park SA 5950

No

No

No

No

Yes

S1195

Aussiemove International Movers Pty Ltd

 

41 Jonal Drive
Mawson Lakes SA 5095

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

S1753Aussiemove International Movers Pty Ltd 

Unit 1, 151-159 Ryans Road
Parafield Gardens SA 5107

NoNoNoYesYes

S1491

Bell Total Logistics Pty Ltd

 

23 East Street
Brompton SA 5007

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

S1238

Cebas Pty Ltd

IKEA Adelaide

397 Sir Donald Bradman Drive
Adelaide Airport SA 5950

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

S1076

CLC Deliveries Pty Ltd

 

344 Findon Road
Kidman Park SA 5025

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

S0115

Crown Worldwide (Aust) Pty Ltd

Crown Relocations

14 Princess Street
Beverley SA 5009

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

S1403

E.E. Muir and Sons Pty Ltd

 

1104–1110 Port Wakefield Road
Burton SA 5110

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

S0234

Grace World Wide (Australia) Pty Ltd

Grace International Removals

30 Charles Road
Beverley SA 5007

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

S1716

Ianfletch Pty Ltd and Leigh Moss Pty Ltd and Oneq Pty Ltd

 

Unit 6, 25-27 Musgrave Avenue
Welland SA 5007

No

No

No

No

Yes

S0104

Intermove Australia Pty Ltd

Chess Intermove

11 Birralee Road
Regency Park SA 5010

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

S0239

Kent Transport Industries Pty Ltd as the Trustee for the Dace Trust

Kent International Movers
Kent Moving and Storage

500 Churchill Road
Kilburn SA 5084

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

S1387

Kuehne and Nagel Pty Ltd

 

853-867 Port Road
enter via Cheltenham Parade Woodville SA 5011

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

S1712

Montana Logistics Pty Ltd

 

38 Bedford Street
Gillman SA 5013

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

S0196

Schenker Australia Pty Ltd

Schenker (Frederic Road)

5 Frederick Road
Royal Park SA 5014

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

S0197

Scott's Transport Industries Pty Ltd

 

7–11 Kapara Road
Gillman SA 5013

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

S1697

SET Pty Ltd

 

16-23 Store A Whicker Road
Gillman SA 5015

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

S1592

SIRVA Pty Ltd

Allied Pickfords

41–45 Davis Street
Wingfield SA 5013

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

S1532

TNT Australia Pty Ltd

TNT Express

20 Butler Boulevard
Adelaide Airport SA 5950

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

S1644

W and S McNeill and Sons Pty Ltd

McNeill Logistics

25 George Street
Greenfields SA 5107

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

Return to top of Class 1.3

Tasmania

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

M.Depot

TG

Rural TG

Fumo

LCL

T1255

AFI Logistics Pty Ltd

 

14-16 Stony Rise Road
Devonport TAS 7310

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

T1257

Australian Antarctic Division CBC

 

Cargo and Biosecurity Centre Macquarie
No 2 Wharf
Hobart TAS 7000

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

T1258

Australian Antarctic Division CPT

 

Macquarie No 3 Wharf
Hobart TAS 7000

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

T1250

Chess Price’s Removals Pty Ltd

 

395a Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

T1251

Monson Logistics

 

28-30 Brickport Road
Cooee TAS 7320

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

T1278

Monson Logistics Pty Ltd

 

42-46 Mobil Road
Bell Bay TAS 7253

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

T1279

Monson Logistics Pty Ltd

 

67 Lampton Avenue
Derwent Park TAS 7009

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

T1249

Parodi and Gore Pty Ltd

Tasmanian World Wide Shipping

Macquarie Wharf No 3 Hunter Street
Hobart TAS 7000

No

No

No

No

Yes

T1001

Searoad Logistics Pty Ltd

Searoad Holdings

12–16 Mobil Road
Bell Bay TAS 7253

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

T1272

SeaRoad Logistics Pty Ltd

 

20 Lampton Avenue
Derwent Park TAS 7009

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

T1002

Searoad Logistics Pty Ltd

 

80-92 Wright Street East
Devonport TAS 7310

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

T0091

Toll Transport Pty Ltd

 

35 Dowling St
Launceston TAS 7250

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

T1246

West Coast Transport

 

Lot 4, 1286 Frankford Highway
Devonport TAS 7310

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

Return to top of Class 1.3

Victoria

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

M. Depot

TG

Rural TG

Fumo

LCL

V2678

ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd

 

513 Mount Derrimut Road
Derrimut VIC 3030

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V0137

ADT Freight Services Pty Ltd

 

Unit 1, 2 Saligna Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2765AGS World Transport Pty Ltd 36-38 Trade Park Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

Yes

Yes

No

Yes

V0130

A Hartrodt Australia Pty Ltd

 

5–7 Aerolink Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V1901

Air Menzies International (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

1–3 MIAC Building International Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2528

Airroad Logistics Pty Ltd

 

41-55 Elgar Road
Derrimut VIC 3030

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V1781

APC Logistics Pty Ltd

 

3–5 Concord Drive
(Corner Tranlink Drive)
Keilor Park VIC 3042

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2537

Arrow Worldwide Pty Ltd

 

96-118 Toll Drive
Altona North VIC 3025

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

V0161

Atlantis Baggage Company Pty Ltd

 

14 Percy Street
Heidelberg Heights VIC 3066

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

V1908

Australian Amalgamated Terminals Pty Ltd

 

2–118 Williamstown Road Port Melbourne VIC 3207

No

No

No

Yes

No

V1469

AWH Pty Ltd

Wooldumpers Australia Pty Ltd
Australian Wool Handlers

Gate 4, Frederick Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012

No

Yes

No

Yes

No

V1415

Axima Pty Ltd

 

135 Boundary Road
Laverton North VIC 3026

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2063

Bailey, Kevin

Cheetah Imports

32 Chris Drive
Lilydale VIC 3140

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V1333

Blockpack Pty Ltd

Agility Logistics

28–32 Sky Road
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2780

Bollore Logistics Australia Pty Ltd

 

Corner Steele Way and Sky Road
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

No

No

No

Yes

V1997

Cargo Freight Services Melbourne Pty Ltd

 

444 Somerville Road
West Footscray VIC 3021

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2760Cargo Freight Services Melbourne Pty Ltd Warehouse 2/ 8 Quarry Road
Tottenham VIC 3012

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V1159

Caterpillar of Australia Pty Ltd

 

1 Caterpillar Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2742Ceva Freight (Australia) Pty Ltd 1 Doriemus Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V1834

Chalmers Industries Pty Ltd

 

20–28 Cawley Road
Yarraville VIC 3013

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V0719

Chess J Wilson Removals

 

48–50 Assembly Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2744

Chiefalo, Filomena

Sth East Quarantine Services

99 Abbott Road
Hallam VIC 3803

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V1411

CIF Freight Services Pty Ltd

Roberts Global IM-EX and Roadlink Services and Roberts Transport

463 Somerville Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2367

Cito Transport Pty Ltd

 

22 Sara Grove
Tottenham VIC 3012

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2404

Conroy Removals Pty Ltd

 

25 Fowler Road
Dandenong VIC 3195

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2196

Container Forwarding Services Pty Ltd

 

Gate 3/20 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3012

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2193

Container Fumigation Services Pty Ltd.

CFS

407 Douglas Parade
Spotswood VIC 3015

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V0158

Coynes Freight Management Group Pty Ltd

Coynes Storage Solutions

5–29 Frederick Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V0273

Crown Worldwide (Aust) Pty Ltd

Crown Relocations

118 Boundary Road
Braeside VIC 3195

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V1823

CSR Building Products Limited

Viridian Glass

95 Greens Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175

No

No

No

Yes

No

V2759Damco Australia Pty Ltd 53 Harrick Road
Keilor Park VIC 3042
NoYesYesYesYes

V2565

Deliver Group Pty Ltd

 

56-66 Toll Drive
Altona North VIC 3025

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V1854

DHL Global Forwarding (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

96–106 Link Road
Melbourne Airport VIC 3045

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2353

Direct Couriers (Melb) Pty Ltd

 

103-121 Western Avenue
Westmeadows VIC 3049

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V1878

DSV Air and Sea Pty Ltd

 

95–99 South Centre Road
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V1467

E.E Muir and Sons Pty Ltd

 

16 Raymond Road
Laverton North VIC 3026

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2316

Emerald Lake Investments Pty Ltd

 

525 Geelong Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

V2210

EPL International Pty Ltd

 

Lot 3, 223 Proximity Drive
West Sunshine VIC 3020

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

V2628

Expeditors International Pty Ltd

 

1/22-40 Keilor Park Drive
Keilor VIC 3036

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2183

Fahey Family Discretionary Trust

Global Specialised Services Pty Ltd

40 Butler Way
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2072

Famous Pacific Shipping (Vic) Pty Ltd

 

170 Australis Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V0343

Farm Fresh Logistics (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

Lot 9/100 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3025

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V1137

Federal Express (Australia) Pty Ltd

Federal Express Australia Pty Ltd

100 Park West Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030

No

No

No

No

Yes

V2634

FJ Tytherleigh Logistics Pty Ltd

FJT Logistics

74 McGregors Drive
Keilor Park VIC 3042

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2179

Fracht Australia Pty Ltd

 

25–27 Concord Drive
Keilor Park VIC 3042

No

No

No

No

Yes

V1986

FTA Food Solutions Pty Ltd

 

41–45 Slough Road
Altona VIC 3018

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V0729

Geodis Wilson Australia Pty Ltd

 

1–3 Saligna Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V1416

Gibson Freight (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

15 Jets Court
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V0376

Grace Worldwide (Australia) Pty Ltd

Grace International Removals

195–201 Princes Highway
Hallam VIC 3803

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2729

Grain Haul Pty Ltd

 

Factory 4/100 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3012

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

V0380

Gronow/Brian Miller Removals

Gronow/Miller Removals and Storage

283 Inkerman Street
St Kilda VIC 3183

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V0390

Hellmann Worldwide Logistics Pty Ltd

 

57–73 Lambeck Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3045

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2762

ICAL International Customs and Logistics Pty Ltd

 

8-10 Trevi Crescent
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

No

No

No

Yes

V1837

IFC Warehousing and Distribution Pty Ltd

 

10–20 Jordan Close
Altona VIC 3018

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2734

International Trade Management Limited Partnership

 

106 - 110 Lambeck Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V1618Irvine Moving Pty Ltd as The Trustee for Irvine Moving TrustIrvine Moving Pty Ltd16 Waigani Avenue
Deer Park VIC 3023
NoYesYesYesYes

V1949

Joe Cahill (Vic.) Pty Ltd

Cruise Australia’s Shores

88–90 William Angliss Drive
Laverton North VIC 3026

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

V1252

King Wilson Transport Pty Ltd

 

2–6 Lionel Road
Mt Waverley VIC 3149

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V0448

Kuehne and Nagel (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

13–19 Western Avenue
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V1841

Kuehne and Nagel Pty Ltd

Formerly Link Logistics International Pty Ltd

91-101 Wright Road
Keilor Park VIC 3042

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V1514

Mainfreight International Pty ltd

 

70 Springbank Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V1889

Mainfreight International Pty Ltd

 

154 Melrose Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V1832

Massa Imports Pty Ltd

 

1–25 Dohertys Road
Laverton North VIC 3026

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2665

Mega Freight Pty Ltd

 

9 Lillee Crescent
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2223

Melbourne Freight Station Pty Ltd

 

Justin Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2087

Miller's Transport Group Pty Ltd

 

28 Kitchen Road
Dandenong VIC 3175

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2611

Myer Pty Ltd

 

121-139 Dohertys Road
Altona North VIC 3025

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

V2585

Navia Logistics Pty Ltd

Consol Alliance

54 Concorde Drive
Keilor Park VIC 3042

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V1596

Neutral Warehousing and Logistics Pty Ltd

 

35–37 Tullamarine Park Drive Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2572

Nippon Express (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

16 Reid Way
Melbourne Airport VIC 3045

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2776

Nippon Express (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

Unit 2 / 2 Roussos Place
Truganina VIC 3029

No

No

No

No

Yes

V0531

OSS World Wide Movers (Vic) Pty Ltd

 

30 Gaine Road
Dandenong VIC 3175

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2654

OTS (Overseas Transport Systems) Plus Pty Ltd

 

13-19 Agosta Drive
Laverton North VIC 3026

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

V2352

Panalpina World Transport Pty Ltd

 

1 Mace Way
Melbourne Airport VIC 3043

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V0220Patricia Loutas as the Trustee for Burlwoods Heat Treatment TrustBurlwoods Gallery3/12 Clive Street
Springvale VIC 3171
NoNoNoNoNo

V2613

PCA Express Pty Ltd

 

18 Grimes Court
Derrimut VIC 3030

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2197

Qube Logistics (VIC) Pty Ltd

 

19–43 Enterprise Road
West Melbourne VIC 3003

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

V0523

R J Nuss Removals Pty Ltd

 

148 Browns Road
Noble Park VIC 3174

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2598

Rocke Brothers Pty Ltd

 

Lot 2 Alick Road
Brooklyn VIC 3025

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2835Royal Express Pty Ltd Unit 7, 1 International Drive
Westmeadows VIC 3049
NoNoNoNoYes

V1858

Schenker Australia Pty Ltd

 

43–57 South Centre Road
Melbourne Airport VIC 3045

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2788

Seafrigo Australia Pty Ltd

Mode Logistics

5 International Square
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

No

No

No

Yes

V2054

Seven Seas Worldwide (AUST) Pty Ltd

 

38 Venture Drive
West Sunshine VIC 3020

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V0436

Silk Contract Logistics Pty Ltd

 

71 Pipe Road
Laverton North VIC 3026

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2306

Silk Contract Logistics Pty Ltd

 

676 Kororoit Creek Road
Altona North VIC 3018

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V0146

Sirva Pty Ltd

 

202–228 Greens Road
Dandenong VIC 3175

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V1825

Smith Lewis and Staff Pty Ltd

 

21–23 Jets Court
Melbourne Airport VIC 3045

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V0615

Specific Freight Pty Ltd

 

1&2/71–93 Western Avenue
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

V2825Star Moving Melbourne Pty Ltd 

34 Venture Drive
Sunshine West VIC 3020

NoYesNoNoYes
V2790Starway Vic Transport Pty Ltd as the Trustee for MT Smith Family TrustStarway VIC Transport75 Fulton Drive
Derrimut VIC 3337
NoYesNoYesYes

V1827

Stockwell International Pty Ltd

 

12 Quarry Road
Tottenham VIC 3012

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V1665

Stokes and Bell Pty Ltd

 

2/44-46 Burns Road
Altona VIC 3018

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2625

Success Logistics Australia

 

83 Proximity Drive
West Sunshine VIC 3020

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V1910

Summit Sea and Air (VIC)

 

Unit 18
MIAC Building International Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3040

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2670

Tasman Logistics Services Pty Ltd

 

521 Geelong Road
Brooklyn VIC 3754

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2700

The Trustee for Bechtrans International Unit Trust

BTI Logistics Pty Ltd

17 Business Park Drive
Ravenhall VIC 3023

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

V0432

The Trustee for John Ryan Family Trust

 

68–78 Ventura Place
Dandenong South VIC 3175

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2681

The Trustee for MTAW Unit Trust

Melbourne Transport and Warehousing

24 William - Angliss Drive
Laverton North VIC 3026

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2195

The Trustee for Sapori International Trust

 

239A Arden Street
North Melbourne VIC 3051

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V0600

The Trustee for Secon Carriers Unit Trust

 

280–288 Blackshaws Road
Altona North VIC 3025

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V1460

The Trustee for Secon Carriers Unit Trust (Secon Freight Logistics)

 

19–29 Link Circuit
Brooklyn VIC 3012

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2283

The Trustee for Secon Carriers Unit Trust (Secon Freight Logistics)

 

17–21 Strzelecki Avenue
Sunshine VIC 3020

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V0441

The Trustee for the Dace Trust

 

30 Duerdin Street
Clayton VIC 3168

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2662

The Trustee for the GML Group Trust

GML Group Pty Ltd

Unit 2 10 Park West Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

V0746

The Trustee For The Hearnden Family Trust (Norman Carriers Pty Ltd)

 

21 Chambers Road
Altona North VIC 3025

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V1859

The trustee for The J and I Baird Family Trust (Blue Lion Moving and Storage)

 

182–184 Hammond Road
Dandenong VIC 3175

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

V2782The Trustee for The Mackay Family TrustBrock Auto18 Melba Avenue
Lilydale VIC 3140

No

No

No

No

No

V0396

The Trustee for Thodis Family Trust (Hermes Overseas Baggage Agency Pty Ltd)

 

25 Kirkdale Street
East Brunswick VIC 3057

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

V2667

TNT Australia Pty Ltd

 

41-53 Sky Road
Melbourne airport VIC 3045

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2526

Toll Global Forwarding Pty Ltd

 

8-20 McGregors Drive
Keilor Park VIC 3040

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2686

Toll Transport Pty Ltd

 

38 - 52 Sky Road
East Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2569

Transco International (Aus) Pty Ltd

Transco Cargo

1/45 Adrian Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2603

Tranzworks Pty Ltd

 

2-10 Carson Avenue
Keysborough VIC 3173

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2536

ULS Pty Ltd

 

4 Holcourt Road
Laverton North VIC 3026

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V1985

UPS SCS (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

93–99 Lambeck Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

V1845Victoria Cold Storage Pty Ltd 213 - 219 Northbourne Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2222

Wallenius Wilhelmson Logistics Australia Pty Ltd

 

1-7 Link Way
Laverton North VIC 3026

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2364

Wholesale Logistics Pty Ltd

 

Unit 17-
MIAC Building-1 International Drive
Westmeadows VIC 3043

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V1224

WST Western Storage Transport Pty Ltd

 

17–23 Cherry Lane
Laverton North VIC 3026

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2281

Lynfield Used Equipment Pty Ltd

 

63-67 Chambers Road
Altona North VIC 3025

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

V2692

Clemenger International Logistics Pty Ltd

 

99 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3012

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

V2724

Visa Global Logistics Pty Ltd

 

37 Toll Drive
Altona North VIC 3025

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

V2732

On Wharf-MIRRAT Webb Dock West

Melbourne International RoRo and Auto Terminal Pty Ltd

Level 2 Mirrat House 46 Kooringa Way
Port Melbourne VIC 3207

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

Return to top of Class 1.3

Western Australia

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

M. Depot

T/G

Rural TG

Fumo

LCL

W1871

ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd

 

Lot 90 Port Beach Road
North Fremantle WA 6159

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

W1904

Agility Logistics Pty Ltd

 

271 Berkshire Road
Forrestfield WA 6058

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

W0039

Australian Removers and Storage Pty Ltd

 

20 Valentine Street
Kewdale WA 6105

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1872

AWH Pty Ltd

 

Lot 15 Sudlow Road
Bibra Lake WA 6163

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

W1701

Castleglen Enterprises Pty Ltd

 

1/21 Biscayne Way
Jandakot WA 6164

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1869

Ceva Freight (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

1203 Abernethy Road
Hazelmere WA 6055

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

W1735

Colac Pty Ltd

 

Unit 2/22 Horus Bend
Bibra Lake WA 6163

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1807

Conroy Removals Pty Ltd

 

14 Hurley Street
Canning Vale WA 6155

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W0048

Crown Worldwide (Aust) Pty Ltd

Crown Relocations

39 Tomlinson Road
Welshpool WA 6106

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1590

Expeditors International Pty Ltd

 

Unit 3&4/8 Tomlinson Road
Welshpool WA 6106

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1880

Federal Express (Australia) Pty Ltd

FedEx

9 Searle Road
Perth airport WA 6105

No

No

No

Yes

Yes

W1102

Fimpark Pty Ltd

 

5 Purdy Place
Canning Vale WA 6155

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1647

Freight Mart International Pty Ltd

 

17 Discovery Drive
Bibra Lake WA 6163

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W0186

Geodis Wilson Australia Pty Ltd

 

223 Hampton Road
South Fremantle WA 6162

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W0082

Grace Worldwide (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

236 Berkshire Road
Forrestfield WA 6030

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

W1811

Hellmann Worldwide Logistics Pty Ltd

 

17 Ferguson Street
Kewdale 6105

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1653

Ianfletch Pty Ltd and Leigh Moss Pty Ltd and Oneq Pty Ltd

 

8 Glenferrie Road
Welshpool WA 6106

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W0095

Kent Transport Industries Pty Ltd as the Trustee for the Dace Trust

 

4 Gauge Circuit
Canning Vale WA 6155

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1915

Logwin Air and Ocean Australia Pty Ltd

 

Ground floor, 13 Ferguson Street
Kewdale WA 6105

No

Yes

Yes

No

Yes

W0147

R.C Sadleirs Pty Ltd

Kewdale Container Terminal
Sadleirs Transport

3 Miles Road
Kewdale WA 6105

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

W1894ROL - WA Pty LtdAllpest WA503 Abernethy Road
Kewdale WA 6105
NoNoNoYesNo

W1588

Schenker Australia Pty Ltd

 

919 Abernathy Road
Forrestfield WA 6058

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1554

Silk Contract Logistics Pty Ltd

 

4 Modal Crescent
Canning Vale WA 6155

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1706

Silk Contract Logistics Pty Ltd

 

41 Baile Road
Canning Vale WA 6155

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1838

Supply Chain Logistics (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

Unit 9/11 Fricker Road 
Perth Airport WA 6105

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1606

Supply Chain Logistics (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

105 Robinson Avenue
Belmont WA 6104

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1907

Temples (WA) Pty Ltd

 

14 Miles Road
Welshpool WA 6106

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

W1601

The Trustee for Lou Valsecchi Trust and

Lou Valsecchi and Associates

10 Thermal Close
Bibra Lake WA 6163

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1853

The Trustee for The GML Group Trust

GML Group Pty Ltd

151 Milner Road
High Wycombe WA 6057

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1242

The Trustee for the HBM Family Trust

Jayde Agencies

15 Rous Head Road
North Fremantle WA 6159

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1630

TNT Australia Pty Ltd

 

272 Rutland Avenue
Welshpool WA 6106

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1897Toll Global Forwarding Pty Ltd 304 - 314 Berkshire Road
Forrestfield WA 6058

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1298

Toll North Pty Ltd

Toll Chemical Logistics
Toll Customised Solutions

Rear Store B/50 Sheffield Road Welshpool WA 6105

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1585

Toll Transport Pty Ltd

Toll Priority

32 Snook Road
Perth Airport WA 6105

No

No

No

No

No

W1873

Unitrans Asia Pacific Pty Ltd

 

13 Tomlinson Road
Welshpool WA 6106

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

W1551

UPS Au Pty Ltd

 

Lot 801,1132 Abernathy Road
High Wycombe WA 6057

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W1864

W.D.M (WA) Pty Ltd

World-link International

2 Talton Crescent
Perth Airport WA 6105

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

W1714

Wallace International Pty Ltd

 

194 Welshpool Road
Welshpool WA 6106

No

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

W1887

Wideworld Enterprises Pty Ltd

Shipair

14 Bell Street
Canning vale WA 6155

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

W1858

Wridgways Pty Ltd

 

54 Collopy Road
Perth Airport WA 6105

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

W0192

Zentner Shipping Pty Ltd

 

149 Barrington Street
Bibra Lake WA 6163

No

Yes

No

No

Yes

Return to top of Class 1.3

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 2.1: Non-agricultural products

​​​​​​​​​​​​As at 7 March 2017

Australian Capital Territory​​

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
A0042National Gallery of Australia Parkes Place
Parkes ACT 2601
A0043National Gallery of Australia Hume Art Storage, Johns Place
Hume ACT 2601
A1320National Library of Australia Parkes Place
Parkes ACT 2600
N2516National Portrait Gallery of Australia King Edward Terrace
Parkes ACT 2600
Return to top of Class 2.1

New South Wales

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
N2556Aeropro Pty Ltd 506 Miles Street
Bankstown NSW 2200
N1927Ausjap Auto Consultants Pty LtdJust Jap Auto Imports103 Bath Road
Kirrawee NSW 2232
N0497Diskrod Pty Ltd  and  Geoff Fear Pty LtdSSS Automotive6/120 Gilba Road
Girraween NSW 2145
N2467The Trustee for Australian Museum Trust 6 College Street
Sydney NSW 2010
Return to top of Class 2.1

Queensland

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
Q1615AllJap (AJS) Pty Ltd 1860 Sandgate Road
Virginia Qld 4014
Q1451Australian Aerospace Ltd 103 Brownlee Street
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2562Certified Destruction Services Pty Ltd 1359 Kingsford Smith Drive
Pinkenba Qld 4008
​Q2222​DHL Supply Chain (Australia) Pty Ltd​52-54 Qantas drive
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q1202Industrial Metal Services Pty Ltd 161 Magnesium Drive
Crestmead Qld 4132
Q0243John Bell Management Pty LtdJohn Bell Transport Repair72 Shettleston Street
Rocklea Qld 4106
Q2708MacLeod Imports Pty LtdAsian Auto Spares / Popular Imports

198 Kingston Road
Slacks Creek Qld 4127

Q2305N Seymour  and  Sons Pty Ltd 1847 Lytton Road
Lytton Qld 4178
Q1570O.A.S.I.S. Australia (INTL) Pty LtdMakeeva Pty LtdUnit 1/24 Boolarra Street
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q2261OneSteel Recycling Pty Ltd 124 Viking Drive
Wacol Qld 4076
Q2165Popular Imports Pty Ltd  198 Kingston Road
Slacks Creek Qld 4127
Q2121Queensland Art Gallery Board of TrusteesGallery of Modern ArtStanley Place
South Bank Qld 4101
Q2531Recyclers Australia Pty Ltd 46 Union Circuit
Yatala Qld 4207
Q2558Recycling Metal Industries Pty Ltd 4-6 Forge Close
Summer Park Qld 4074
Q0346Sims Group Australia Holdings LimitedSims Metal (148 Dunn Road Rocklea)148 Dunn Road
Rocklea Qld 4106
Q1239Stockwell International Pty Ltd Unit 11 / 853 Nudgee Road
Northgate Qld 4013
Q0157Wallace International Pty Ltd P.O. Box 678
Bulimba Qld 4170
Q0357Zelcliff Pty LtdTall Ingots12 Tennyson Memorial Avenue
Yeerongpilly Qld 4105
Return to top of Class 2.1

South Australia

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
S1745Ebbs, Keith BrianJust American Imports19 Charlotte Road
Smithfield SA 5114
S1406Hardi Australia Pty Ltd 534-538 Cross Keys Road
Cavan SA 5094
S1406ITAC Services (Aust) Pty Ltd Berth 29
Port Adelaide SA 5015
S1501ITAC Services (Aust) Pty Ltd Berth 3
Outer Harbor SA 5018
S1749Jaguar e and I Services SA Pty Ltd 24 Goldsborough Street
Cavan SA 5094
S1175Japanese Import Spares Pty Ltd 2 Sleaford Road
Windsor Gardens SA 5087
S1575The Art Gallery BoardArt Gallery of South AustraliaNorth Terrace
Adelaide SA 5000
Return to top of Class 2.1

Victoria

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
V2335Anandan, Clifford Suren Kumar 35 Hume Street
Huntingdale VIC 3166
V0403Antonio  and  Domenic ScarpariHolford Motors100 New Street
Spotswood VIC 3015
V0663Belle Property ManagementVeldonas10 First Avenue
Sunshine VIC 3020
V2380Blue Demon Aviation Pty Ltd Building 74, Third Street
Moorabbin Airport VIC 3194
V1717Cae Aircraft Maintenance Pty Ltd Hangar 21 Northern Ave
Moorabbin Airport VIC 3194
V0240Chardine Pty LtdSuper F Series Spares92 - 96 Hume Highway
Somerton VIC 3062
V2408Classic Style Unit TrustClassic Style (Aust) Pty Ltd34 Peninsula Bvld
Seaford VIC 3198
V1357Fenning Crest Pty Ltd 2 Japaddy Street
Braeside VIC 3195
V1962Heavy Equipment Refinishing Pty Ltd 6 Amayla Crescent
Carrum Downs VIC 3201
V1688Highett Metal Pty Ltd 283-295 Boundary Road
Braeside VIC 3195
V0418Inter Continental Spares Pty Ltd PO Box 6843
Shepparton VIC 3631
V1970Sale Aviation Services Pty LtdSouthern Aircraft ServicesHanger 3, Mortimer Drive,
West Sale Airport VIC 3850
V1813The Trustee for ATG Australasian Trading Group TrustAustralian Machinery Wholesalers7-12 Industrial Place
Breakwater VIC 3219
V2795The Trustee for ETP Unit TrustETP Engine Parts Pty Ltd72 Killara Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V1561The trustee for Highway Tractor Spares Unit TrustHighway Tractor Spares125 South Gippsland Highway
Dandenong VIC 3175
V0148The Trustee For The Allmaz Unit TrustAllmaz492 Clayton Road
Clayton VIC 3168
V1631The Trustee For The Danny Law Family TrustInternational Motorcycle Importers9 / 1488 Ferntree Gully Road
Knoxfield VIC 3180
Return to top of Class 2.1

Western Australia

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
W0001Actionblast Pty LtdAction Mining Services103 Stirling Crescent
Hazelmere WA 6055
W1255Art Gallery Of Western Australia PO Box 8363
Perth WA 6000
W1520Cebas Pty LtdIKEA InnalooSunray Drive
Innaloo WA 6018
W1917Cebas Pty LtdIKEA2 Bannister Road
Canning Vale WA 6155
W1136Crushing Services International Pty Ltd​ 27 Thorpe Way
Kwinana WA 6167
W0190The Trustee for B and H Family TrustWorldwide Construction Machinery Pty Ltd11 Cooper Ave
Kenwick WA 6107
W1444Zintra Pty LtdSwantraxLot 1 Vale Road
Hazelmere WA 6055
Return to top of Class 2.1

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.​

Class 2.2: Agricultural products facilities

​​​​As at 7 March 2017

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N2264AFK International Pty Ltd 75 Yerrick Road
Lakemba NSW 2195
N2443

AFTAB Impex Pty Ltd

 

Unit 8/71A Milperra Road
Revesby NSW 2212

N2311

A-Go Company Pty Ltd

 

1/5 Gunya Street
Regents Park NSW 2143

N2269

Aithra International Pty Ltd

 

12/22 Oramzi Road
Girraween NSW 2145

N0102

Aqacenta Pty Ltd

 

53 Garema Circuit
Kingsgrove NSW 2208

N1622

Auskernels Import and Export Pty Ltd

 

12/25 Stoddart Road
Prospect NSW 2148

N2678

Australian Organic Holdings Pty Ltd

Pacific Organics

10/2 Slough Avenue (enter via Rachel Close)
Silverwater NSW 2128

N2352

Ayers Rocks Trading Pty Ltd

 

Block C Unit 4.
5102/104 Station Road
Seven Hills NSW 2146

N2656B and E Packaging Pty Ltd 25 Bessemer Street
Blacktown NSW 2148
N0631

B M Asian Food  Import Pty Ltd

 

4 (formerly 11) Wiltshire Street
Minto NSW 2566

N2657

Basfoods (NSW) Pty Ltd

 

2/69 O'Connell Street
Smithfield NSW 2164

N1962

Baska–Jon Pty Ltd

Baska Jon Fine Foods

13/595 Princess Highway
Tempe NSW 2044

N2900Berle Transport Pty Ltd 54 Stennett Road
Ingleburn NSW 2565
N2008

Big Mart Australia Pty Ltd

DK Global Trading

2/110-114 Asquith Street
Silverwater NSW 2128

N2546

BIG Transport Pty Ltd

 

Gate 16 Ulm Avenue
Mascot NSW 2020

N0146

BKK Australia Pty Ltd

 

Unit 3-4/120 Warren Road
Smithfield NSW 2164

N1892

Bounnam Enterprises Pty Ltd

Lucky Thai Direct

2/22 Whyalla Place
Prestons NSW 2170

N2679

BTAP Logistics International Pty Ltd

 

15 Bynes Street
Botany NSW 2019

N2937Cargo and Logistics Management (Terminal Pty Ltd) 

407 Victoria Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

N2293

Cargo and Logistics Management (terminal) Pty Ltd

 

496-502 Victoria Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2163

N2665

Cargo Line International Pty Ltd

 

33-35 Enterprise Circuit
Prestons NSW 2170

N1565

Chunyi Wang

Heng Cheng Trading Company

Unit 15/39-97 Newton Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

N0193

Conga Foods Pty Ltd

 

62 Cosgrove Road
Strathfield NSW 2136

N0194

Continental Marketing Pty Ltd

 

Unit 15, 179–183 Woodpark Road
Smithfield NSW 2164

N2745

Cosmo Packaging Pty Ltd

 

Unit 5/114 Gilba Road
Girraween NSW 2145

N2754

Costco Wholesale Australia Pty Ltd

 

Building - Lurnea 1
Stage 1/3, 59 Jedda Road
Lurnea NSW 2170

N2294

CSF Proteins Pty Ltd

 

4777 Old Northern Road
Maroota NSW 2756

N2428

Daiwa Food Corporation (Syd) Pty Ltd

 

6/154 O’Riordan Street
Mascot NSW 2020

N2527

David Tran and Son Pty Ltd

Po Kwong Trading Co

14/65 Elizabeth Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

N0215

Decade Transport Pty Ltd

 

9–11 Alfred Road
Chipping Norton NSW 2170

N1592

Decor Etc Pty Ltd

 

83 Carnarvon Street
Silverwater NSW 2128

N0038

Denizhan, Pervin

Tamex imports Export

5/11 Belmore Avenue
(Corner Kurrajong Road)
Mount Druitt NSW 2770

N2942DGL (Aust Pty Ltd) 

9 Coates Place
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

N2802

Disability Services Australia Limited

 

A2, 183 Prospect Highway
Seven Hills NSW 2147

N2369

Dulux Group (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

Rear 9 Coventry Place
Mt Druitt NSW 2770

N2727

Eko (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

12/62 Newton Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

N2654

Elf Farm Supplies Pty Ltd

 

108 Mulgrave Road
Mulgrave NSW 2756

N0236

Ettason Pty Ltd

 

2A Birmingham Avenue
Villawood NSW 2163

N1964

Evermore (Group) Pty Ltd

 

2/7 McIlwraith Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

N2243

FAJI (Aust) Trading Pty Ltd

 

Unit 1/4 Cunningham Street
Moorebank NSW 2170

N2257

Five Brothers Transport Pty Ltd

 

16 Victoria Street
Smithfield NSW 2164

N2712Food Basic Wholesale Pty Ltd 

5/5 Viscount Place
Warwick Farm NSW 2170

N1904

Foodboss Pty Ltd

 

24–27 Lambridge Place
Penrith NSW 2750

N1082

Frutex Australia Pty Ltd

 

18 St Albans Road
Kingsgrove NSW 2208

N0398

Fulbeck Pty Ltd

Nimco Food Company

16 Donald Street
Guildford NSW 2161

N1980

Gee Trading Pty Ltd

 

1 Clarke Street
Guildford NSW 2161

N2301

General Carrying Pty Ltd

 

Lot 211 Top of Pageham Road
Smeaton Grange NSW 2567

N2702

GQM Logistics (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

191 C Miller Road
Chester Hill NSW 2162

N0286

Grand Coral Australia Pty Ltd

 

88 Canterbury Road
Bankstown NSW 2200

N2756

Grein Australia Pty Ltd

 

Unit 1/160 Gilba Road
Girraween NSW 2145

N2163

Guddus Foods Pty Ltd

 

7 Arab Road
Padstow NSW 2211

N0152

H Brightwell and Sons Pty Ltd

 

7–19 Coulson Street
Erskineville NSW 2043

N2910Han Sung Trading Pty Ltd 122 Platform Street
Lidcombe NSW 2141
N2664

Han Yang Import and Export Pty Ltd

Byasia Foods

140 Silverwater Road
Silverwater NSW 2128

N0292

Harkola Pty Ltd

 

3–7 Highgate Street
Auburn NSW 2144

N0300

Holland House Pty Ltd

 

Unit 12, 122 Hassall Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

N0301

Hong Australia Corporation Pty Ltd

 

109 Orchard Road
Chester Hill NSW 2162

N2750

Hung Pty Ltd

 

56 Orchardleigh Street
Yennora NSW 2161

N2547

IKEA Pty Ltd

 

634-726 Princes Highway
Tempe NSW 2044

N2766

Ikea Pty Ltd

 

1030 Majura Road
Majura Park ACT 2609

N2906

Indya Food Pty Ltd

 

152 - 154 Newton Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

N2806

J and E Vella Pty Ltd

NSW Freightlines

5-7 Lancaster Street
Ingleburn NSW 2565

N0328

Jip Hong Pty Ltd

 

6 Cutler Road
Lansvale NSW 2166

N1504

K S NSW Pty Ltd

 

Unit D/30-32 Skarratt Street
Silverwater NSW 2128

N0339

K.A.G.R.O (NSW) Pty Ltd

 

Unit 7/1 - 15 Wentworth Road
Homebush NSW 2140

N2080

Katoomba Trading Pty Ltd

 

 

N2410

Kayu Trading Co Pty Ltd

 

25/130 Hassall Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

N0342

Kebia Importex Pty Ld

 

4 Carrington Road
Marrickville NSW 2204

N2881Khurshid Import and Exports Pty Ltd 

8/130 Hassall Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

N2459

Kong’s (Aust) Pty Limited

 

97 Williamson Road
Ingleburn NSW 2565

N2807

Korea Food Pty Ltd

 

Building B, 12 Loyalty Road
North Rocks NSW 2151

N1624

KS Herb Pty Ltd

 

Unit 49/575 Woodville Road
Guildford NSW 2161

N2798

L and FS Global Trading Pty Ltd

 

Unit 2/71A Milperra Road
Revesby NSW 2212

N1662

L and T Trading Pty Ltd

Vifon

Unit 2, 159 Arthur Street
Homebush West NSW 2140

N2775

Linfox Australia Pty Ltd

3 Sanitarium Drive
Berkeley Vale NSW 2261

N1632

Lyson Trading Pty Ltd

 

11/25-33 Alfred Road
Chipping Norton NSW 2170

N2687

Maihom Foods Pty Ltd

Tokon

24 Fariola Street
Silverwater NSW 2128

N2749

Mala Impex Pty Ltd

Roshan Naidu Enterprises

Unit 9/167 Magowar Road
Girraween NSW 2145

N2138

Manassen Foods Australia Pty Ltd

 

8 Interchange Drive
Eastern Creek NSW 2766

N2902Marydias Pty Ltd Building 4
217 North Rocks Road
North Rocks NSW 2151
N2292

Maxwell Food Products Pty Ltd

 

Unit 1/39-41 Allingham Street
Condell Park NSW 2200

N2447

Mcphee Distribution Services Pty Ltd

 

127 Orchard Road
Chester Hill NSW 2162

N1144

McPhersons Consumer Products Pty Ltd

 

105 Vanessa Street
Kingsgrove NSW 2208

N2325

Ming Lee Trading Pty Ltd

 

5/4 Lennox Place
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

N1147

Mr Fothergills Seeds Pty Ltd

 

15B Walker Street
Windsor NSW 2756

N2814

Multipack NSW Pty Ltd

 

28B Williamson Road
Ingleburn NSW 2565

N1154

Mur Thai Food Co Pty Ltd

 

16 Enterprise Circuit
Prestons NSW 2170

N1672

N Golub and Z Golub

Golub’s Grocery

14/332 Hoxton Park Road
Preston NSW 2170

N2442

Napoli Food and Wines Australasia Pty Ltd

 

1-21 Smith Street
Marrickville NSW 2204

N2753Nationwide Cold Storage and Distribution Services Pty Ltd 350 Victoria Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N2517

 Naturex Australia Pty Ltd

KF Specialty Ingredients

9 Melissa Place
Kings Park NSW 2148

N2743

Nayon Import Export Pty Ltd

 

Unit 7, 8 Forge Street
Blacktown NSW 2148

N2743Nayon Import Export Pty Ltd 

Unit 7, 8 Forge Street
Blacktown NSW 2148

N2216

Nestle Australia Ltd

Kramer Petcare (Division of Nestle Australia)

144 Hartley Road
Smeaton Grange NSW 2567

N2233

NSW Storage and Distribution Pty Ltd

 

Unit 3/39–41 Allingham Street
Condell Park NSW 2200

N2669

NTC Wismettac Australia Pty Ltd

 

51A/2 Slough Avenue
Silverwater NSW 2128

N0619

Ozimex International Pty Ltd

Eastern Cross Trading Co

11 Birmingham Street
Alexandria NSW 2015

N0421

Pagasa Australia Pty Ltd

Pagasa Asian Food Import

32 Binney Road
Kings Park NSW 2148

N2649

Parsram Foods Pty Ltd

 

Unit 4  6 Forge Street
Blacktown NSW 2148

N1138

Pastel Pines International Pty Ltd

 

30 Walker Street
Windsor NSW 2756

N2412

Patel Trading Company (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

78 Sunnyholt Road
Blacktown NSW 2148

N0057

Pet Pacific Pty Ltd

 

46 David Road
Emu Plains NSW 2750

N0311

Ponnampalam Kamaleswaran

Indian and Pacific Market

Unit 5/7–9 Percy Street
Auburn NSW 2141

N2510

Premium Foods Pty Ltd

 

125 Ballandella Road
Pendle Hill NSW 2145

N2651

Pynegreen Pty Ltd

 

12 Melissa Street
Auburn NSW 2144

N2032

Qube Logistics (SB) Pty Ltd

 

Building 6
Tenancy 2Loftus Road
Yennora Distribution Park
Yennora NSW 2161

N2636

Raji Foods (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

192 Newton Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

N2899

Real Foods Pty Ltd

 

3-5 Birmingham Avenue
Villawood NSW 2163

N2670

Redox Pty Ltd

 

2 Swettenham Road
Minto NSW 2566

N1694

Renown Import and Warehouse Systems Pty Ltd

Renown Transport Systems Pty Ltd

15 Stanton Road
Seven Hills NSW 2147

N2624

Resmi International Pty Ltd

 

10/65 Elizabeth Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

N2759

Rockman (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

375 Victoria Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

N2901

RPM Freight and Logistics Pty Ltd

 

Unit 3, 47 - 53 Moxon Road
Punchbowl NSW 2196

N2283

S and D Logistics Pty Ltd

 

211 South Street
Marsden Park NSW 2765

N2823S and L Global Pty Ltd 

346 Chisholm Road
Auburn NSW 2144

N2282

S and R Cool Logistics Pty Ltd

 

Building C
350-374 Parramatta Road
Homebush NSW 2140

N0427

Sagvand, Hassan

PITCO

7/276-278 Victoria Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

N2943Sapro Australia Pty Ltd 

1st Floor, Unit C,
5 Skyline Place
Frenchs Forest NSW 2086

N0470

SBC Foods Pty Ltd

 

Unit 5/14 Bent Street
St Marys NSW 2770

N0483

Shin-A International Pty Ltd

Shin A World

Unit 2A/4 Tarlington Place
Smithfield NSW 2164

N2552

Shivom Enterprises Pty Ltd

UV’s Impex

1/9 Bushells Place
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

N1263

Silk Contract Logistics Pty Ltd

Kagan Logistics Pty Ltd

1-107 Erskine Park Road
Erskine Park NSW 2759

N2512

Silk Contract Logistics Pty Ltd

 

Unit 2/55 Sarah Andrews Close
Erskine Park NSW 2759

N2167

Sky Group Trading Pty Ltd

 

Unit 3/360 Chisholm Road
Auburn NSW 2144

N2530

Skyluck Trading Company Pty Ltd

 

1/17A Birmingham Avenue
Villawood NSW 2163

N0138

SM Gillett Pty Ltd

Belrose Casing Suppliers

29 Raymond Avenue
Matraville NSW 2036

N1643

Sony Trading Pty Ltd

 

Unit 3/4A Bachell Avenue
Lidcombe NSW 2141

N2415

South Fung International Pty Ltd

 

35 Carlingford Street
Regents Park NSW 2143

N2507

South Pacific Food Distributors Pty Ltd

 

102 Airds Road
Minto NSW 2566

N2417

Spark Global Logistics Pty Ltd

 

Unit 2/40 Garema Circuit
Kingsgrove NSW 2208

N1024

Spice Masters Australia Pty Ltd

 

1B Garema Circuit
Kingsgrove NSW 2208

N1173

Spiral Foods Pty Ltd

 

Unit 4/56–72 John Street
Leichhardt NSW 2040

N2558

Sumpao Pty Ltd

 

Unit D
131-139 Parramatta Road
Five Dock NSW 2046

N2194

Sunsmile Food Imported Pty Ltd

 

Unit B4 and B5
291-303 Horsley Drive
Fairfield NSW 2165

N1295

Sylvan Australia Pty Ltd

 

189 The Northern Road
Londonderry NSW 2753

N2067

Tek Shing Trading Pty Ltd

 

Unit B/29–31 Richland Street
Kingsgrove NSW 2208

N0594

Terranova Seeds Pty Ltd

 

Unit 13/19 Chifley Street
Smithfield NSW 2164

N1523

The Green Group (Aust.) Pty Ltd

 

10 Cassola Place
Penrith NSW 2750

N1794

The Green Group (Aust.) Pty Ltd

 

10 Cassola Place
Penrith NSW 2750

N2231

The Premier Group Pty Ltd

 

Unit 1/2 Costello Place
Seven Hills NSW 2147

N2703

The Trustee for Deshel Foods Trust

 

Unit 1 , 8 Aquatic Drive
Frenchs Forest NSW 2086

N2639

The Trustee For Gram Trust

Gram Trading Pty Ltd

3-5 Gantry Place
Braemer NSW 2576

N2933The Trustee for Granados Enterprises Unit TrustGranados Enterprises Pty Ltd14/33 Holbeche Road
Arndell Park NSW 2193
N2780

The Trustee for The Lysh Family Trust

 

2/26-32 Cosgrove Road
Strathfield South NSW 2136

N2825The Trustee for The Rand Transport Unit TrustRand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd34 Templar Road
Erskine Park NSW2759
N0527

Tokyo Mart Pty Ltd

 

1/171 Gibbes Street
Chatswood NSW 2067

N2291

Tomben Pty Ltd

M and J Ingredients

Unit 2/7 Enterprise Place
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

N2898Veer Fine Foods Pty Ltd 

Unit 3/ 14 Anne Street
St Marys NSW 2760

N2941Vervesen Pty Ltd 1st Floor, 10 Harbord Street
Clyde NSW 2142
Return to top of Class 2.2

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
Q1243Anridge Pty Ltd

 

367 Thynne Street
Morningside Qld 4170
Q0383

Australian Premium Seeds Pty Ltd

 

42 McRoyle Street
Wacol Qld 4076

Q0148

Basils Pty Ltd

 

5 McIlwraith Avenue
Norman Park Qld 4170

Q1137

Bulk Cargo Services Pty Ltd

Bulk Cargo Services Pty Ltd (Macarthur Avenue East)

764–818 Macarthur Avenue
East Pinkenba Qld 4008

Q2107

CA National Services Pty Ltd

 

Unit 3 Building 4
29–41 Lysaght Street
Acacia Ridge Qld 4110

Q2639

Cargo Line International Pty Ltd

 

43 Clinker Street
Darra Qld 4076

Q2525

Daiwa Food Corporation (Qld) Pty Ltd

 

24 Activity Crescent
Molendinar Qld 4214

Q1954

Daiwa Food Corporation (Qld) Pty Ltd

 

54 Parramatta Road
Underwood Qld 4119

Q2692Delight Trading Pty Ltd Unit 1, 49 Boyland Avenue
Coopers Plains Qld 4108
Q2617

DGL (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

15/243 Bradman Street
Acacia Ridge Qld 4106

Q0193

Doboy Cold Stores Pty Ltd

 

1217 Lytton Road
Hemmant Qld 4174

Q1584

Ettason Po Hoi Pty Ltd

EPH Seafood and Groceries

925 Beaudesert Road
Coopers Plains Qld 4108

Q2677Eustralis Foods Qld Pty Ltd 2/37 Devlan Street
Mansfield Qld 4122
Q0227

Finitor Pty Ltd

HF Palmer and Sons

858 Nudgee Road
Northgate Qld 4013

Q2317

General Carrying Pty Ltd

 

1885 Ipswich Road
Rocklea Qld 4106

Q2697Geofabrics Australasia Pty Ltd 125-133 Wolston Road
Summer Park Qld 4079
Q2163

Geofabrics Trading Pty Ltd

 

7/237 Fleming Road
Hemmant Qld 4174

Q2621

Golden Harvest Grain Exports Pty Ltd

 

24 Boyland Avenue
Coopers Plains Qld 4108

Q2212

H J Langdon and Co Pty Ltd

 

32-48 Kellar Street
Berrinba Qld 4117

Q2239

Heritage Seeds Pty Ltd

 

Unit 2/553 Boundary Road
Richlands Qld 4077

Q0213

Hong Australia Corporation Pty Ltd

 

28 Precision Street
Salisbury Qld 4107

Q2231

HTC Trading Pty Ltd

 

Lot 33 Bluestone Circuit
Seventeen Mile Rocks Qld 4073

Q2245

IKEA Pty Ltd

 

3539-3565 Pacific Highway
Slacks Creek Qld 4127

Q2382

Indya Foods Pty Ltd

 

82 Eastern Road
Browns Plains Qld 4118

Q0239

JK International Pty Ltd

49 Suscatand Street
Rocklea Qld 4106

Q2327

Jun Pacific (Qld) Pty Ltd

 

Unit 4, 15 Logandowns Drive
Meadowbrook Qld 4131

Q2316

KS Queensland Pty Ltd

 

20 Postle Street
Coopers Plains Qld 4108

Q2546

Lindsay Australia Pty Ltd

 

The Tom Lindsay Building L1 Warehouse. Brisbane Markets
385 Sherwood Road
Rocklea Qld 4106

Q1291

Linfox Australia Pty Ltd

 

152 Paradise Road
Willawong Qld 4110

Q2304

LMN Investments Pty Ltd

 

1/1 Louise Street
Underwood Qld 4119

Q2292

M J Logistics Pty Ltd

 

Warehouse C
338 Bradman Street
Acacia Ridge Qld 4110

Q2637

Maihom Foods Pty Ltd

 

Unit 10, 26 Octal Street
Yatala Qld 4207

Q2100

Morlife Pty Ltd

 

32 Technology Drive
Arundel Qld 4214

Q2581

Mur Thai Food Co Pty Ltd

 

5 Dan Street
Slacks Creek Qld 4127

Q2305

N Seymour and Sons Pty Ltd

 

1847 Lytton Road
Lytton Qld 4178

Q2536

Nature Pacific Pty Ltd

 

4 Rina Court
Varsity Lakes Qld 4227

Q2610

NTC Wismettac Australia Pty Ltd

 

Unit 1/54 Textile Crescent
Salisbury Qld 4107

Q1570

O.A.S.I.S. Australia (INTL) Pty Ltd

Makeeva Pty Ltd

Unit 1/24 Boolarra Street
Hemmant Qld 4174

Q2537

Orbatran Logistics Pty Ltd

 

Room 32/1201 Lytton Road
Hemmant Qld 4174

Q2393

Parsram Foods Pty Ltd

 

724 Curtin Avenue East
Eagle Farm Qld 4009

Q2696Rand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd as The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit TrustRand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd

420-470 Lytton Road
Morningside NSW 4170

Q2539

Resmi International

 

2/10 Paisley Drive
Lawnton Qld 4501

Q2634

Ridley Agriproducts Pty Ltd

 

31 Robart Court
Narangba Qld 4504

Q1169

Riviana Foods Pty Ltd

Riviana Foods

17 Noosa Street
Heathwood Qld 4110

Q2166

Shin Mi (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

Unit 4, 28 Nevilles Street
Underwood Qld 4119

Q2312

Spectrum Transport Systems QLD Pty Ltd

 

24 Westlink Place
Richlands Qld 4077

Q0349

Stahmann Farms Enterprises Pty Ltd

 

193–199 McDougall Street
Toowoomba Qld 4350

Q1239

Stockwell International Pty Ltd

 

Unit 11/853 Nudgee Road
Northgate Qld 4013

Q1422

STW Logistics Pty Ltd

 

2C 52 Aquarious Avenue
Hemmant Qld 4174

Q2106

T and D Trading Pty Ltd

 

28 Bullockhead Street
Sumner Park Qld 4074

Q2519

T F International Pty Ltd

Unit 4/53 Boyland Avenue
Coopers Plains Qld 4108

Q2170

The Trustee for IWL Trust

Independent Warehousing and Logistics Pty Ltd

Unit 5/117 Grindle Road
Rocklea Qld 4106

Q2160

The Trustee for the King Family Trust

Yuvi Pty Ltd

52 Meadow Avenue
Coopers Plains Qld 4108

Q2356

Toll Global Forwarding Pty Ltd

 

Corner of Archer
and Tully Streets
South Townsville Qld 4810

Q2571

Tomben Pty Ltd

 

2/89 Riverside Place
Morningside Qld 4170

Q2283

Visco Selected Fine Foods Pty Ltd

126 Gosport Street
Hemmant Qld 4174

Q0377

Vision International Forwarding Pty Ltd

 

729 MacArthur Avenue
Central Eagle Farm Qld 4007

Q0157

Wallace International Pty Ltd

 

130–140 Riverside Place
Morningside Qld 4170

Q2306

William A. Cook Australia Pty Ltd

 

1/61 Brandl Street
Eight Mile Plains Qld 4113

Q2623

Y and J Connect Pty Ltd

 

Unit 5/584 Boundary Road
Archerfield Qld 4108

Return to top of Class 2.2

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
S1411  Adelaide Nut Distribution Pty Ltd  Yummy Snack Foods   95–97 Frederick Street
Welland SA 5007 
S1049

A and P Trading Co Pty Ltd

Asian Food Wholesaler

3 Findon Road
Woodville SA 5011

S1411

Adelaide Nut Distribution Pty Ltd

Yummy Snack Foods

95–97 Frederick Street
Welland SA 5007

S1425

AusCold Logistics Pty Ltd

 

51–53 Diagonal Road
Pooraka SA 5095

S0132

Festival City Wines and Spirits Pty Ltd

Festival City Wines and Foods

982 Port Road
Albert Park SA 5014

S1603

Glen Cameron Nominees Pty Ltd

 

102-110 Glenroy Street
Athol Park SA 5012

S1656

Griun Pty Ltd

Tongil Trading

Unit 5/259-263 Hanson Road Wingfield SA 5013

S1384

Hong Feng Investments Pty Ltd

 

6 Gum Avenue
Dry Creek SA 5094

S1690

Indya Foods Pty Ltd

 

94 South Terrace
Wingfield SA 5013

S1707

J and S Li Pty Ltd

 

6/5 Ballantyne Street
Magill SA 5072

S1749Jaguar E and  I Services SA Pty Ltd 24 Goldsborough Street
Cavan SA 5094
S1735

Katoomba Trading Pty Ltd

 

Unit 4 and 5
35 - 37 Maxwell Road
Pooraka SA 5095

S1633

Kerafi Pty Ltd

Rapid Refrigerated Transport

Lot 6/48 Lipson Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015

S1140

Linfox Australia Pty Ltd

 

10 Produce Lane
Pooraka SA 5095

S1163

Maicap Pty Ltd

Nocelle Foods

2–16 Market Lane
Pooraka SA 5095

S1460

Optigen Ingredients Pty Ltd

 

308 St Vincent Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015

S0099

Oxfam Australia Trading Pty Ltd

 

278 Grand Junction Road
Athol Park SA 5012

S1230

Palcove Pty Ltd

Cheap as Chips

12-16 Butler Boulevard
Burbridge Business Park
Adelaide Airport SA 5960

S1629

Redox Pty Ltd

 

178-180 Cavan Road
Dry Creek SA 5094

S1620

Rio Coffee Pty Ltd

 

22 Nelson Street
Stepney SA 5069

S1590

Siena Foods Pty Ltd

 

11-13 Opala Street
Regency Park SA 5010

S1303

Silk Contract Logistics Pty Ltd

 

15 Greenfields Drive
Greenfields SA 5107

S1323

Suber Lefort Group Pty Ltd

Suber Lefort International

3052C Sturt Highway
Nuriootpa SA 5355

S1608

The Trustee for the Arora Family Trust

Usha Imports Pty Ltd

39 Playford Crescent
Salisbury North SA 5108

S0210

Thuan Phat Supermarket Croyden Park Pty Ltd

 

15-39 Barlow Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015

S1634

Wine Storage and Logistics Pty Ltd

 

66 Ninth Avenue
Woodville North SA 5012

Return to top of Class 2.2

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
V0129

36th Olive Branch Trust NO 1

A B Oxford Cold Storage Company Pty Ltd./ Oxford Cold Storage

Lot 1 Hume Road
Laverton North VIC 3026

V2349

41 McDonald Rd Brooklyn Pty Ltd

Subzero Coldstores

41 McDonald Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012

V1850

Aar Kay International Pty Ltd

 

72B Lara Way
Campbellfield VIC 3061

V1006

Agrotrade International Pty Ltd

 

21-25 Bendix Drive
Clayton VIC 3168

V2057

Allied Sea freight and General Distribution Pty Ltd

 

89–103 Doherty's Road
Laverton North VIC 3026

V1286

Always Fresh Trading Co Pty Ltd

 

5 Waigani Avenue
Burnside VIC 3023

V1451

Arora, Inderjit Singh

Ravi Imports

27 Halley Crescent
Campbellfield VIC 3061

V2829Ason Warehousing and Logistics Pty Ltd 

137 Swann Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030

V2698Atlas Fine Foods Pty Ltd as Trustee for Torabi Family TrustThe Trustee for Torabi Family Trust5-7 Edison Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2178

Aus Grain Distributers Pty Ltd

The Lentil Factory

1B Randor Street
Campbellfield VIC 3061

V2579

Bakery Craft Pty Ltd

 

46-50 Paraweena Drive
Truganina VIC 3029

V2322

Ball Australia Pty Ltd

 

410 Greens Road
Keysborough VIC 3173

V1236

BJP International Pty Ltd

 

21 Elma Road
Cheltenham VIC 3192

V1683

BNG Distributors Unit Trust

Bean Alliance

25 Kurnai Avenue
Reservoir VIC 3073

V0200

Bon Foods Pty Ltd

 

4 Bruthen Street
Prestons VIC 3072

V0653

Brandlink Group Pty Ltd

Advanced Seed

3–9 Carawa Drive
Reservoir VIC 3073

V2107

Brintella Pty Ltd

 

32 Tullamarine Park
Tullamarine VIC 3043

V2333

Brooklyn Cold Storage Pty Ltd

Subzero Cold Storage

23-39 Export Drive
Brooklyn VIC 3012

V2236

CAG Wholesaler Pty Ltd

 

7a Bando Road
Springvale VIC 3171

V2578

Cargo and Logistics Management (VIC) Pty Ltd

 

494-500bBoundary Road
Derrimut VIC 3030

V2741Cargo Line International Pty Ltd 

187 Calarco Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030

V1167

Chan Australia Co Pty Ltd

 

6 Futura Road
Keysborough VIC 3173

V2220

Chetak Melbourne Pty Ltd

 

Unit 1/4 Railway Avenue
Huntingdale VIC 3166

V0243

Chien Wah Trading Co Pty Ltd

 

408–420 Hoddle Street
Clifton Hill VIC 3068

V1428

Concept Logistics Australia Pty Ltd

 

89–103 Doherty's Road
Laverton VIC 3026

V2830Coreco Trading Pty LtdCoreco Fine Foods

29-31 Glenbarry Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061

V2661

Culinaire Imports Pty Ltd

Unit 3, 4 and 6
38 Thornton Crescent
Mitcham VIC 3132

V2345

Davis Food Ingredients Pty Ltd

 

16 Bessemer Drive
Dandenong South VIC 3175

V1299

De La Plaza Vincente

 

Unit 2/20 Damian Circuit
Dandenong VIC 3175

V2258

Derana Pty Ltd

 

31 York Street
Airport West VIC 3042

V2594

Deshel Foods VIC Pty Ltd

Deshel Foods

386 Huntingdale Road
Oakleigh South VIC 3167

V2740

Diamond Crown Australia Pty Ltd

 

6 Radnor Drive
Deer park VIC 3023

V1461

DKSH Australia Pty Ltd

 

14–17 Dansu Court
Hallam VIC 3803

V0629

E C Bakker and N L Bakker

 

11/12 Coulson Road
Monbulk VIC 3793

V1565

Efflog Operations Pty Ltd

 

20 Park West Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030

V1069

Ettason (Vic) Pty Ltd

 

25–27 Elliott Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175

V2783F.Mayer (Imports) Pty Ltd 28 Salta Drive
Altona North VIC 3025
V0343

Farm Fresh Logistics Pty Ltd

 

Lot 9/100 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3025

V2818Fourteen Degrees Wine Logistics Pty Ltd 262 - 276 Lorimer Street
Port Melbourne VIC 3207
V2360

Freight Specialists Pty Ltd

 

Warehouse B
1-13 Sunline Drive
Trugnanina VIC 3029

V1316

Garden Trend Australia Pty Ltd

Garden Trend

11–21 Lascelles Street
Springvale VIC 3171

V2407

General Carrying Pty Ltd

 

2/33-45 Fitzgerald Road
Laverton North VIC 3026

V2279

Geo Sang Global Trading Pty Ltd

G-S Global Trading Pty Ltd

3 Cleeland Road
Oakleigh South VIC 3167

V2766Golden Sun Trading Pty Ltd 

Unit 2/6 Attenborough Street
Dandenong VIC 3175

V1594

Great Fortune International Pty Ltd

 

17 Graham Road
Clayton South VIC 3169

V0378

Greenhills Propagation Nursery Pty Ltd

 

20 Gillespie Road
Tynong VIC 3813

V1521

H.J. Langdon and Co. Pty Ltd

Langdon Ingredients

525 Mt Derrimut Road
Derrimut VIC 3030

V2680

Hazara, Ali Akbar

 

22/50 Princes Highway
Eumemmerring VIC 3177

V0409

Health Farm Fine Foods Pty Ltd

 

10–16 Ives Road
Altona North VIC 3025

V0452

Hean Corporation Pty Ltd

 

54 Chelmsford Street
Williamstown VIC 3016

V1836

Hean Corporation Pty Ltd

 

118 Learmonth Street
Ballarat VIC 3350

V2307

Heritage Seeds Pty Ltd

 

26 Prosperity Way
Dandenong South VIC 3175

V0399

Hindustan Imports and Exports Pty Ltd

 

50 Greens Road
Dandenong VIC 3175

V2423

Hometown Worldwide (Australia) Pty Ltd

Hometown Asian Supermarket

Unit 2/17 Linmax Court
Point Cook VIC 3030

V2083

Hong Australia Corporation Pty Ltd

 

24-46 Westgate Drive
Altona North VIC 3025

V2358

Hume Import and Export (Aust) Pty Ltd

Bera Foods

2/156-162 Barry Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061

V2162

Ikea Pty Ltd

 

917 Princess Highway
Springvale VIC 3171

V1602

Indya Foods Pty Ltd

 

1/3–5 Graham Road
Clayton South VIC 3169

V2371

International Rice Trading Pty Ltd

 

26 South Link
Dandenong South VIC 3175

V2802International Rice Trading Pty Ltd 19/32 Silkwood Rise
Carrum Downs VIC 3201
V0671

Iron Horse Intermodal Pty Ltd

Wakefield Transport

Corner of Game Street
and Main Avenue
Merbein VIC 3505

V2746

Kadac Pty Ltd

 

151 Woodlands Drive
Braeside VIC 3195

V2726

Kahvecioglu International Export and Import Pty Ltd

Grand Foods

76 - 82 Barry Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061

V2055

Katoomba Trading Pty Ltd

 

216–222 South Gippsland Highway
Dandenong North VIC 3175

V0534

Kaya Family Trust and The Tracas Family Trust

Bas Foods

423 Victoria Street
Brunswick VIC 3056

V2633

Kong Company Pty Ltd

 

1/12 Zenith Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175

V2571

Korea Foods Pty Ltd

 

53-55 De Havilland Road
Mordialloc VIC 3195

V0716

L Di Santo Pty Ltd

 

4 Syme Street
Brunswick VIC 3056

V0054

Leos Imports and Distributors Pty Ltd

Leo’s Import Pty Ltd

121 Somerset Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061

V2251

Linfox Australia Pty Ltd

 

39 Studley Court
Derrimut VIC 3030

V2717

Linfox Australia Pty Ltd

 

30-40 Austrak Drive
Somerton VIC 3062

V1396

Linfox Australia Pty Ltd

Linfox Transport Group

9 Westlink Court
Altona VIC 3018

V2652

Lloyd Foods Pty Ltd

58 Micro Circuit
Dandenong South VIC 3175

V0734

M.G. Barnes Transport Pty Ltd

 

15 Dunlop Avenue
Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029

V1514

Mainfreight International Pty Ltd

 

70 Springbank Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043

V2581

Malabar Foods Pty Ltd

 

14/35-37 Jessica Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061

V1888

Manassen Foods Australia Pty Ltd

 

10 Park West Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030

V2252

Marino Brothers Transport Pty Ltd

 

15 Berwick Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061

V2687

Mexim Australia Pty Ltd

 

Unit 4
200 - 206 Princes Highway
Dandenong South  VIC 3175

V2545

MKS Imports and Exports Pty Ltd

 

23 Marconi Drive
Dandenong South VIC 3175

V2808MKS Retail Group Pty Ltd 1/10 Crompton Way
Dandenong South VIC 6104
V2543

Mubeen Holding Pty Ltd

 

4/10 Hammer Court
Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029

V2786Murray River Organics Ltd 32 Crompton Way
Dandenong VIC 3175
V0516

New Eastland Pty Ltd

 

23–24 Kempson Court
Keysborough VIC 3173

V0517

New World Trading Co Pty Ltd

 

561–563 Somerville Road West
Sunshine VIC 3020

V1738

NP Distribution Pty Ltd

 

60–70 Monash Drive
Dandenong South VIC 3175

V2567

NTC Wismettac Australia Pty Ltd

 

29 Clelland Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012

V2619

Oasis Corporation Australia Pty Ltd

 

Unit 1/428 Barry Road
Coolaroo VIC 3048

V2685

Organic Times (Aust) Pty Ltd

Organic Times

30 Sydney Road
Bayswater VIC 3153

V0724

Ostindo International Pty Ltd

 

Factory 1
30–36 David Lee Road
Hallam VIC 3803

V1770

P and R Patel Group Pty Ltd

 

Unit 1/43 Henderson Road
Rowville VIC 3178

V2706

Pacificgate International Pty Ltd

Anatolian Foods

117 Link Drive
Campbellfield VIC 3061

V2644

Parsram Foods Pty Ltd

 

40 Redgum Drive
Dandenong South VIC 3175

V1818

Popina (VIC) Pty Ltd

 

73 Monash Drive
Dandenong South VIC 3175

V1592

Primekwality Foods Pty Ltd

 

24A Dingly Avenue
Dandenong South VIC 3175

V2538

Profile Foods Pty Ltd

 

21 Kimpton Way
Altona VIC 3018

V2359

PTB Consulting Pty Ltd

 

67-73 Cochranes Road
Moorabbin VIC 3189

V2658

QTSV

55 Mill Road
Lara VIC 3212

V1473

R.D. Partington and W.F. Sinnot and C. A. Taylor

 

28–30 William Angliss Drive
Laverton North VIC 3026

V2792Rand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd 

142 Foundation Drive
Truganina VIC 3029

V2530

Redox Pty Ltd

 

24-30 Gilbertson Road
Laverton North VIC 3026

V1998

Resmi International Pty Ltd

 

28 Archeson Place
Coburg VIC 3058

V1472

Riviana Foods Pty Ltd

 

8 Lakeview Drive
Scoresby VIC 3179

V1824

Sabi Foods International (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

31–35 Letcon Drive
Bangholme VIC 3175

V2337

Sahara Logistics Pty Ltd

 

25-27 Marshall Court
Altona VIC 3018

V2757Samsung Trading Pty Ltd 73 Triholm Avenue
Laverton VIC 3028
V1726

Sesaro International Pty Ltd

 

146 Thomas Street
Dandenong VIC 3175

V1750

SFQ Trading Company Pty Ltd

SQF Trading Co/Sweet Kingdom

10A Nicholas Drive
Dandenong South VIC 3175

V2630

Shan and Venus Imports and Exports Pty Ltd

Unit 6
397-399 Princess Highway
Noble Park VIC 3174

V0604

Shuey Shing Pty Ltd

 

2 Anderson Road
Thornbury VIC 3071

V0522

Sidaoui Family Trust

 

92–96 Henkel Street
Brunswick VIC 3056

V1876

State Transport Logistics

 

45–55 Fairchild Street
Heatherton VIC 3202

V0625

Suzuran Japan Foods Trading Pty Ltd

JFT Japan Foods Trading Pty Ltd

Unit 1-4/ 8 Kim Close
Bulleen VIC 3105

V2739

Swastik Imports and Exports Pty Ltd

 

11/49-55 Riverside Avenue
Werribee VIC 3030

V1835

Taj Indian Foods Pty Ltd

 

2/33 Enterprise Way
West Sunshine VIC 3020

V2831Taj Indian Foods Pty Ltd 

207 Proximity Drive
Sunshine West VIC 3020

V2554

Tang Hong Pty Ltd

 

5 Bando Road
Springvale VIC 3171

V1040

Tats Trust

Tat’s Trading Pty Ltd

16 Futura Road
Keysborough VIC 3173

V0632

Techniques Incorporated Pty Ltd

 

31 Winterton Road
Clayton VIC 3168

V1992

The Quang Pty Ltd

 

18 Coora Road
Oakleigh South VIC 3167

V0220

The Trustee for Burlswoods Heat Treatment Trust

Burlwoods Gallery/Burlwoods Heat Treatment Pty Ltd

3/12 Clive Street
Springvale VIC 3171

V2539

The Trustee for Dang Family Trust

Wing Cheong Trading Co Pty Ltd

214 Whitehall Street
Yarraville VIC 3013

V0460

The Trustee for Kian Fun Lay Family Trust

Lay Brothers

23–29 David Street
Dandenong VIC 3175

V1847

The Trustee for Korean Foods Unit Trust

Korean Foods

11 Terracotta Drive
Blackburn VIC 3130

V2329

The Trustee for Oz Best Food Unit Trust

 

59A Lara Way
Campbellfield VIC 3061

V2588

The Trustee For Pakirathan Family Trust

Vel Spices Pty Ltd

95 Clifton Grove
Carrum Downs VIC 3201

V1078

The Trustee for RAS Discretionary Trust

RAS Trade Pty Ltd

20 – 22 Deans Court
Dandenong VIC 3175

V2664

The Trustee for the Featherstone Family Trust

MacGregor Logistcis

18 Davis Court
Derrimut VIC 3030

V1729

The Trustee for the Mutti Family Trust

GSM Foods and Spices Pty Ltd

6/ 51–53 Westwood Drive
Deer Park VIC 3023

V1204

The Trustee for The Pacirote Unit Trust

 

32 Lardner Road
Drouin VIC 3818

V2737

The Trustee of the Northline Unit Trust

Northline

65 Strezlecki Avenue
Sunshine VIC 3020

V0058

The Wilson Family Trust

Spiral Foods Pty Ltd Bonsoy

Unit 12/51 Moreland Road
Coburg VIC 3058

V2049

Thomas Logistics Pty Ltd

 

82–88 Mills Road
Braeside VIC 3195

V1696

Toll North Pty Ltd

Toll Chemical Logistics

180 Fitzgerald Road
Laverton North VIC 3026

V2350

Toll Transport Pty Ltd

 

28-30 Distribution Drive
Truganina VIC 3029

V2173

Treasures Unlimited (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

9 Mickle Street
Dandenong South VIC 3175

V2754Triangle Australia Pty Ltd 

1/53 Elm Park Drive
Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029

V1845

Victoria Cold Storage

 

213–219 Northbourne Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061

V1346

Victoria Cold Storage Pty Ltd

 

19 Colbert Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061

V0712

W H Dyson and Son Pty Ltd

 

41 Gittus Street
South Melbourne VIC 3205

V0670

Wah Lien Trading Pty Ltd

Wah Lien

9–17 Elizabeth Street
Kensington VIC 3031

V2583

Westranell Horticultural Solutions Pty Ltd

WHS Pty Ltd

1/18-20 Rhur Street
Dandenong VIC 3175

V2253

WTT Global Trading Pty Ltd

 

306 Boundary Road
Dingley Village VIC 3172

Return to top of Class 2.2

Western Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
W1660

A Gurbuz and S Gurbuz

Dunya Continental Foods

Showroom one
1140 Albany Highway
Bentley WA 6102

W1867

Arun Jain and Asha Jain

Lotus Indian Groceries

3/113 High Road
Willetton WA 6155

W1427

Auxico (Perth) Pty Ltd

 

51 Tacoma Circuit
Canning Vale WA 6155

W0032

Bio John Pty Ltd

 

13 Camden Street
Belmont WA 6104

W1808

Birkholtz, Peter Errol

Rex Imports

Unit 5/ 35 Oxleigh Drive
Malaga WA 6090

W0102

CTI Freight Systems Pty Ltd

CTI Logistics

54 Miguel Road
Bibra Lake WA 6163

W1584

Datah International (Aust) Pty Ltd

31 Inspiration Drive
Wangara WA 6065

W1719

European Foods Wholesalers Pty Ltd

 

82-88-Francis Street
Northbridge WA 6003

W0064

Eustralis Unit Trust

Eustralis Food Company

Unit 1/12 Yelland Way
Bassendean WA 6062

W1899FM Global Logistics Pty Ltd 2 Hines Road
O’Connor WA 6163
W1833

Ghansham Imports Pty Ltd

 

10/114 Mugul Road
Malaga WA 6090

W1673

Hardware Agents Pty Ltd

Ridge Logistics

19 Tomlinson Road
Welshpool WA 6106

W1111

International Rice and Products Pty Ltd

 

Unit 1/15 Narloo Street
Malaga WA 6090

W1309

Jun Pacific Corporation Pty Ltd

 

10A Karratha Street
Welshpool WA 6106

W1726

 KFBW Pty Ltd

 KFL Wholesaler

117 Dowd Street
Welshpool WA 6106

W1818

KS Western Australia Pty Ltd

 

17 Sphinx Way
Bibra Lake WA 6163

W1868

Nexus International Pty Ltd

Salaam Namaste

2/1485 Albany Highway
Beckenham WA 6107

W1900Nippon Food Supplies Company Pty LtdTokyo Food

165 Kewdale Road
Kewdale WA 6105

W1839

Only Food Trading Company Pty Ltd

Only Food Trading

1/39 Tacoma Circuit
Canning Vale WA 6155

W0139

Pisconeri Wholesalers Pty Ltd

Pisconeri Fine Foods and Wines

106–110 Hobart Street
Mt Hawthorn WA 6016

W1482

Prime Products (Wholesalers) Pty Ltd

 

Unit 1
69-73 Hector Street West
Osborne WA 6017

W1711

Quality Indian Groceries Pty Ltd

Quality Indian Groceries

33 Morduant Circuit
Canning Vale WA 6155

W1718

Roll On Logistics Pty Ltd

 

16 Reihill Road
Maddington WA 6109

W1336

Somer Food Pty Ltd

 

106 Mulgul Road
Malaga WA 6090

W1122

Sunrise Trading (WA) Pty Ltd

 

Unit 6, 11–13 Gympie Way
Willetton WA 6155

W1615

The Trustee for Austrend Trust

 

35 Clark Court
Bibra Lake WA 6163

W1558

The Trustee for D Bajaria Family Trust 2 and The Trustee for K Bajaria Family Trust 2

The Spice Merchants

15 Burgay Ct
Osborne Park WA 6017

W1912The Trustee for the Northline Unit TrustNorthline Pty Ltd1256 Abernethy Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1553

The Trustee for The Shoukat Family Trust

Maharaja Stores

Unit 2/145 High Road
Willeton WA 6155

W1622

Topas Pty Ltd

Pronto Fine Foods

 

W1541

Trans Asian Food Centre Pty Ltd

 

14-16 Moojebing Street
Bayswater WA 6053

W0163

Trans Asian Food Centre Pty Ltd

Trans Emporium

358 Newcastle Street
Perth WA 6003

W0165

Trans Oriental Import and Export Pty Ltd

 

298 Oxford Street
Leederville WA 6007

Return to top of Class 2.2

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 2.3: Bulk stockfeed/fertiliser

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​As at 8 March 2017

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N2372

Ameropa Australia Pty Ltd

107 Greenleaf Road
Kooragang NSW 2304

N2294

CSF Proteins Pty Ltd

 

4777 Old Northern Road
Maroota NSW 2756

N2655

Graincorp Operations Limited

Corner Tom Thumb and Farrer Road
Inner Harbour
Wollongong NSW 2500

N0282

Graincorp Operations Ltd

Denison Street
Carrington NSW 2294

N0309

Incitec Pivot Ltd

39 Heron Road
Kooragang NSW 2304

N2536

Mountain Industries

23 Egret Street
Kooragang Island NSW 2304

N2297

Mountain Industries Pty Ltd

5 Teal Street
Kooragang Island NSW 2304

N1038

Patrick Ports Pty Ltd

Corner Heron
and Greenleaf Roads
Kooragang Island NSW 2304

N2544

Port Kembla Gateway Pty Ltd

Old Port Road
Christy Drive Outer Harbour
Port Kembla NSW 2505

N0440

Yarnteen Commercial Enterprises Pty Ltd

Port Hunter Commodities

13 Egret Street
Kooragang Island NSW 2304

Return to top of Class 2.3

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address

Q2224

Ameropa Australia Pty Ltd

37 Industrial Avenue
Bohle Qld 4818

Q2225

Ameropa Australia Pty Ltd

26 Savage Street
Pinkenba Qld 4008

Q2226

Ameropa Australia Pty Ltd

Lot 101, 102 Spiller Avenue
Mackay Qld 4740

Q1243

Anridge Pty Ltd

Bris-port Logistics

367 Thynne Street
Morningside Qld 4170

Q1137

Bulk Cargo Services Pty Ltd

764-818 Macarthur Avenue
East Pinkenba Qld 4008

Q2511

Cannon and Connelly Investments Pty Ltd

Townsville Bulk Storage and Handling

Archer Street
South Townsville Qld 4810

Q0220

GrainCorp Operations Ltd

Grainco

31 Soutter Street
Pinkenba Qld 4008

Q1251

GrainCorp Operations Ltd

Corner Port Drive
and Seafarer Street
Fisherman Islands Qld 4178

Q1607

Incitec Pivot Ltd (North)

77 Tingira Street
Pinkenba Qld 4008

Q2389

South East Qld Hauliers Pty Ltd

68 Gosport Street
Hemmant Qld 4174

Q2312

Spectrum Transport Systems Qld Pty Ltd

24 Westlink Place
Richlands Qld 4077

Q2609

The Trustee for East Coast Storage and Distribution Unit Trust

East Coast Storage and Distribution Pty Ltd-Ormeau

Unit 1/21 Blank Street
Ormeau Qld 4208

Q2540

The Trustee for the East Coast Storage and Distribution Unit Trust

East Coast Storage and Distribution Pty Ltd

1/75 Christensen Road
Staplyton Qld 4207

Return to top of Class 2.3

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
S1153

AWH Pty Ltd

AWH Logistics Pty Ltd

Lot 28/70 Grand Trunkway
Gillman SA 5013

S1571

BHP Billiton Olympic Dam Corporation

Berth 29 Minnipa Road
Port Adelaide SA 5015

S1717

Booth Transport Pty Ltd

101 Wilkins Road
Wingfield SA 5016

S1403

E.E.Muir and Sons Pty Ltd

E.E.Muir and Sons Pty Ltd

1104-1110 Port Wakefield Road
Burton SA 5110

S1755Foliar Fertilizers Pty LtdSpraygro Liquid Fertilizers

76-80 Grand Trunkway
Gillman SA 5013

S0142

Impact Fertilisers Ltd

Kennett Street
Kadina SA 5554

S0140

Impact Fertilisers  Ltd

E Store, Gate 9/5 Bedford Street
Gillman SA 5013

S0174

Incitec Pivot Limited

3-7 Francis Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015

S1701

Macrofertil Australia Pty Ltd

E Store/25-91 Bedford Street
Gillman SA 5013

S1629

Redox Pty Ltd

Redox Chemicals Pty Ltd

178-180 Cavan Road
Dry Creek SA 5094

S1728

Soil Management Systems Pty Ltd

 

374 Cormack Road
Wingfield SA 5013

S1730

The Trustee for Rose Trust and The Trustee for Shiny Trust and The Trustee for Lawrie Agricultural Trust

LawrieCo Biological Farming

2A Capelli Road
Wingfield SA 5013

S1655

Viterra Operations Limited

Viterra Operations Pty Ltd

Lot 1 Moonta Road
Port Adelaide SA 5606

S1644

W and S McNeill and Sons Pty Ltd

McNeill Logistics

25 George Street
Green Fields SA 5107

S1648

Wengfu Australia P/L

Building L. Bedford Street
Gillman SA 5013

Return to top of Class 2.3

Tasmania

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
T0044

Ameropa Australia Pty Ltd

3 Westport Road
Devonport TAS 7310

T1210

Ameropa Australia Pty Ltd

18 Bass Highway
Round Hill Wivenhoe TAS 7320

T1220

Ameropa Australia Pty Ltd

171 Derwent Park Road
Derwent Park TAS 7009

T0039

Gibsons Limited

Skretting Australia

Mobil Road
Bell Bay TAS 7253

T1303

Hazell Bros Group Pty Ltd

 

12-18 Massey Greene Drive
Burnie TAS 7320

T0049

Incitec- Pivot

Incitec Fertilizers Limited

52 Main Road
Quoiba TAS 7310

T1251

Monson Logistics

28-30 Brickport Road
Cooee TAS 7320

T1278

Monson Logistics Pty Ltd

42-46 Mobil Road
Bell Bay TAS 7253

T1279

Monson Logistics Pty Ltd

67 Lampton Avenue
Derwent Park TAS 7009

Return to top of Class 2.3

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
V2187

Ameropa Australia Pty Ltd

55-65 Heales Road
Corio VIC 3214

V2232

Ameropa Australia Pty Ltd

431 Henty Highway
Portland VIC 3305

V1724

AWH Pty Ltd

Australian Wool Handlers

250-270 Forest Road
South Lara VIC 3212

V2748

Bulk Cargo Services Pty Ltd

Bulk Cargo Storage

Store No 5. Victoria Drive
West Footscray VIC 3012

V1720

Emerald Logistics Pty Ltd

Emerald Grain

18-20 Enterprise Road
West Melbourne VIC 3003

V1648

Geelong Port Pty Ltd

Geelong Port Pty Ltd

The Esplanade
Lascelles No.2 Shed
North Shore VIC 3214

V2729

Grain Haul Pty Ltd

Factory 4/100 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3012

V1538

Graincorp Operations Ltd

McLeod Street
North Geelong VIC 3215

V2556

Graincorp Operations Pty Ltd

Corner Langdon
and Crowle Street
North Shore VIC 3218

V1059

Incitec Pivot Limited

Madiera Packet Road
Portland VIC 3305

V1085

Incitec Pivot Ltd

Incitec Pivot Limited

Sea Breeze Parade
North Shore VIC 3214

V1291

Incitec Pivot Ltd

Corner Lowe Street
and Street Georges Road
North Shore VIC 3214

V0415

Inghams Enterprises Pty Ltd

1680 Ballarto Road
Clyde VIC 3978

V2695

Macrofertil Australia Pty Ltd

 

325 Thompson Road
North Geelong VIC 3215

V0420

Milburn Lake Pty Ltd

Irwin Stockfeeds

Railway Siding Laurens Street
North Melbourne VIC 3051

V2731

Mott Bleeser Logistics Pty Ltd

 

2 Silverton Close
Laverton North VIC 3026

V2530

Redox Pty Ltd

24-30 Gilbertson Road
Laverton North VIC 3026

V2834Riordan Grain Services 

195 Forest Road South
Lara VIC 3212

V1664

Riordan Group Pty Ltd

Riordan Grain Services

20 Old Melbourne Road
Lara VIC 3212

V2618

Riordan Group Pty Ltd

Riordan Grain Services Riordan Transport

41-53 Cherry Lane
Laverton North VIC 3026

V2702

Riordan Group Pty Ltd

Riordan Group Services

155 - 175 O'Briens Road
Corio VIC 3214

V2677

The Trustee for East Coast Storage Victoria Unit Trust

 

96 William Angliss Drive (Warehouse B)
Laverton North VIC 3026

V1696

Toll North Pty Ltd

Toll Chemical Logistics

180 Fitzgerald Road
Laverton North VIC 3026

V1983

Viterra Packing and Processing Pty Ltd (Laverton North)

115-117 William Angliss Drive
Laverton North VIC 3026

V2713

W and M Mahony Pty Ltd

Mahony’s Transport

1 Hardie Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012

V2224

Wengfu Australia Pty Ltd

120 Leamonth Street
Portland VIC 3305

V2225

Wengfu Australia Pty Ltd

Store D, 250 Forest Road
Lara VIC 3212

V2582

Wengfu Australia Pty Ltd

 

18 Portland-Nelson Road
Portland VIC 3305

Return to top of Class 2.3

Western Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
W1033CSBP Limited 198 Hanrahan Road
Albany WA 6330
W1733

Agrifil Pty Ltd

 

29 Armstrong road
Hope Valley WA 6965

W1918BBBM Pty LtdGrowers Agrishop

420 Nicholson Road
Forrestdale WA 6112

W1854

Booth Transport Pty Ltd

 

8 Corokia Way
Bibra Lake WA 6163

W1033

CSBP Limited

198 Hanrahan Road
Albany WA 6330

W1038

CSBP Limited

Bunbury Works-Picton Road
Picton WA 6229

W1862

Giacci Bros Pty Ltd

 

114 Goulds Road
Narngulu WA 6532

W1863

Giacci Bros Pty Ltd

 

293 Mandurah Road
East Rockingham WA 6169

W1639

Independent Grain Handlers

367 Mandurah Road
East Rockingham WA 6168

W1722

Macrofertil Australia Pty Ltd

Louis Dreyfus Commodities

411 Edward Road
Geraldton WA 6530

W1723

Macrofertil Australia Pty Ltd

Louis Dreyfus Commodities

Lot 120 Kwinana Beach Road
Kwinana WA 6167

 W1724

Macrofertil Australia Pty Ltd

Louis Dreyfus Commodities

66 Down Road
Albany WA 6330

W1725

Macrofertil Australia Pty Ltd

Louis Dreyfus Commodities

Lot 627 Sims Street
Esperance WA 6450

W1810

Marley’s Transport Pty Ltd

37 Armstrong Road
Hope Valley WA 6155

W1882

Ord River District
Co-operative Ltd

 

Lot 2 Barytes Road
Wyndham WA 6740

W1009

Patrick BWL Pty Ltd

Corner Russell  and  Rockingham Roads
Henderson WA 6166

W1816

Redox Pty Ltd

27 Howson Way
Bibra Lake WA 6163

W1718

Roll On Logistics Pty Ltd

16 Reihill Road
Maddington WA 6109

W1593

Summit Rural (WA) Pty Ltd

Summit Fertilisers

29 Ocean Street
Kwinana Beach WA 6167

W1596

Summit Rural (WA) Pty Ltd

Summit Fertilisers

225 Harris Road
Picton WA 6229

W1597

Summit Rural (WA) Pty Ltd

Summit Fertilisers

Esperance Port Authority
Esperance WA 6450

W1598

Summit Rural (WA) Pty Ltd

Summit Fertilisers

Baldivis Explosives Reserve 1334 Stakehill Road
Baldivis WA 6171

Return to top of Class 2.3

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 2.4: Fresh fruit, vegetables and cut flowers

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​As at 31 January 2017

​New South Wales

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
N0289Mainfreight International Pty Ltd 1767  Botany Road
Banksmeadow NSW 2019
N2416

Price and Speed Containers Pty Ltd

 

17 Baker Street
Banksmeadow NSW 2016

N2788

Trojan Bond Pty Ltd

 

11 Bumborah Point Road
Matraville NSW 2036

N1930

Vision International Forwarding Pty Ltd

 

Unit 2, 1 Military Road
Matraville NSW 2036

N2751

ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd

 

Gate B53,
Warehouse 1,2,4,5,6,   
2 Simblist Road
Port Botany NSW 2036

N2752

ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd

 

Gate B59,
3 - 5 Simblist Road and
55 Friendship Road
Port Botany NSW 2036

Return to top of Class 2.4

Queensland

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
Q2214A.S. BARR (Perth) Pty LtdA S Barr GroupUnit C, Building J1, Brisbane Markets Sherwood Road
Rocklea QLD 4106
Q2561

Emperor Food Group Pty Ltd

 

40 Curzon Street
Tennyson Qld 4105

Q2546

Lindsay Australia Pty Ltd

 

The Tom Lindsay Building, L1 Warehouse,
Brisbane Markets,385 Sherwood Road
Rocklea Qld 4106

Q2388

Mainfreight International Pty Ltd

 

63 A Lavarack Avenue
Eagle Farm Qld 4009

Q0328

RA Dibbs and Sons Pty Ltd

 

76 Pentex Street
Salisbury Qld 4107

Q2526

Rentokil Pest Control (Qld) Pty Ltd

 

20 A Clyde Gessel Place
Eagle Farm Qld 4009

Q0377

Vision International Forwarding Pty Ltd

 

729 MacArthur Avenue Central, UBD MAP 142; A,15
Eagle Farm Qld 4007

Return to top of Class 2.4

South Australia

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
S1749Jaguar E and I Services SA Pty Ltd 24 Goldsborough Street
Cavan SA 5094
S1633

Kerafi Pty Ltd

 Rapid Refrigerated Transport

Lot 6/48 Lipson Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015

S1713

Pak Fresh Handling Pty Ltd

2 Comley Street
Adelaide Airport SA 5950

S1631

Qantas Freight Enterprises Limited

 

2 Comley Street
Adelaide Airport SA 5950

S1484

Tony's Wholesale Flowers Pty Ltd

 

1 London Road
Mile End SA 5031

Return to top of Class 2.4

Victoria

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
V0129

36th Olive Branch Trust No 1

A B Oxford Cold Storage Company Pty Ltd
Oxford Cold Storage

Lot 1 Hume Road
Laverton North VIC 3026

V2727

Australia Fruits Pty Ltd

 

Warehouse 9 Unit 11
315 Cooper Street
Epping VIC 3076

V2196

Container Forwarding Services Pty Ltd

 

Gate 3/20 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3012

V0343

Farm Fresh Logistics Pty Ltd

 

Lot 9/100 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3025

V2723Flower and Plant Technology Pty Ltd 

Unit 15
72-74 Lambeck Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043

V0390

Hellman Worldwide Logistics Pty Ltd

 

57 Lambeck Drive
TullamarineVIC3043

V1841

Kuehne and Nagel Pty Ltd

Formerly Link Logistics International Pty Ltd

91-101 Wright Road
Keilor Park VIC 3042

V1514

Mainfreight International Pty Ltd

 

70 Springbank Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043

V1881

Pinnacle Fresh Pty Ltd

 

Unit 1/6 Weddel Court
Laverton North VIC 3026

V2707

The Trustee For Robinson's Unloading Unit Trust

Robinson’ s Unloading Pty Ltd

11/2 Badalya Road,
315 Cooper Street
Epping VIC 3076

V0479

Valleyfresh (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

1-11 Bliss Court
Derrimut VIC 3030

Return to top of Class 2.4

Western Australia

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress

W1712

Citywalk Pty Ltd

 

19 Howson Way
Bibra Lake WA 6163

W1903

FPL Solutions Pty Ltd

 

16 Oban Link
Canning Vale WA 6155

W1885

Fremantle Freight and Storage Pty Ltd

 

1 Hines Road
O’Connor WA 6163

W1451

Odeum Produce Pty Ltd

Odeum Produce QAP

34 Catalano Road
Canning Vale WA 6155

W0226

Qantas Airways Limited

 

Affleck Road
Newburn WA 6104

W1894ROL - WA Pty LtdAllpest WA503 Abernethy Road
Kewdale WA 6105

W1864

W.D.M (WA) Pty Ltd

World-link International

2 Talton Crescent
Perth Airport WA 6105

Return to top of Class 2.4

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 2.5: Temperature controlled storage

​​​​​​​​​​​​​Onshore treatment providers list - as at 8 March 2017​

New South Wales

Ref No Name Trading Name Address

N2264

AFK International Pty Ltd

75 Yerrick Road
Lakemba NSW 2195

N1577

Alpine Atlas Investments Pty Ltd

Tai Cheong Foods

21 Pembury Road
Minto NSW 2566

N1979

Americold Logistics Limited

North Freezer 21 Holbeche Road
Arndell Park NSW 2148

N2069

Americold Logistics Limited

South Freezer 21 Holbeche Road
Arndell Park NSW 2148

N2229

Americold Logistics Limited

560 Reservoir Road
Prospect NSW 2148

N1671

Aushin Pty Ltd

4 Arkley Street
Bankstown NSW 2566

N0631

B M Asian Food  Import Pty Ltd

 

4 (formerly 11) Wiltshire Street
Minto NSW 2566

N2919

BE Campbell Pty Ltd as The Trustee for BE Campbell Unit Trust

B E Campbell Pty Ltd

212 Walters Road
Arndell Park NSW 2148

N2900Berle Transport Pty Ltd54 Stennett Road
Ingleburn NSW 2565

N2008

Big Mart Australia Pty Ltd

2/110-114 Asquith Street
Silverwater NSW 2128

N0146

BKK Australia Pty Limited

Unit 3-4/120 Warren Road
Smithfield NSW 2148

N1892

Bounnam Enterprise Pty Ltd

Lucky Thai Direct

2/22 Whyalla Place
Prestons NSW 2170

N0193

Conga Foods Pty Ltd

62 Cosgrove Road
Strathfield NSW 2136

N2754

Costco Wholesale Australia Pty Ltd

 

Building-Lurnea 1
Stage 1/359 Jedda Road
Lurnea NSW 2170

N2428

Daiwa Food Corporation (Syd) Pty Ltd

6/154 O’Riordan Street
Mascot NSW 2020

N1201

E Karras Refrigerated Transport Pty Ltd

Karras Cold Logistics

23 Chifley Street
Smithfield NSW 2164

N0236

Ettason Pty Limited

 

2A Birmingham Avenue
Villawood NSW 2163

N2243

FAJI (Australia) Trading Pty Ltd

Unit 1/4 Cunningham Street
Moorebank NSW 2170

N1904

Foodboss Pty Ltd

24-27 Lambridge Place
Penrith NSW 2750

N1082

Frutex Australia Pty Ltd

18 St Albans Road
Kingsgrove NSW 2208

N2910Han Sung Trading Pty Ltd 122 Platform Street
Lidcombe NSW 2141

N2664

Han Yang Import and Export Pty Ltd

Byasia Foods

140 Silverwater Road
Silverwater NSW 2128

N0296

Hellmann Worldwide Logistics Pty Ltd

289 Coward Street
Mascot NSW 2020

N0301

Hong Australia Corporation Pty Ltd

109 Orchard Road
Chester Hill NSW 2162

N1504

K S NSW Pty Ltd

Unit D/30-32 Skarratt Street
Silverwater NSW 2128

N0339

K.A.G.R.O (NSW) Pty Ltd

 

Unit 7/1 - 15 Wentworth Road
Homebush NSW 2140

N0342

Kebia Importex Pty Ltd

4 Carrington Road
Marrickville NSW 2204

N2807

Korea Food Pty Ltd

 

Building B, 12 Loyalty Road
North Rocks NSW 2151

N2798

L and FS Global Trading Pty Ltd

 

Unit 2/71A Milperra Road
Revesby NSW 2212

N2687

Maihom Foods Pty Ltd

Tokon

24 Fariola Street
Silverwater NSW 2128

N2138

Manassen Foods Australia Pty Ltd

 

8 Interchange Drive
Eastern Creek NSW 2766

N1455

Marine Product Marketing Pty Ltd

MPM Cold Storage

1-3 Lord Street
Botany NSW 2019

N1741

McDonald (Meat Export) Pty Ltd

Bankstown Cold Stores

50 Harley Crescent
Condell Park NSW 2200

N1360

Nationwide Cold Storage and Distribution Services Pty Ltd

181 Cowpasture Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

N2753Nationwide Cold Storage and Distribution Services Pty Ltd350 Victoria Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164

N2308

Nhan International Export and Import Co. Pty Ltd

41 Clapham Road
Regents Park NSW 2143

N2233

NSW Storage and Distribution Pty Ltd

Unit 3/39-41 Allingham Street
Condell Park NSW 2200

N2669

NTC Wismettac Australia Pty Ltd

51A/2 Slough Avenue
Silverwater NSW 2128

N2038

Oceania Sea Products Pty Ltd

200 Euston Road
Alexandria NSW 2015

N0475

P and M Quality Smallgoods Pty Ltd

Primo Smallgoods (Prestons)

115-121 Jedda Road
Prestons NSW 2170

N0421

Pagasa Australia Pty Ltd

Pagasa Asian Food Import

32 Binney Road
Kings Park NSW 2148

N2055

Prestige Fisheries Pty Ltd

1 White Street
Lilyfield NSW 2040

N2416

Price and Speed Containers Pty Ltd

 

17 Baker Street
Banksmeadow NSW 2016

N0445

Quality Centre Food Services Pty Ltd

9 Short Street
Auburn NSW 2144

N2728

Quang Minh Luong

Unit 1/30 Princes Road
East Auburn NSW 2144

N2283

S and D Logistics Pty Ltd

211 South Street
Marsden Park NSW 2765

N2782

S and D Logistics Pty Ltd

 

7 Steel Street
Blacktown NSW 2148

N2823S and L Global Pty Ltd

346 Chisholm Road
Auburn NSW 2144

N2282

S and R Cool Logistics Pty Ltd

Building C
350-374 Parramatta Road
Homebush NSW 2140

N0470

SBC Foods Pty Ltd

 

Unit 5/14 Bent Street
St Marys NSW 2770

N1589

Simon Johnson Purveyor of Quality Foods Pty Ltd

 

24A Ralph Street
Alexandria NSW 2015

N2167

Sky Group Trading Pty Ltd

DK Global Trading

Unit 3/360 Chisholm Road
Auburn NSW 2144

N1242

Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd

59 Jedda Road
Lurnea NSW 2170

N1763

Tai Kwan Seafoods (Holdings) Pty Ltd

54 Beresford Avenue
Greenacre NSW 2190

N2703

The Trustee for Deshel Foods Trust

 

Unit 1 , 8 Aquatic Drive
Frenchs Forest NSW 2086

N1822

The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit Trust

Rand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd

15A Carter Street
Lidcombe NSW 2141

N2825The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit TrustRand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd 34 Templar Road
Erskine Park NSW 2759

N0527

Tokyo Mart Pty Ltd

 

1/171 Gibbes Street
Chatswood NSW 2067

N1439

Tony Alecsander Pty Ltd

Yugo Seafoods

8-12 Skinner Avenue
Riverwood NSW 2210

N2941Vervesen Pty Ltd1st Floor, 10 Harbord Street
Clyde NSW 2142

N2421

Viking Overseas Pty Ltd

Unit 2/2B Birmingham Avenue
Villawood NSW 2148

N2400

Winho Trading Co Pty Ltd

 

5/169 Hume Highway
Cabramatta NSW 2166

Return to top of Class 2.5

Queensland

Ref No Name Trading Name Address

Q1115

A Raptis and Sons Pty Ltd

90 Colmslie Road
Colmslie Qld 4170

Q2193

Americold Logistics Limited

51 Alexandra Place
Murarrie Qld 4172

Q2525

Daiwa Food Corporation (Qld) Pty Ltd

 

24 Activity Crescent
Molendinar Qld 4214

Q0194

Doboy Cold Stores Pty Ltd

Doboy Lytton Hemmant

40 Canberra Street
Hemmant Qld 4174

Q0193

Doboy Cold Stores Pty Ltd

Doboy Lytton Hemmant

1217 Lytton Road
Hemmant Qld 4174

Q1584

Ettason Pty Ltd

EPH Seafood and Groceries

925 Beaudesert Road
Coopers Plains Qld 4108

Q2677

Eustralis Foods Qld Pty Ltd

 

2/37 Devlan Street
Mansfield Qld 4122

Q2231

HTC Trading Pty Ltd

Lot 33 Bluestone Circuit
Seventeen Mile Rocks Qld 4073

Q1726

JFC Australia Co Pty Ltd

994 Beaudesert Road
Coopers Plains Qld 4108

Q2332

Jun Pacific (QLD) Pty Ltd

Unit 6/15 Logandowns Drive
Meadowbrook Qld 4131

Q2331

Lago Cold Stores Pty Ltd

1225 Lytton Road
Hemmant Qld 4174

Q2637

Maihom Foods Pty Ltd

 

Unit 10, 26 Octal Street
Yatala Qld 4207

Q2388

Mainfreight International Pty Ltd

63 a Lavarack Avenue
Eagle Farm Qld 4009

Q2610

NTC Wismettac Australia Pty Ltd

 

Unit 1/54 Textile Crescent
Salisbury Qld 4107

Q1471

Optone Pty Ltd

Rizzi Cold Storage

11 Canberra Street
Hemmant Qld 4174

Q2537

Orbatran Logistics Pty Ltd

Room 32/1201 Lytton Road
Hemmant Qld 4174

Q1210

Rock Oysters Pty Ltd

KKS Kold Store
Kalypso Kold Store

363 Lytton Road
Colmslie Qld 4170

Q2383

Scotts Refrigerated Freightways Pty Ltd

84 Lahrs Road
Ormeau Qld 4208

Q2545

Seabest International Pty Ltd

1 Lahrs Road
Ormeau Qld 4208

Q2166

Shin Mi (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

Unit 4, 28 Nevilles Street
Underwood Qld 4119

Q0349

Stahmann Farms Enterprises Pty Ltd

193-199 McDougall Street
Toowoomba Qld 4350

Q2035

Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd

77 Colmslie Road
Cannon Hill Qld 4170

Q2106

T and D Trading Pty Ltd.

28 Bullockhead Street
Sumner Park Qld 4074

Q2696The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit TrustRand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd420-470 Lytton Road
Morningside Qld 4170
Q2151The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit TrustRand Refrigerated Logistics

60 Southlink Street
Parkinson Qld 4115

Q2283

Visco Selected Fine Foods

126 Gosport Street
Hemmant Qld 4174

Q0377

Vision International Forwarding Pty Ltd

729 MacArthur Avenue
Eagle Farm Qld 4007

Return to top of Class 2.5

South Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address

S1071

Athol Park Freezers Pty Ltd

1 Ely Street
Athol Park SA 5012

S1425

AusCold Logistics Pty Ltd

51-53 Diagonal Road
Pooraka SA 5095

S1656

Griun Pty Ltd

Tongil Trading

Unit 5/259 Hanson Road
Wingfield SA 5013

S1707

J and S Li Pty Ltd

6/5 Ballantyne Street
Magill SA 5072

S1633

Kerafi Pty Ltd

Rapid Refrigerated Transport

Lot 6/48 Lipson Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015

S1631

Qantas Freight Enterprises Ltd/Australian Air Express

2 Comley Street
Adelaide Airport SA 5950

S1590

Siena Foods Pty Ltd

11-13 Opala Street
Regency Park SA 5010

S1301

Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd

2 Bradford Way
Cavan SA 5094

S1410

Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd

4 Bradford Way
Cavan SA 5094

S1651

The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit Trust

16-26 Caribou Drive
Direk SA 5110

Return to top of Class 2.5

Victoria

Ref No Name Trading Name Address

V2349

41 McDonald Road Brooklyn Pty Ltd

Subzero Coldstores

41 McDonald Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012

V0129

AB Oxford Cold Storage Company Pty Ltd/Oxford Cold Storage

Lot 1 Hume Road
Laverton North VIC 3026

V1286

Always Fresh Trading Co Pty Ltd

5 Waigani Avenue
Ravenhall VIC 3023

V2118

Americold Logistics Limited

73-87 Boundary Road
Laverton North VIC 3026

V2579

Bakery Craft Pty Ltd

46-50 Paraweena Drive
Truganina VIC 3029

V0200

Bon Food Pty Ltd

4 Bruthen Street
Preston VIC 3072

V2333

Brooklyn Cold Storage Pty Ltd

Subzero Cold Storage

23-39 Export Drive
Brooklyn VIC 3012

V2236

CAG Wholesaler Pty Ltd

7a Bando Road
Springvale VIC 3171

V2220

Chetak Melbourne Pty Ltd

Unit 1/4 Railway Avenue
Huntingdale VIC 3166

V2830Coreco Fine FoodsCoreco Fine Foods

29-31 Glenbarry Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061

V1097

Department of Primary Industry

Australian Temperate Field Crops Collection
Victorian Institute for Dryland Agriculture

Grains Innovation Park
Natimuk Road
Horsham VIC 3400

V1921

Dockside Coldstore Pty Ltd

2-6 Cromwell Parade
West Footscray VIC 3012

V2120

E Karras Refrigerated Transport Pty Ltd

Karras Cold Logistics

35-77 Emu Road
Maidstone VIC 3012

V2783F.Mayer (Imports) Pty Ltd28 Salta Drive
Altona North VIC 3025

V2561

Fushin Frozen Foods Pty Ltd

68-70 Cyber Loop
Dandenong South VIC 3175

V1521

H.J Langdon and Co Pty Ltd

Langdon Ingredients

525 Mt Derrimut Road
Derrimut VIC 3030

V1276

J.D.K.Management Pty Ltd

Anspac Cold Storage

31-33 Callister Street
Shepparton VIC 3632

V2682

Kerry Logistics Cold Chain (Australia) Pty Ltd

Kerry Logistics Cold Chain

128 Fairbairn Road
Sunshine VIC 3020

V2595

Long Fine Seafood Pty Ltd

19 Lambeck Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043

V1514

Mainfreight International Pty Ltd

70 Springbank Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043

V2787

Melbourne Cold Storage Pty Ltd

126 Northcorp Boulevard
Broadmeadows VIC 3047

V2687

Mexim Australia Pty Ltd

 

Unit 4, 200 - 206 Princes Highway
Dandenong VIC 3175

V1848

Montague Cold Storage Pty Ltd

 

102 - 128 Bridge Road
Keysborough VIC 3173

V1034

Montague Cold Storage Pty Ltd

 

38 - 40 Tullamarine Park Road
Tullamarine VIC 3043

V2786Murray River Organics Ltd32 Crompton Way
Dandenong South VIC 3175

V2567

NTC Wismettac Australia Pty Ltd

29 Clelland Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012

V0724

Ostindo International Pty Ltd

 

Factory 1, 30-36 David Lee Road
Hallam VIC 3803

V1824

Sabi Foods International (Aust) Pty Ltd

31-35 Letcon Drive
Bangholme VIC 3175

V2788

Seafrigo Australia Pty Ltd

 Mode Logisitics

5 International Square
Tullamarine VIC 3043

V0625

Suzuran Japan Foods Trading Pty Ltd

JFT Japan Foods Trading Pty Ltd

Unit 1-4/ 8 Kim Close
Bulleen VIC 3105

V1758

Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd

60-68 William Angliss Drive
Laverton North VIC 3026

V1835

Taj Indian Foods Pty Ltd

2/33 Enterprise Way
West Sunshine VIC 3020

V1606

The Trustee for Fernhurst Trust

Fernhurst No 2 Store

31 Richards Road
Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029

V0348

The Trustee for Fernhurst Trust

Fernhurst Pty Ltd

33-35 Industrial Avenue
Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029

V2673

The Trustee for Iceland Cold Storage Trust

 

81 Gateway Boulevard
Epping VIC 3076

V2031

The Trustee for the Barwick Family Trust and the Trustee for the Stone Family Trust

Austco Polar Cold Storage

5-17 Leslie Road
Laverton North VIC 3026

V2721

The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit Trust

Rand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd

45 Fulton Drive
Derrimut VIC 3050

V1845

Victoria Cold Storage Pty Ltd

213-219 Northbourne Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061

V1346

Victoria Cold Storage Pty Ltd

19 Colbert Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061

Return to top of Class 2.5

Tasmania

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
T1239 Australian Antarctic Division.  203 Channel Highway
Kingston TAS 7050
T1260 De Bruyn Cold Storage Pty Ltd  41-54 River Road
Burnie TAS 7320
Return to top of Class 2.5

Western Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address

W1732

A.G Sands and C.J Sands and K.J Sands and P.J Sands and Hecsands Pty Ltd and Sands Contracting Pty Ltd and Sands Holdings Pty Ltd

 

493 Dundas Road
Forrestfield WA 6058

W0133

Americold Logistics Limited

Americold

1 Quarimor Road
Spearwood WA 6163

W1135

Bigstreet Pty Ltd

Fremantle City Cold Stores

3 Darkan Avenue
Hamilton Hill WA 6163

W1072

Canningvale Market Fishball Manufacturer Pty Ltd

Canningvale Market Seafood

17 Woodthrope Drive
Canning Vale WA 6155

W1701

Castleglen Enterprises Pty Ltd

1/21 Biscayne Way
Jandakot WA 6164

W1919Chill WA Pty Ltd5 Chifley Brace
Chifley WA 6164

W1584

Datah International (Aust) Pty Ltd

31 Inspiration Drive
Wangara WA 6065

W1719

European Foods Wholesalers Pty Ltd

 

82-88 Francis Street
Northbridge WA 6003

W0064

Eustralis Unit Trust

Wisewood Holdings Pty Ltd

Unit 1/ 12 Yelland Way
Bassendean WA 6062

W1726

KFBW Pty Ltd

KFL Wholesaler

117 Dowd Street
Welshpool WA 6106

W1717

Strzelecki Holdings Pty Ltd

Shop 158/ 243-253 Walter Road
Morley WA 6062

W0042Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd 

158 Kurnall Road
Welshpool WA 6106

W1721

The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit Trust

Rand Refrigerated Logistics

24 Ulm Place
Hazelmere WA 6055

W1541

Trans Asian Food Centre Pty Ltd

 

14-16 Moojebing Street
Bayswater WA 6053

W1631

Wing Hong Pty Ltd

Winh Hong Food Services

8 Madison Street
Canning Vale WA 6155

Return to top of Class 2.5

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 2.51: Temperature controlled storage of specified baitfish

​​​​​​​As at 10 January 2017

Queensland

​Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
Q1471Optone Pty LtdRizzi cold storage11 Canberra Street
Hemmant Qld 4178
Q1210Rock Oysters Pty LtdKKS Kold Store363 Lytton Road
Colmslie, Qld 4170
Q2545Seabest International 1 Lahrs Road
Ormeau Qld 4208
Return to top of Class 2.51

South Australia

​​​Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
S1385Australian Southern Exporters Pty Ltd Lot 21 Pine Freezers Road
Port Lincoln SA 5606
S1062Dennis Transport Pty LtdPort Lincoln Container Terminal32 Pine Freezer Road
Port Lincoln SA 5606
S1122Dinko Tuna Farmers Pty Ltd 112-114 Proper Bay Road
Port Lincoln SA 5606
S1574PT and TK Kennedy Transport Pty Ltd  Lot 50 Windsor Avenue
Port Lincoln SA 5606
S1619Sarin Marine Farm Trust Salt Room. OHNO Enterprises
Pine Freezer Road P/L
Port Lincoln SA 5606
S1624Sarin Marine Farm Trust Pine Freezer Road
Port Lincoln SA 5606
S1649Sarin Marine Farm Trust Room 11/12,  OHNO Complex
Pine Freezers Road
Port Lincoln SA 5606
S1125Sekol Farmed Tuna Pty Ltd Lot 5 Mundy Court
Port Lincoln SA 5606
S1127The Trustee for Blaslov Fisheries Unit TrustBlaslov Fishing Pty Ltd 40-42 Windsor Ave (lot 15)
Port Lincoln SA 5606
S1129The Trustee for Tony's Tuna Unit TrustTony's Tuna International Pty LtdPine Freezers Road
Port Lincoln SA 5606
Return to top of Class 2.51

Western Australia

Ref No NameTrading NameAddress
W0133Americold Logistics LimitedAmericold1 Quarimor Road
Spearwood WA 6163
W1135Bigstreet Pty LtdFremantle City Cold Stores3 Darkan Ave
Hamilton Hill WA 6163
W1140Flamingo Holdings Pty LtdGeraldton Fish Markets365 Marine Terrace
Geraldton WA 6530
W1143Geraldton Fishermens Co-operative Ltd 11-19 Ocean Street
Geraldton WA 6530
W0042Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd 

158 Kurnall Road
Welshpool WA 6106

Return to top of Class 2.51

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information. ​ ​​​​​

Class 2.52: Temperature controlled storage of imported pig meat

​​​​​​​​As at 1 January 2017

New South Wales

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
N1979 Americold Logistics Limited   North Freezer 21 Holbeche Road
Arndell Park NSW 2148
N2069 Americold Logistics Limited   South Freezer 21 Holbeche Road
Arndell Park NSW 2148
N2229 Americold Logistics Limited   560 Reservoir Road
Prospect NSW 2148
N1904 Foodboss Pty Ltd   24-27 Lambridge Place
Penrith NSW 2750
N1741 McDonald (Meat Exports) Pty Ltd Bankstown Cold Stores 50 Harley Crescent
Condell Park NSW 2200
N1360 Nationwide Cold Storage and Distribution Services Pty Ltd   181 Cowpasture Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
N0186 P and M Quality Smallgoods Pty Ltd Primo Smallgoods (PDC) 1 Moondo Street
Greenacre NSW 2190
N0475P and M Quality Smallgoods Pty Ltd Primo Smallgoods (Prestons) 115-121 Jedda Road
Prestons NSW 2170
N2416Price and Speed Containers Pty Ltd 17 Baker Street
Banksmeadow NSW 2016
N2782S and D Logistics Pty Ltd 7 Steel Street
Blacktown NSW 2016
N1242 Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd   59 Jedda Road
Lurnea NSW 2170
N1822 The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit Trust Rand Transport (1986) Pty Ltd 15A Carter Street
Lidcombe NSW 2141
N2234 Watson's Coldstore (Sydney) Pty Ltd   213-217 Newton Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2170
Return to top of Class 2.52

Queensland

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
Q2193 Americold Logistics Limited   51 Alexandra Place /enter through Gate 61 Queensport Road
Murarrie Qld 4172
Q0193 Doboy Cold Stores Pty Ltd Doboy Lytton, Hemmant 1217 Lytton Road
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q0194 Doboy Cold Stores Pty Ltd Doboy-Canberra, Hemmant 40 Canberra Street
Hemmant Qld 4174
Q2199 Hans Continental Smallgoods Pty Ltd   62 McRoyle Street
Wacol Qld 4076
Q2151 Rand Transport 1986 Pty Ltd Rand Refrigerated Logistics 60 Southlink Street
Parkinson Qld 4115
Q2383 Scott’s Refrigerated Freightways Pty Ltd   84 Lahrs Road
Ormeau Qld 4208
Q2545 Seabest International Pty Ltd   1 Lahrs Road
Orneau Ql4208
Q2035 Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd   77 Colmslie Road
Cannon Hill Qld 4170
Return to top of Class 2.52

South Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
S1071 Athol Park Freezers Pty Ltd   1 Ely Street
Athol Park SA 5012
S1425 AusCold Logistics Pty Ltd   51-53 Diagonal Road
Pooraka SA 5095
Return to top of Class 2.52

Victoria

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
V0129 36th Olive Branch Trust No 1 A B Oxford Cold Storage Company Pty Ltd/Oxford Cold Storage Lot 1 Hume Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
V1034Montague Cold Storage Pty Ltd 38 - 40 Tullamarine Park Road
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V1848Montague Cold Storage Pty Ltd 102 - 128 Bridge Road
Keysborough VIC 3173
V1897 Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd   100-130 Abbott's Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2031 The Trustee for Barwick Family Trust and The Trustee for the Stone Family Trust Austco Polar Cold Storage 5-17 Leslie Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
V0348 The Trustee for Fernhurst Trust Fernhurst Pty Ltd 33-35 Industrial Avenue
Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029
V1606 The Trustee for Fernhurst Trust Fernhurst No 2 Store 31 Richards Road
Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029
V1346 Victoria Cold Storage Pty Ltd Fernhurst No 2 Store

19-21 Colbert Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061

Return to top of Class 2.52

Western Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
W0133 Americold Logistics Limited Americold 1 Quarimor Road
Spearwood WA 6163
W1135 Bigstreet Pty Ltd Fremantle City Cold Stores 3 Darkan Avenue
Hamilton Hill WA 6163
W0042Swire Cold Storage Pty Ltd 

158 Kurnall Road
Welshpool WA 6106

W1721 The Trustee for the Rand Transport Unit Trust Rand Refrigerated Logistics 20 Vale Road
Hazelmere WA 6055

Return to top of Class 2.52

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.​

Class 2.6: Empty shipping container parks

​​​​ ​​​​​​​​​​As at 8 March 2017

New South Wales

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
N1084 Maritime Container Services Pty Ltd  Cooks River Rail Terminal
20 Canal Road
St Peters NSW 2044
N0509 Qube Logistics (NSW) Pty Ltd  1890 Botany Road
Port Botany NSW 2036
N1304 Tyne Container Services Pty. Limited Bellevue Street, Swamp Road
Tempe NSW 2044
Return to top of Class 2.6

Queensland

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress

Q2603

ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd

 

67 - 68 Bishop Drive
Port of Brisbane Qld 4178

Q1256 Chalmers Industries Pty Ltd Chalmers Industries Pty Ltd
-Empty Containers
25 Whimbrel Street
Fisherman Island Qld 4178
Q1238Qube Logistics (QLD) Pty LtdP and O Trans Australia
(Bulk Meal and MT Park)
14 Bingera Drive
Fisherman Islands Qld 4178
Q2228The Trustee for Tyne QLD Unit Trust 80 Canberra Street
Hemmant Qld 4174
Return to top of Class 2.6

South Australia

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
S1153 AWH Pty Ltd AWH Logistics Pty LtdLot 28-70 Grand Trunkway
Gillman SA 5013
S0231 Flinders Adelaide Container Terminal Pty Ltd  Berth 6 Coghlan Road
Outer Harbour SA 5018
S0089Kerry Logistics (Australia) Pty LtdKerry Container Park4 Martin Avenue
Gillman SA 5015
S0077 Qube Logistics (SA1) Pty Ltd  Coghlan Road
Outer Harbour SA 5018
S1657SA Container Sales and HireSA Container ParkGate 1
28-70 Grand Trunkway
Gillman SA 5013
S0199 SET Pty Ltd  Evan Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015
S0206 The Trustee for AG Clark Family Trust Symons and Clark
Transport Pty Ltd
13 Francis Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015
Return to top of Class 2.6

Victoria

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress

V2679

ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd

 

55-89 Coode Road
West Melbourne VIC 3051

V1502

Allied Container Services Pty Ltd

 

Lot 102 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3012

V2290

ANL Container Park Pty Ltd

 

11-21 Pinnacle Road
Altona North VIC 3025

V1838

CC Containers Pty Ltd

 

Corner of Somerville Road and Whitehall Street
Footscray VIC 3011

V0239

Chalmers Industries Pty Ltd

 

Corner Francis Street
and Hardie Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012

V2549

Containerspace Pty Ltd

 

465-467 Somerville Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012

V1311

Cosco Oceania Marine Services Pty Ltd

 

79-85 Pipe Road
Laverton North VIC 3026

V2422

Dundas Ridge Pty Ltd

Melbourne Reefer Services

42-46 Modal Place
Altona VIC 3018

V2657

Murcott Pty Ltd

 

Sunshine Road
Sunshine VIC 3012

V1314

Port Melbourne Containers Pty Ltd

 

37 Prohasky Street
Port Melbourne VIC 3207

V2197

Qube Logistics (VIC) Pty Ltd

P and O Trans Australia (Victoria) Pty Ltd

19-43 Enterprise Road
West Melbourne VIC 3003

Return to top of Class 2.6

Western Australia

Ref NoNameTrading NameAddress
W1674 Qube Logistics (WA1) Pty Ltd Qube Logistics (WA1) Pty Ltd
Central Yard
17 Rous Head Road
North Fremantle WA 6159
W1846 Qube Logistics (WA1) Pty Ltd  Lot 115, Area C
Rous Head Industrial Park
1 Rous Head Road
North Fremantle WA 6159
W1150 The Trustee for The P and C
Robbins Trust
Container RefrigerationCorner Rous Head Road
and Sultan Way Rous Head
North Fremantle WA 6159
Return to top of Class 2.6

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 2.7: Grain Storage

​As at 10 January 2017

New South Wales

Ref No NameTrading NameAddress
N1257 Cargill Australia Pty Ltd  51 Raven Street
Kooragang Island NSW 2304
N0282 Graincorp Operations Pty Ltd Denison Street
Carrington NSW 2294
N1295 Sylvan Australia Pty Ltd 189 The Northern Road
Londonderry NSW 2753
Return to top of Class 2.7

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 2.8: Temporary storage of containerised refrigerated pig meat

​​​​​As at 1 February 2017

New South Wales

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
N2193 Lopez Bros. Pty Ltd   4 Cleveland Street
Enfield NSW 2136
N1084 Maritime Container Services Pty Ltd   Cooks River Rail Terminal 20 Canal Road
St Peters NSW 2044
N1741 McDonald (Meat Exports) Pty Ltd Bankstown Cold Stores 50 Harley Crescent
Condell Park NSW 2200
N0186 P and M Quality Smallgoods Pty Ltd Primo Smallgoods (PDC) 1 Moondo Street
Greenacre NSW 2190
Return to top of Class 2.8

Queensland

Ref No Name Trading Name Address

Q2600

ACFS Port Logistics Pty Ltd

 

8 - 10 Curlew Street
Port of Brisbane Qld 4178

Q1389

Chalmers Industries Pty Ltd

Chalmers Industries Pty Ltd-Class 1 Depot

26 Whimbrel Street
Fisherman Islands Qld 4178

Q0347

Qube Logistics

 

1 Bingera Drive
Fisherman Islands Qld 4178

Return to top of Class 2.8

Victoria

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
V0129 36th Olive Branch Trust No1 A B Oxford Cold Storage Company Pty Ltd
Oxford Cold Storage
Lot 1 Hume Road
Laverton North VIC 3026
V1606 The Trustee for the Fernhurst Trust Fernhurst No 2 Store 31 Richards Road
Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029
Return to top of Class 2.8

Western Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
W1728 Rous Head Cargo Services Pty Ltd   Lot R111 Kooringa Place 
North Fremantle WA 6159
Return to top of Class 2.8

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 3.0: Produce processing

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​As at 1 February 2017

New South Wales

Ref No Name Trading Name Address

N1601

FreshFood Corporation Pty Ltd

160 Burwood Road
Concord NSW 2137

N2435

Jacob Douwe Egberts Au Pty Ltd

 

18 Forrester Street
Kingsgrove NSW 2208

N2052

Mars Australia Pty Ltd

Masterfoods Aust/NZ

Mustard Processing Facility 4 Corella Close
Berkeley Vale NSW 2261

N1499

Melissa Confectionery Pty Ltd

 

8 Kent Street
Belmore NSW 2192

N2899

Real Foods Pty Ltd

3-5 Birmingham Avenue
Villawood NSW 2163

N0440

Yarnteen Investments Pty Ltd

 

PO Box 508
Mayfield NSW 2304

Return to top of Class3

Queensland

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
Q1115A Raptis and Sons Pty Ltd 90 Colmslie Road
Colmslie Qld 4170
Q2518Danny Richard VanbrughDanny Vanbrugh Taxidermy26-28 Mackney Road
Caboolture Qld 4510
Q2100 Morlife Pty Ltd   32 Technology Drive
Arundel Qld 4214
Return to top of Class3

Victoria

Ref No Name Trading Name Address

V1683

BNG Distributors Unit Trust

Bean Alliance

25 Kurnai Avenue
Reservoir VIC 3073

V1521H.J. Langdon and Co. Pty LtdLangdon Ingredients525 Mt Derrimut Road
Derrimut VIC 3030

V0409

Health Farm Fine Foods Pty Ltd

 

PO Box 384
Altona North VIC 3025

V2129

Hellay Australia Pty Ltd

 

8/9 Monterey Road
Dandenong VIC 3175

V0750

Mars Australia Pty Ltd

Mars Petcare Australia

PO Box 153
Wodonga VIC 3689

V1990

Mondelez Australia Pty Ltd

Cadbury

South Wharf Towers
Level 6/30 Convention Centre Place South Wharf
Melbourne VIC 3006

V1319

Select Harvests Food Products Pty Ltd

Select Harvests Marketing Pty Ltd

PO Box 5
Thomastown VIC 3074

V1862

Simplot Australia Pty Ltd

 

2/31-33 Ascot Vale Road
Flemington VIC 3031

V1204

The Trustee for The Pacirote Unit Trust

CERES Natural Foods Pty Ltd
Pure harvest

P O Box 178
Drouin VIC 3818

V2606

Yarra Valley Snack Foods Pty Ltd

 

45 Industrial Park drive
Lilydale VIC 3140

Return to top of Class3

Western Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
W1247 J and R Fresh Pty Ltd 4A/4B Yeeda Way
Malaga WA 6090
Return to top of Class3

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 3.1: Grain processing

​​​​​​As at 10 January 2017

New South Wales

Ref No Name Address
N1257 Cargill Australia Pty Ltd 51 Raven Street
Kooragang Island NSW 2304
N1295 Sylvan Australia Pty Ltd 189 The Northern Road
Londonderry  NSW 2753
Return to top of Class 3.1

Queensland

Ref No Name Address
Q0181 Darwalla Milling Company Pty Ltd 1 Darwalla Road 
Mount Cotton Qld 4165
Return to top of Class 3.1

Victoria

Ref No Name Address
V0415 Inghams Enterprises Pty Ltd 1680 Ballarto Road
Clyde VIC 3978

Return to top of Class 3.1

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 3.2: Imported pig meat processing

As at 14 March 2017

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N2716 Austrolex Trading Pty Limited Blackforest Smokehouse 148 Victoria Road
Marrickville NSW 2204
N2734 Hanseatic Fine Foods Pty Ltd   26 Ferndell Street
Granville NSW 2142
N0037P and M Quality Smallgoods Pty Ltd (CA001285)Primo Smallgoods (Chullora)

18 Hume Highway
and corner Sherman
Chullora NSW 2190

N1344 Pendle Ham and Bacon Curers Pty Ltd   138 Bungaree Road
Pendle Hill NSW 2145
N2191 R and S Danube Smallgoods Pty Ltd   41-45 Sydenham Road
Marrickville NSW 2204
Return to top of Class 3.2

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
Q2287 Gotzinger Smallgoods   126 Lahrs Road
Yatala Qld 4207
Q2517 Hans Continental Smallgoods Pty Ltd   62 McRoyle Street
Wacol Qld 4076
Q2604 Hans Continental Smallgoods Pty Ltd   3 Production Street
Wacol Qld 4076
Q2046 JBS Australia Pty Ltd   1 Lock Way
Riverview Qld 4304
Return to top of Class 3.2

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
S1044 Conroys Smallgoods Pty Ltd   32 Seventh Street
Bowden SA 5007
S1347 Knoll Consultants and Investments Pty Ltd Barossa Fine Foods 7 Ridgeway Road
Elizabeth West SA 5113
Return to top of Class 3.2

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address

V0103

Bertocchi Smallgoods Pty Ltd

 

Lot 1-6/
97-113 Trawalla Avenue
Thomastown VIC 3074

V2612

Casalingo Foods Pty Ltd

Casalingo Smallgoods

4-8 Fury Court
Clayton South VIC 3169

V1065

Challenge Meats Pty Ltd

 

300 Boundary Road
Breakwater VIC 3219

V1909

D'Orsogna Limited

 

6 Palmer Court
Mount Waverley VIC 3149

V2828George Weston Foods Ltd - Don KRC P1, P2, P3 Walker Street,
64-67 Richards Road
Castlemaine VIC 3450

V2151

Lago Smallgoods

 

14 Military Road
Broadmeadows VIC 3047

V2638

R N Brand Pty Ltd

Alpine Smallgoods

20 Silkwood Rise
Currum Downs VIC 3201

V1068

Ridders Fresh Pty Ltd

 

22-26 Buckland Street
Clayton VIC 3168

V2042

The Trustee for Country Cooked International Unit Trust 

Country Cooked International Pty Ltd

30 Kyabram Street
Coolaroo VIC 3048

V2745The Trustee for Fabbris Unit Trust 

39 Capital Link Drive
Campbellfield VIC 3061

V2659

The Trustee for The Vitangelo Puopolo Family Trust

Puopolo Smallgoods

118-124 Fitzgerald Road
Laverton North VIC 3026

V2171

Tibaldi Smallgoods (Australasia) Pty Ltd

 

7-21 Lens Street
Coburg VIC 3058

Return to top of Class 3.2

Western Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
W1075 Del Basso Smallgoods   4 Frobisher Street
Osborne Park WA 6017
W1077 Dorsogna Smallgoods   Corner Leach Highway
and Stock Road
Palmyra WA 6157
Return to top of Class 3.2

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 4.1: Heat treatment

As at 1 February 2017

*Please note that it is the importer’s responsibility to check with the provider first to ensure they can provide the required treatment as per import conditions. 

New South Wales

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressTreatment type
N1307 Solveco Pty Limited   38 Links Road
St Marys NSW 2760
Hot air
N1024 Spice Masters Australia Pty Ltd   1B Garema circuit
Kingsgrove NSW 2208
Hot air
Return to top of Class 4.1

Queensland

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressTreatment type
Q2153Mineral Technologies Pty Ltd City Links Estate,
11 Elysium Road
Carrara Qld 4211
 
Q0328 RA Dibbs and Sons Pty Ltd   76 Pentex Street
Salisbury Qld 4107
Hot air and moist
Q2526 Rentokil Pest Control (Qld) Pty Ltd   20A Clyde Gessel Place
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Hot air
Return to top of Class 4.1

South Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressTreatment type
S1402 Bureau VERITAS Minerals Pty Ltd Amdel Limited 35 Cormack Road
Wingfield SA 5013
Hot air
S0195 Department of Primary Industries and Regions SARDI Level 2, Plant Research Centre,
2B Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
Hot air and moist
S1323 Suber Lefort Group Pty Ltd Suber Lefort International 3052C Sturt Highway
Nuriootpa SA 5355
Hot air
Return to top of Class 4.1

Victoria

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressTreatment type

V2322

Ball Australia Pty Ltd

410 Greens Road
Keysborough VIC 3173

Hot air

V2658

QTSV Pty Ltd

55 Mill Road
Lara VIC  3212

Hot air and moist

V2257

South Pacific Seeds Pty Ltd

48-50
Willandra Avenue
Griffith NSW 2680

Hot air

V0220

The Trustee for Burlwoods Heat Treatment Trust

- Burlwoods Gallery
- Burlwoods Heat Treatment Pty Ltd

3/12 Clive Street
Springvale VIC 3171

Hot air and moist

V2583

Westranell Horticultural Solutions Pty Ltd

WHS Pty Ltd

1/18-20 Rhur Street
Dandenong VIC 3175

Hot air

Return to top of Class 4.1

Western Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressTreatment type

W0167

Bureau Veritas Minerals Pty Ltd

 Ultra Trace

18-20 Wittenberg Drive
Canning Vale WA 6155

Hot air

W1712

Citywalk Pty Ltd

 

19 Howson Way
Bibra Lake WA 6163

Hot air and moist

W1315

The Trustee for the Houwen Family Trust

Diamond Recovery Services Pty Ltd

Unit 2/92 Ewing Street
Welshpool WA 6106

Hot air

W1544

Valdrew Nominees Pty Ltd

Nagrom and Co

49 Owen Road
Kelmscott WA 6111

Hot air

Return to top of Class 4.1 ​ ​​

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.​​

Class 4.2: Gamma irradiation

​​​​​​​Onshore Treatment Providers List

As at 1 February 2017

*Please note that it is the importers responsibility to check with the provider first to ensure they can provide the required treatment as per import conditions.

New South Wales

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
N0503Steritech Pty Ltd5 Widemere Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
Return to top of Class 4.2

Queensland

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
Q1279Steritech Pty Ltd180-186 Potassium Street
Narangba Qld 4504
Return to top of Class 4.2

Victoria

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
V0727The Trustee for Ian Dicker Family SettlementSteritech160 South Gippsland Highway
Dandenong VIC 3175
Return to top of Class 4.2

Western Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
W1620Chemistry Centre (WA)Chem CentreBuilding 500 (Curtin University-Campus)
Manning Road
Bentley WA 6102

Return to top of Class 4.2

For further information, please contact Approved Arrangements section

Class 4.3: Cleaning

​​​​​​​​​​Onshore Treatment Providers List​

As at 14 March 2017

*Please note that it is the importer’s responsibility to check with the provider first to ensure they can provide the required treatment as per import conditions.

New South Wales

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress

N2758

Ben Baden Services Pty Ltd

 

45 Holbeche Road
Arndell Park NSW 2148

N1955

Buckleys Plant Maintenance Pty Ltd

 

7–9 Brady Street
Unanderra NSW 2526

N1459

Graham Gilbert Motors Pty Ltd

Complete Car Care

227–229 Prospect Hill
Seven Hills NSW 2147

N1111

Lampson (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

Lot 3, Awaba Road
Toronto NSW 2283

N2345

Murrell Freight Services Pty Ltd

 

231-235 Berkeley Road
Unanderra NSW 2526

N2701

Select Civil Pty Ltd

 

73 Reddalls Road
Kembla Grange NSW 2526

N1653

SITA Australia Pty Ltd

SITA Environmental Solutions

Lot 9 Devon Street
Rosehill NSW 2142

Return to top of Class 4.3

Queensland

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
Q2695Brisbane West Wellcamp Airport Pty Ltd Schlumberger
Site 1511 Toowoomba
Cecil Plains Road
Wellcamp Qld 4350
Q0243John Bell Management Pty LtdJohn Bell Transport Repair72 Shettleston Street
Rocklea Qld 4106
Q2615Mactrans Heavy Haulage Pty Ltd 75 Stradbroke Street
Heathwood Qld 4110
Q0096Roland Graf’s Auto Centre Pty Ltd 8 Maranoa Street
Cairns Qld 4870
Return to top of Class 4.3

South Australia

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
S1503SITA Australia Pty Ltd 34-38 Bowyer Road
Wingfield SA 5013
Return to top of Class 4.3

Tasmania

 Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
T1227Tasmania Ports Corporation Pty Ltd Port Road
Burnie TAS 7320
T1223Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd-Spreyton 1 Loone Lane
Spreyton TAS 7310
T1287Veolia Environmental Services Pty Ltd  95 Kennedy Drive
Cambridge TAS 7170
Return to top of Class 4.3

Victoria

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
V1471Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 30 Springbank
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2577Corio Waste Management Pty Ltd 7 Baldwin Road
Altona North VIC 3030
V2642Corio Waste Management Pty Ltd 41-49 Wills Crescent
Moolap VIC 3221
Return to top of Class 4.3

Western Australia

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress

W1159

Patrick Autocare Pty Ltd

 

Lot V44 and V45 Shed and Compound. Victoria Quay
Fremantle WA 6160

W1674

QUBE Logistics (WA1) Pty Ltd

QUBE Logistics (WA1) Pty Ltd Central Yard

17 Rous Head Road
North Fremantle WA 6159

W1874

Wirtgen Australia Pty Ltd

 

Lot 2
Great Eastern Highway
South Guilford WA 6055

Return to top of Class 4.3

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 4.4: Seed cleaning

​​​​​​​​​​As at 1 February 2017

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
S0195Department of Primary Industries and RegionsSARDILevel 2, Plant Research Centre,
2B Hartley Grove
Urrbrae  SA 5064
S1723Department of Primary Industries and RegionsQuarantine Threshing Room Level 1, The Plant Research Centre - 2B Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
Return to top of Class 4.4

Tasmania

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
    
Return to top of Class 4.4

Victoria

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress

V2322

Ball Australia Pty Ltd

 

410 Greens Road
Keysborough VIC 3173

V1521

H.J. Langdon and Co. Pty Ltd

Langdon Ingredients

525 Mt Derrimut Road
Derrimut VIC 3030

V0399

Hindustan Imports and Exports Pty Ltd

 

50 Greens Road
Dandenong VIC 3175

V0724

Ostindo International Pty Ltd

 

Factory 1
30-36 David Lee Road
Hallam VIC 3803

V2257

South Pacific Seeds Pty Ltd

 

48-50 Willandra Avenue
Griffith NSW 2680

V2583

Westranell Horticultural Solutions Pty Ltd

WHS Pty Ltd

1/18-20 Rhur Street
Dandenong VIC 3175

Return to top of Class 4.4

Western Australia

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
W1624Department of Agriculture and FoodDepartment of Agriculture and Food-Plant Industries A Block : Labs 111 and 121 (arrival area ,seed cleaning , ISTA sampling and 5.2)
South Perth WA 6151

Return to top of Class 4.4 ​​​​​

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.​

Class 4.5: Ore treatment

As at 16 June 2016

Queensland

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
Q2185Queensland Nickel Pty LtdQNPL, QNI1 Greenvale Street
Yabulu Qld 4818

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 4.6: Fumigation

​​​As at 1 February 2017

Please note that ​​it is the importer’s responsibility to check with the provider first to ensure they can provide the required treatment as per import conditions:

  • fumigations are carried out at other AA classes, not just cl​ass 4.6
  • MBR = Methyl Bromide
  • ETO = Ethylene Oxide.

New South Wales

Ref. NoNameTrading Name AddressMBRETO
N0503 Steritech Pty Ltd  5 Widemere Road
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
No Yes
Return to top of Class 4.6

Queensland

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressMBRETO
Q2205 IMEX Pty Ltd 34 Walker Street
Tennyson Qld 4105
Yes No
Q2337 Nambil Pty Ltd All Pest and Weed Control 199 Newell  Street
Bungalow Qld 4870
Yes Yes
Q0328 RA Dibbs and Sons Pty Ltd 76 Pentex Street
Salisbury Qld 4107
Yes Yes
Return to top of Class 4.6

South Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressMBRETO
S1607 A-Gas (Australia) Pty Ltd 24 Chamberlain Street
Wingfield SA 5013
Yes No
S0093 Australian Fumigation Pty Ltd 1/105 Wingfield Road
Wingfield SA 5013
Yes No
S0202 Rentokil Initial Pty Ltd Rentokil Fumigation and Quarantine Service Unit 4 59 Kapara Road
Gillman SA 5013
Yes No
Return to top of Class 4.6

Victoria

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressMBRETO
V0479 Valleyfresh (Australia) Pty Ltd   1-1 Bliss Court
Derrimut VIC 3030
Yes No

V2193

Container Fumigation Services Pty Ltd

CFS

407 Douglas Parade
Spotswood VIC 3015

Yes

No

V1841

Kuehne and Nagel Pty Ltd

Formerly Link Logistics International Pty Ltd

91 -101 Wright Road
Keilor Park VIC 3042

Yes

No

V1514

Mainfreight International Pty Ltd

70 Springbank Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043

Yes

No

V0727

The Trustee for Ian Dicker Family Settlement

Steritech

160
Sth Gippsland Highway
Dandenong VIC 3175

No

Yes

V0479

Valleyfresh (Australia) Pty Ltd

1-1 Bliss Court
Derrimut VIC 3030

Yes

No

Return to top of Class 4.6

Western Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddressMBRETO
W1894ROL-WA Pty Ltd  Allpest WA

503 Abernethy Road
Kewdale WA 6105

Yes Yes

Return to top of Class 4.6

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.​

Class 5.1: Biosecurity Containment Level 1

​​​​​​​​​​​​As at 14 March 2017

​Australian Capital Territory​

Ref No Name Trading Name Address

A1079

Australian National University, Research School of Biology

 

Controlled Environment Facility Building
46 Sullivans Creek Road
ANU Acton ACT 0200

A0073

Australian National University, Research School of Earth Sciences

 

Lab G7/ Jaeger Building 1 Mills Road
Acton ACT 0200

A1318

Australian National University, Research School of Earth Sciences

 

Room B35 Jaeger Building 4
Research School of Earth Sciences Mills Road
ANU Acton ACT 0200

A1257

Geoscience Australia

 

Cnr Jerrabomberra Avenue and Hindmarsh Drive
Symonston ACT 2609

A1301

Geoscience Australia

 

SG057A, SG065 and SG066
Cnr Jerrabomberra Avenue and Hindmarsh Drive
Symonston ACT 2609

Return to top of Class 5.1

Northern Territory

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
C1019 Department of Primary Industry and Fisheries   Berrimah Agricultural Research Centre
Makagon Road
Berrimah NT 0828
C1016 Intertek Northern Territory Environmental Laboratory   55 Export Drive
Berrimah NT 0828
Return to top of Class 5.1

New South Wales

Ref No Name Trading Name Address

N1428

Advanced Analytical Australia Pty Ltd

 

Laboratory 1 and 2 Level 2 Building 36
CSIRO Corporate Park 11 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113

N1838

Advanced Analytical Australia Pty Ltd

 

Laboratory 3 and 4 Level 2 Building 36
CSIRO Corporate Park 11 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113

N2836Advanced Analytical Australia Pty Ltd Rooms G56, Ground Floor Building 36
11 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113
N2837Advanced Analytical Australia Pty Ltd Rooms 152 and 154 Level 1/ Building 36
11 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113
N2838Advanced Analytical Australia Pty Ltd Room 156 Level 1/Buildindg 36
11 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113

N0109

Australian Bakels Pty Ltd

 

33-47 Derby Street
Silverwater NSW 2128

N2423

Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd

 

First Floor Semi Volatiles and LCMS/UT Preparation Laboratory 277-289 Woodpark Road
Smithfield NSW 2164

N2403

Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd

 

Ground floor Volatile Instrument and Sample Preparation Laboratory 277-289 Woodpark Road
Smithfield NSW 2164

N2404

Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd

 

Fisrt floor
Spare Laboratory 277-289 Woodpark Road
Smithfield NSW 2164

N2405

Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd

 

Fisrt floor Soil Weighing Lab Area and
TCLP Room 277-289 Woodpark Road
Smithfield NSW 2164

N2422

Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd

 

Fisrt floor Metals Preparation and Metals Instrument Laboratory 277-289 Woodpark Road
Smithfield NSW 2164

N0115

Australian Laboratory Services Pty. Ltd.

ALS Environment

Ground Floor
In-Organics Laboratory 277-289 Woodpark Road
Smithfield NSW 2164

N0160

Australian Pet Brands Pty Ltd

 

12 Williamson Road
Ingleburn NSW 2565

N1157

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Immunology Laboratory
Module 4 Building 55 New England Highway
Armidale NSW 2350

N1795

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

AQIS Paddock 1 Kennedy Block
New England Highway
Armidale NSW 2350

N1797

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

GMO Area
New England Highway
Armidale NSW 2350

N1799

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

RTC Plots
New England Highway
Armidale NSW 2350

N1807

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

RTC Laboratory Building
18 New England Highway
Armidale NSW 2350

N1812

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

RTC Laboratory
Pens Building 18 New England Highway
Armidale NSW 2350

N2172

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Room 2 J, Building 2 Lucas Heights Science and Technology Centre New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234

N2446

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Lab 220, 221, and 222 First Floor
Building 2 New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234

N2688

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Room 161
Ground Floor Building 2 New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234

N1762

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

CSIRO-Food and Nutrution Sciences

Sensory Evaluation Laboratory, Rooms G.6.01,7,8,9,10 & 11   11 Julius Avenue
Riverside Corporate Park
North Ryde NSW 2113

N1821

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

CSIRO-Food and Nutrution Sciences

Room G.8.13, Ground Floor, 11 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113

N2274

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Animal House Room G.8/1411 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113

N2275

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Animal House - Room G.8/5011 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113

N2278

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Animal House - Room G.8/5811 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113

N2279

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Animal House - Room G.8/6011 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113

N2280

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Animal House - Room G.8/6211 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113

N2350

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Riverside Life Sciences Centre Room 2.2.
1911 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113

N0201

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Centre for Environmental Contaminants Research

CSIRO Land and Water

Room 192 Building 2
Lucas Heights Science and Technology Centre New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234

N2173

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Centre for Environmental Contaminants Research

 

Room 104 Building 2 Lucas Heights Science and Technology Centre New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234

N2174

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Centre for Environmental Contaminants Research

 

Room 105 Building 2 Lucas Heights Science and Technology Centre New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234

N2175

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Centre for Environmental Contaminants Research

 

Room 184 Temp Controlled Room
Building 2 Lucas Heights Science and Technology Centre New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234

N2176

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Centre for Environmental Contaminants Research

 

Room 109 Building 2 Lucas Heights Science and Technology Centre New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234

N2177

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Centre for Environmental Contaminants Research

 

Room 186/187 Building 2 Lucas Heights Science and Technology Centre New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234

N2526

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Centre for Environmental Contaminants Research

 

Lab 164-165 Building 2 New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234

N2115

Cryosite Limited

 

13a Ferndell Street
Granville NSW 2142

N2737

Dairy Technical Services limited

DTS Food Laboratories

Unit3
Gateway Business Park 63-69 Parramatta Road
Silverwater NSW 2128

N2251

Department of Industry

 

Room C350, 1 and C353 Level 3 Building C
National Measurement Institute Bradfield Road
Lindfield West NSW 2070

N2429

Department of Industry National Measurement Institute

National Measurement Institute

Room L2.2.004 Level 2 Building 2/105 Delhi Road
North Ryde Riverside Corporate Centre Precinct
North Ryde NSW 2113

N2430

Department of Industry National Measurement Institute

National Measurement Institute

Inorganics CRM,Room L1.3.042 and 4 Level 1 Building 3/ 105 Delhi Road North Ryde
Riverside Corporate Centre Precinct
North Ryde NSW 2113

N2431

Department of Industry National Measurement Institute

National Measurement Institute

Organics CRM Room L1.3.040 and 41 Level 1 Building 3/105 Delhi Road
North Ryde Riverside Corporate Centre Precinct
North Ryde NSW 2113

N2057

Envirolab Services Pty Ltd

 

Ground Floor
Organic Laboratory Area 12 Ashley Street
Chatswood NSW 2067

N2644

Environmental Geochemistry International Pty Ltd

 

81 A College Street
Balmain NSW 2041

N2675

Eurofins Agroscience Testing Pty Ltd

 

Residue and Instrument Lab
Unit F6 Building F/16 Mars Road
Lane Cove NSW 2066

N2200

George Weston Food Limited

 

Flour Laboratory 1 Braidwood Street
Enfield NSW 2136

N2204

Goodman Fielder Limited

 

Culinary Centre Level 1 T2/39 Delhi Road
North Ryde NSW 2113

N1151

Inghams Enterprises Pty Ltd

 

168 Heath Road
Leppington NSW 2179

N1047

James Hardie Research Pty Ltd

 

X-Ray and FTIR Laboratory
Gate No.1/10 Colquhoun Street
Rosehill NSW 2142

N1280

Kerry Ingredients Australia Pty Ltd

 

8 Holker Street
Newington NSW 2127

N2922Manildra Flour Mills Pty Ltd 6 Frank Street
Gladesville NSW 2111

N0369

Mars Australia Pty Ltd

Masterfoods Aust/NZ

R and D Lab, 4 Corella Close
Berkeley Vale NSW 2261

N0391

Nestle Australia Ltd

Nestle Food and Beverages

1 Homebush Bay Drive
Rhodes NSW 2138

N1298

Norco Co-operative Ltd

 

Union Street
Lismore NSW 2480

N0403

Novartis Animal Health Australasia Pty Ltd

 

Clinical Development Lab Yarrandoo
245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW 2178

N1989

Novartis Animal Health Australasia Pty Ltd

 

Bioanalytics Prep Room Yarrandoo
245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW 2178

N1990

Novartis Animal Health Australasia Pty Ltd

 

Bioanalytics Main Laboratory 'Yarrandoo'
245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW 2178

N1992

Novartis Animal Health Australasia Pty Ltd

 

Pre-Clinical Development (TAS)
Main Laboratory Yarrandoo 245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW2178

N1994

Novartis Animal Health Australasia Pty Ltd

 

Cat House (Block R) Yarrandoo
245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW 2178

N1995

Novartis Animal Health Australasia Pty Ltd

 

Necropsy Room (Block N) Yarrandoo
245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW 2178

N2238

Novartis Animal Health Australasia Pty Ltd

 

Large Animal Housing (Block M)
Yarrandoo 245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW 2178

N2239

Novartis Animal Health Australasia Pty Ltd

 

Product Store Room (Block E)
Yarrandoo 245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW 2178

N2240

Novartis Animal Health Australasia Pty Ltd

 

Bioanalysis MS Laboratory
'Yarrandoo'245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW 2178

N2353

Novartis Animal Health Australasia Pty Ltd

 

Climate Controlled Indoor Animal Containment Yarrandoo 245 Western Road
Kemps Creek NSW 2178

N2663

Parmalat Australia Pty Ltd

 

Building 22
Corner Birnie Avenue and Pippita Road
Lidcombe NSW 2141

N2724

Parmalat Australia Pty Ltd

 

Building 3 48-52 Birnie Avenue
Lidcombe NSW 2141

N2676

Sensory Solutions Pty Ltd

 

Testing Fisrt Floor 13/22 Hudson Avenue
Castle Hill NSW 2154

N2691

Sensory Solutions Pty Ltd

 

Kitchen Fisrt Floor/13/22 Hudson Avenue
Castle Hill NSW 2154

N0111

SGS Australia Pty Ltd

 

General Laboratory Unit 16/33 Maddox Street
Alexandria NSW 2015

N0056

Silliker Australia Pty Ltd

 

Unit C2 Regents Park Estate 391 Park Road
Regents Park NSW 2143

N2762Silliker Australia Pty Ltd Allergen Lab
Unit C2 Ground Floor, 391 Park Road
Regents Park NSW 2143
N2763Silliker Australia Pty Ltd IPC and AAS Lab
Unit C2 Ground Floor, 391 Park Road
Regents Park NSW 2143

V2006

South Pacific Seeds Pty Ltd

 

48-50 Willandra Avenue
Griffith NSW 2680

N2935Sydney Local Health District Rooms 1213 and 1214,
Level 1, Charles Perkins Centre (D17)
Camperdown NSW 2006

N0123

Sydney Water Corporation

 

Room 218
Hawkesbury Building 51 Hermitage Road
West Ryde NSW 2114

N2003

Sydney Water Corporation

 

Room 304 and 305
Hawkesbury Building Hermitage Road
West Ryde NSW 2114

N2004

Sydney Water Corporation

 

Room 302 and 303
Hawkesbury Building 51 Hermitage Road
West Ryde NSW 2114

N2631

Sydney Water Corporation

 

Room 121
Hawkesbury Building 51 Hermitage Road West
Ryde NSW 2114

N2708

Sydney Water Corporation

 

Room 103c/d
Hawkesbury Building 51 Hermitage Road
West Ryde NSW 2114

N2709

Sydney Water Corporation

 

Room 116, 117 and 118
Hawkesbury Building 51 Hermitage Road
West Ryde NSW 2114

N2710

Sydney Water Corporation

 

Room 113
Hawkesbury Building 51 Hermitage Road
West Ryde NSW 2114

N2074

The Trustee for Australian Museum Trust

 

CR 2.008 DNA Lab Main Lab 6-8 College Street
Sydney NSW 2010

N2075

The Trustee for Australian Museum Trust

 

CR 2.011 DNA g DNA Lab 6-8 College Street
Sydney NSW 2010

N2076

The Trustee for Australian Museum Trust

 

CR 2.007 DNA Ultra Clean Lab 6-8 College Street
Sydney NSW 2010

N1642

The University of Wollongong

 

Bldg 41 Room G58, University of Wollongong Northfields Avenue
Gwynneville NSW 2500

N2266

The University of Wollongong

Illawarra Health and Medical Research Institute

Room 32.319 Building 32 
University of Wollongong Northfields Road
Gwynneville NSW 2500

N2819

The University of Wollongong

 

Room 161, Building 41-
University of Wollongong, 2 Northfields Road
Gwynneville NSW 2500

N2820

The University of Wollongong

Illawarra Health and Medical Research Institute

Room 103 Level 1 IHMRI Gerard Sutton Building 
Northfields Avenue
Gwynneville NSW 2522

N0556

The University of Wollongong School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

 

Building 41 Room GS4
University of Wollongong Northfields Avenue
Wollongong NSW 2522

N2103

The University of Wollongong School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

 

Bldg 41 Room 270a 267
University of Wollongong Northfields Avenue
Wollongong NSW 2522

N2104

The University of Wollongong School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

 

Building 41 Room 273 273a
University of Wollongong Northfields Avenue
Wollongong NSW 2522

N2105

The University of Wollongong School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

 

Bldg 41 Room 270
University of Wollongong Northfields Avenue
Wollongong NSW 2522

N2653

The University of Wollongong-School of Earth and Environmental Science

 

41-301/3rd Floor the Science Building
University Ring Road
Gwynneville NSW 2500

N2469

Treidlia Biovet Pty Ltd

 

Unit 76/45 Powers Road
Seven Hills NSW 2147

N2808

Treidlia Biovet Pty Ltd

 

Diagnostic Lab, Unit 76/45 Powers Road
Seven Hills NSW 2147

N2695

Unilever Australia (Holdings) Pty Ltd

 

Presentation Kitchen-Level 1 Administrative Blg
219 North Rocks Road
North Rocks NSW 2151

N2441

Unilever Australia Ltd

 

Laboratory First Floor-2 Magnum Place
Minto NSW 2566

N2461

Unilever Australia Ltd

 

Sensory Room Ground Floor 2 Magnum Place
Minto NSW 2566

N2525

University of New South Wales

 

Lab LG 21 Bees Building
University of NSW High Street
Kensington NSW 2052

N1934

University of New South Wales Graduate School of Biomedical Engineering

 

Rooms 413, 415, 416, 417, 418, 419, 420, 421, 422, and 422a
Level 4 Samuels Building Gate 11 Botany Street
Randwick NSW 2052

N1348

University of New South Wales Surgical and Orthopaedic Research Laboratories

 

Wet Laboratory Level 1
Clinical Sciences Building Prince of Wales Hospital
Randwick NSW 2031

N2083

University of Sydney

The University of Sydney-Faculty of Science

Room 245 Macleay Building (A12)
Science Road University of Sydney
Camperdown NSW 2006

N2185

University of Sydney

The University of Sydney-Faculty of Agriculture Food and Natural Resources

Room 438 Biomedical Building
1 Central Avenue Australian Technology Park
Eveleigh NSW 2015

N2224

University of Sydney

Faculty of Veterinary Science

Room S144, JL Shute Building
The University of Sydney-425 Werombi Road
Camden NSW 2570

N2225

University of Sydney

Faculty of Veterinary Science

Room S101, JL Shute Building
The University of Sydney-425 Werombi Road
Camden NSW 2570

N2930University of Sydney Brain and Mind Centre,
M02G Room 410, 412, 412A/ 100 Mallett Street
Camperdown NSW 2050

N2720

University of Technology Sydney

 

Room 6.511 Level 6 Building 4745 Harris Street
Broadway NSW 2007

N0533

Yum! Restaurants Australia Pty Ltd

Yum! Restaurants International

Yum! Restaurants R and D Kitchen
20 Rodborough Road
Frenchs Forest NSW 2086

Return to top of Class 5.1

Queensland

Ref No Name Trading Name Address

Q0048

Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd

 

14 15 Desma Court
Bohle Qld 4818

Q1817

Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd

 

Sample Receipt Mineral 32 Shand Street
Stafford Qld 4053

Q2314

Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd

 

2 Byth Street
Stafford Qld 4053

Q2648

Biotech Laboratories Pty Ltd

 

Greenslopes Private Hospital
Administration Building-Newdegate Street
Greesnlopes Qld 4120

Q2662

Biotech Laboratories Pty Ltd

 

Greenslopes Private Hospital
Administration Building
Newdegate Street"

Q2565

Biovite Australia Pty Ltd

 

Unit 1/45-47 Township Drive
West Burleigh Qld 4219

Q2238

Cardno Bowler Pty Ltd

 

1 Fox Road
Acacia Ridge Qld 4110

Q2293

Dairy Technical Services Limited

 

Unit 1, 148 Tennyson Memorial Avenue
Tennyson Qld 4105

Q2673Department of Agriculture and Fisheries Nematology Laboratory
Room B3.B.618/41 Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102

Q2256

Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry

Tick Fever Centre

280 Grindle Road
Wacol Qld 4076

Q2254

Department of Science Information Technology Innovation and the Arts

 

ERS Chemistry Centre Laboratories Block A Level 3 Rooms 614/410-432 Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102

Q2269

Department of Science Information Technology Innovation and the Arts

 

ERS Chemistry Centre
Laboratories B3.B 615 Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102

Q2270

Department of Science Information Technology Innovation and the Arts

 

ERS Chemistry Centre
Lab Block 3 Basement Level Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102

Q2066

Genalysis Laboratory Services Pty Ltd

 

9-23 Kelli Street
Bohle Qld 4818

Q2587

Idexx Laboratories Pty Ltd

 

3 Overend Street
East Brisbane Qld 4169

Q2153

Mineral Technologies Pty Ltd

 

City Links Estate-11 Elysium Road
Carrara Qld 4211

Q1983

Pharmasynth Pty ltd

 

2806 Ipswich Road
Darra Qld 4076

Q1249

Plasvacc Pty Ltd

 

Rigby 6066 Cunningham Highway
Kalbar Qld 4309

Q2679Queensland Racing Integrity Commission Racing Science Centre - Cooksley Street
Hamilton Qld 4007

Q2545

Seabest International Pty Ltd

 

1 Lahrs Road
Ormeau Qld 4208

Q0041

SGS Australia Pty Ltd

 

50-52 Leyland Street
Garbutt Qld 4814

Q1103

SGS Australia Pty Ltd

SGS Environmental Services

2/58 Comport Street
Cairns Qld 4870

Q2717Symbio Laboratories Pty Ltd Level 1, 52 Brandl Street
Eight Mile Plains Qld 4113
Q2718Symbio Laboratories Pty Ltd Ground floor, 52 Brandl Street
Eight Mile Plains Qld 4113

Q2133

Tate and Lyle ANZ Pty Ltd

 

2/1425 Boundary Road
Wacol Qld 4074

Q2636The Australian Institute of Marine Science WF Nutrient Lab-Level 1 West Wing
Cape Cleveland Road
Cape Ferguson-Townsville Qld 4816
Return to top of Class 5.1

South Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address

S1191

Clinical Laboratories Pty Ltd

Gribbles Pathology (VIC) Pty Ltd

Room 126
33 Flemington Street
Glenside SA 5065

S1398

Clinical Laboratories Pty Ltd

Gribbles Pathology (VIC) Pty Ltd

Room 112
33 Flemington Street
Glenside SA 5065

S1399

Clinical Laboratories Pty Ltd

Gribbles Pathology (VIC) Pty Ltd

Room 208
33 Flemington Street
Glenside SA 5065

S1400

Clinical Laboratories Pty Ltd

Gribbles Pathology (VIC) Pty Ltd

Room 210 33 Flemington Street
Glenside SA 5065

S1413

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

CSIRO

CSIRO Waite Road Prescott Building Room 429
Urrbrae SA 5064

S1561

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

CSIRO Agriculture Flagship

CSIRO Plant Industry
Building 101 Room G13 Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064

S1188

Department of Primary Industries and Regions

Seed Services Australia

Gate 2a Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064

S1746South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute LimitedSAHMRIRooms10-3 and 10-4
Building 10/101 Blacks Road
Gilles Plains SA 5086

S1611

South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute Limited

 

Paddock 1A 101 Blacks Road
Gilles Plains SA 5086

S1612

South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute Limited

 

Building 25 Bleeding shed 101 Blacks Road
Gilles Plains SA 5086

S1614

South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute Limited

 

Room 1.04 101 Blacks Road
Gilles Plains SA 5086

S1625

South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute Limited

 

101 Blacks Road
(Building 26 Rooms19; 22, 23; 24; 25; 26; 27; 28; 29; 30; 31 and Building 27 Rooms [part] 34; 36)
Gilles Plains SA 5086

S1646

South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute Limited

 

Paddock 1B 101 Blacks Road
Gilles Plains SA 5086

S1475

South Australian Water Corporation

Adelaide Water Quality Centre

Room 2.01-2.13, 2.15-2.19 Australian Water Quality Centre 250 Victoria Square
Adelaide SA 5000

S1478

South Australian Water Corporation

Australian Water Quality Centre

Rooms 2.21-2.28. Australian Water Quality Centre 250 Victoria Square
Adelaide SA 5000

S0221

University of South Australia

Ian Wark Institute

Room 1-21, Building IW, Mawson Lakes Campus
Mawson Lakes SA 5095

S1485

University of South Australia

 

Building X Level 2 X2-41
University of South Australia
Mawson Lakes SA 5095

S1492

University of South Australia

 

Building X Level 1 Rooms 34 40 and 47
Mawson Lakes Campus University Boulevard
Mawson Lakes SA 5095

S1711

University of South Australia

 

R5-11A, Level 5 F.W. Reid Building Frome Road
Adelaide SA 5000

S0110

Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

540 Churchill Road
Kilburn SA 5084

Return to top of Class 5.1

Tasmania

Ref No Name Trading Name Address

T1241

Australian Antarctic Division

 

Davis Building Molecular Biology Laboratory (Room C112A) 203 Channel Highway
Kingston TAS 7050

T1242

Australian Antarctic Division

 

Davis Building Electron Microscopy Unit (Room C010) 203 Channel Highway
Kingston TAS 7050

T1243

Australian Antarctic Division

 

Harrison Building Terrestrial Ecology Laboratory (Room H017) 203 Channel Highway
Kingston TAS 7050

T1244

Australian Antarctic Division

 

Smelly Laboratory
(Room ZD166) 203 Channel Highway
Kingston TAS 7050

T1238

Australian Antarctic Division.

 

Wild Building HPLC and Chromatography Laboratories (Room G031) 203 Channel Highway
Kingston TAS 7050

T1259

CRC for Antarctic Climate and Ecosystems

 

20 Castray Esplanade
Hobart TAS 7000

T1199

CSIRO

CSIRO-Marine and Atmospheric Research

Castray Esplanade
Hobart TAS 7000

T1229

CSIRO

CSIRO-Marine and Atmospheric Research

Castray Esplanade
Battery Point TAS 7000

T1253

CSIRO

 

Castray Esplanade
Battery Point TAS 7000

T1225

Department of Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment

 

13 St John's Avenue
Newtown TAS 7008

T1228

Department Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment

Analytical Services Tasmania

18 St Johns Avenue
Newtown TAS 7008

T1281

Department Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment

 

Algal Laboratory Floor 1
Analytical Services Tasmania 18 St Johns Avenue
Newtown TAS 7008

T1133

Selborne Biological Services (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

1064 Pateena Road
Longford TAS 7301

T1277

Selborne Biological Services (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

1064 Pateena Road
Longford TAS 7301

T1233

University of Tasmania

Central Science Laboratory

CSL-Chemistry Building UTAS
Sandy Bay TAS 7005

T1262

University of Tasmania

 

20 Castray Esplanade
Battery Point TAS 7004

T1275

University of Tasmania

 

Room 252-253 Level 2 (CSL) UT
Sandy Bay TAS 7001

T1276

University of Tasmania

 

EM Labs-Level 2 Room 255 (CSL)
Chemistry Building-University
Sandy Bay TAS 7004

T1236

University of Tasmania

School of Plant Science

Level 4 Room 428 Molecular Lab, University Of Tasmania College Road
Sandy Bay TAS 7005

T1048

University of Tasmania - Institute of Marine and Antarctic Studies (IMAS, Launceston)

IMAS-Launceston

Old Newham Drive School Road - Building 42
Newnham TAS 7248

Return to top of Class 5.1

Victoria

Ref No Name Trading Name Address

V2719

Australasian Food Group Pty Ltd

 

New Pilot Plant
254-294 Wellington Road
Mulgrave VIC 3170

V1399

Australian Genome Research Facility Limited

 

AGRF-Walter and Eliza Hall Institute 1G Royal Parade (7 North Royal Melbourne Hospital)
Parkville VIC 3050

V1624

Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd

 

4 Westall Road
Springvale VIC 3171

V2533

Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd

 

22 Dalmore Drive
Scoresby VIC 3179

V2550

Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd

 

2-4 Westall Road
Springvale VIC 3171

V0228

Campbell Australasia Pty Ltd

Campbell Soup

55 Lemnos North Road
Lemnos VIC 3631

V2548

Campbell Australasia Pty Ltd

 

55 Lemnos North Road
Lemnos VIC 3631

V2188

CHR. Hansen Pty Ltd

 

49 Barry Street
Bayswater VIC 3153

V0260

Colmar Brunton Pty Ltd

 

Suite 50 Level 3 Chadstone Shopping Centre
1341 Dandenong Road
Chadstone VIC 3148

V2209

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

CSIRO

107-121 Station Street
Aspendale VIC 3195

V2066

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

CSIRO

Room E01 Physical Analysis Lab
671 Sneydes Road
Werribee VIC 3030

V2067

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

CSIRO

Room E07 Physical Analysis Wet Lab
671 Sneydes Road
Werribee VIC 3030

V2068

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

CSIRO

Room C21 Chemistry Solvent Lab
671 Sneydes Road
Werribee VIC 3030

V2260

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Room G7.16
Test Kitchen in the Foods Processing Centre (FPC) 671 Sneydes Road
Werribee VIC 3030

V2304

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

WAHF West Paddock - 6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030

V2305

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

WAHF East Paddock - 6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030

V2308

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Building 7 QC1
Secure Animal Accommodation- 6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030

V2392

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

CSIRO - AAHL Level 3, Non-Secure Cell Culture Lab, Room1S3017, 1S3029, 1S3029
5 Portarlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220

V2395

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

CSIRO - AAHL Level 3, Non-Secure Area AFDL 2 Room1S3019, 5 Portarlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220

V0284

Dairy Technical Services Limited

DTS Food Laboratories

5/352 Macaulay Road
Kensington VIC 3031

V2263

Dairy Technical Services Limited

DTS Food Laboratories

Metals Laboratory Level 1/52-58 Mark Street
North Melbourne VIC 3051

V2264

Dairy Technical Services Limited

DTS Food Laboratories

Physical Laboratory
Ground Floor 52-58 Mark Street
North Melbourne VIC 3051

V2265

Dairy Technical Services Limited

DTS Food Laboratories

Flavour and Odour Room
Ground Floor 52-58 Mark Street
North Melbourne VIC 3051

V2814Dairy Technical Services Limited MG 12, 52 Mark Street
North Melbourne VIC 3051

V0321

Dairy Technical Services Ltd

DTS Food Laboratories

52 - 58 Mark Street
North Melbourne VIC 3051

V2033

Dairy Technical Services Ltd

DTS Foods Laboratories

52-58 Mark Street
North Melbourne VIC 3052

V2034

Dairy Technical Services Ltd

DTS Foods Laboratories

52-58 Mark Street
North Melbourne VIC 3052

V2626

Dairy Technical Services Pty Ltd

 

Room 1.03 Floor 1 Unit 8/63-71 Boundary Road
North Melbourne VIC 3051

V2627

Dairy Technical Services Pty Ltd

 

Room 1.04 Floor 1 Unit 8/63-71 Boundary Road
North Melbourne VIC 3051

V2674

Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transports and Resources

 

Pig Services Centre 1 Taylor Street
Corner Midland Highway and Taylor Street
Epsom VIC 3551

V0164

Department of Industry Innovation and Science

National Measurement Institute

1/153 Bertie Street
Port Melbourne VIC 3207

V2809Ecowise Australia Pty LtdALS Hydrographics22 Dalmore Drive
Scoresby VIC 3179

V0486

Eurofins Environment Testing Australia Pty Ltd

Previously known as MGT-Labmark Environmental Pty Ltd

2-5 Kingston Town Close
Oakleigh VIC 3166

V2771Eurofins Environment Testing Australia Pty Ltd 

3 Kingston Town Close
Oakleigh VIC 3166

V2772Eurofins Environment Testing Australia Pty Ltd 

4 Kingston Town Close
Oakleigh VIC 3166

V1023

Fonterra Australia Pty Ltd

 

Drummond Street
Dennington VIC 3280

V0356

Food Laboratories (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

2/1G Marine Parade
Abbotsford VIC 3067

V1860

Food Laboratories (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

2/1G, Marine Parade
Abbotsford VIC 3067

V1153

Gene Movers Pty Ltd

 

8 Station Street
Bacchus Marsh VIC 3340

V0370

Geotrack International Pty Ltd

Geotrack Pty Ltd Geotrack International

37 Melville Road Brunswick
West VIC 3055

V2715

Graham B Jackson (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

Unit 1 6 Virginia Street
Mornington VIC 3931

V2768HRL Technology Group Pty Ltd Room 1.51, Level 1, 677 Springvale Road
Mulgrave VIC 3170
V2769HRL Technology Group Pty Ltd Room 1.47, Level 1, 677 Springvale Road
Mulgrave VIC 3170
V2770HRL Technology Group Pty Ltd Room 1.56, Level 1, 677 Springvale Road
Mulgrave VIC 3170

V0435

K.L. Ballantyne Pty Ltd

Ballantyne Foods Pty Ltd

215 Boundary Road
Laverton North VIC 3026

V1863

KEMIN (AUST.) Pty Ltd

 

Kemin Australia Pty Ltd
Deakin University-Building nd 75 Pigdons Road
Waurn Ponds VIC 3216

V2315

Kemin (AUST.) Pty Ltd

 

Kemin Australia Pty Ltd Deakin University Building nd,75 Room ND1.002 Pigdons Road
Waurn Ponds VIC 3216

V2601

La Trobe University

 

Room 321/3rd Level LIMS 2 La Trobe University
Bundoora VIC 3083

V1821

LD and D Australia Pty Ltd

National Foods Limited

737 Bourke Street
Docklands VIC 3008

V1888

Manassen Foods Australia Pty Ltd

 

10 Park West Drive
Derrimut VIC 3030

V0475

McCain Foods (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

Ring Road
Wendouree VIC 3355

V2048

McCain Foods (Aust) Pty Ltd

 

Ring Road
Wendouree VIC 3355

V1205

McCormick Foods Australia Pty Ltd

 

71 Fairbank Road
Clayton South VIC 3169

V2240

Monash University

 

Macaque Facility Lot 1 Lawless Road
Churchill VIC 3842

V2525

Monash University

 

Lot 1 Lawless Road
Churchill VIC 3482

V2761Monash University 

Room 380, Third Floor, Building 76/19 Innovation Walk
Monash University
Clayton VIC 3800

V2339

Mondelez Australia Pty Ltd

 

Building 5
(Sensorium North) 323 Canterbury Road
Ringwood VIC 3134

V0503

Museums Board of Victoria

Museum Victoria

11 Nicholson Street
Carlton VIC 3053

V0514

Nestle Australia Ltd

 

Henderson Road
Tongala VIC 3621

V2020

Nestle Australia Ltd

 

Henderson Road
Tongala VIC 3621

V2021

Nestle Australia Ltd

 

Henderson Road
Tongala VIC 3621

V2022

Nestle Australia Ltd

 

Henderson Road
Tongala VIC 3621

V2245

Nestle Australia Ltd

 

NQAC Laboratory 254 294 Wellington Road
Mulgrave VIC 3170

V2323

Nestle Australia Ltd

 

Chemistry Lab and ICP Lab Henderson Road
Tongala VIC 3621

V2421

Orange and Green Pty Ltd

 

Suite 7 and 8 400 Canterbury Road
Surrey Hills VIC 3127

V2255

Racing Analytical Services Ltd.

 

400 Epsom Road
Flemington VIC 3031

V2372

Riviana Foods Pty Ltd

 

Lab G 30 8 Lakeview Drive
Scoresby VIC 3179

V2074

Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology

RMIT University

RMIT University Building 223 Level 1 Plenty Road
Bundoora VIC 3083

V1705

Silliker Australia Pty Ltd

 Merieux NutriSciences

18-20 King Street
Blackburn VIC 3130

V0061

Snow Brand Australia Pty Ltd

 

21 Mactier Street
Tatura VIC 3630

V0774

SWEP Pty Ltd

 

45-47/174 Bridge Road
Keysborough VIC 3173

V0297

University of Melbourne

Department of Agriculture and Food Systems, School of Land and Environment

University of Melbourne
Cnr Tin Alley and Royal Parade
Parkville VIC 3010

V2115

University of Melbourne

School of Botany

University of Melbourne
School of Botany Bank Lane
Parkville VIC 3052

V2365

University of Melbourne

 

Bio 21 Institute Room 112
and 113 Lab 110 Level 1/30 Flemington Road
Parkville VIC 3010

V2587

Warrnambool Cheese and Butter Factory Company Holdings Pty Ltd

 

Ground Floor
R and D Laboratory 5331 Great Ocean Road
Allansford VIC 3277

V1452

Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd

 

45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050

V1950

Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd

 

45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050

V1951

Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd

 

45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050

V1952

Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd

 

45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050

V1953

Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd

 

45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050

V1955

Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd

 

45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050

V1956

Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd

 

45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050

V1957

Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd

 

45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050

V1958

Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd

 

45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050

V1959

Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd

 

45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050

V1960

Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd

 

45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050

V1961

Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd

 

45 Poplar Road
Parkville VIC 3050

Return to top of Class 5.1

Western Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address

W1366

ALS Metallurgy Pty Ltd

 

Sample Prep area and Heat Ovens
2 Macadam Place
Balcatta WA 6021

W1686

ALS Metallurgy Pty Ltd

 

Fire Assay Laboratory 2 Macadam Place
Balcatta WA 6021

W1687

ALS Metallurgy Pty Ltd

 

Wet Chem Acid Digestion Laboratory
2 Macadam Place
Balcatta WA 6021

W1688

ALS Metallurgy Pty Ltd

 

Fusion Lab 2 Macadam Place
Balcatta WA 6021

W1689

ALS Metallurgy Pty Ltd

Trustee for Ammtec Unit Trust

Hydro Metallurgy # 2 Acid Digestion
1 Macadam Place
Balcatta WA 6021

W1690

ALS Metallurgy Pty Ltd

 

Gold Laboratory # 1/3 Macadam Place
Balcatta WA 6021

W1691

ALS Metallurgy Pty Ltd

 

Gold Laboratory # 2/3 MacAdam Place
Balcatta WA 6021

W1692

ALS Metallurgy Pty Ltd

 

Workshop Fiborous and Hazardous Laboratory
3 MacAdam Place
Balcatta WA 6021

W1695

ALS Metallurgy Pty Ltd

 

Workshop Acid and Alkali Laboratory
5 MacAdam Place
Balcatta WA 6021

W1696

ALS Metallurgy Pty Ltd

 

Workshop Hydrometallurgical Laboratory # 1
1 MacAdam Place
Balcatta WA 6021

W1697

ALS Metallurgy Pty Ltd

 

Pulp Storage 2 MacAdam Place
Balcatta WA 6021

W1698

ALS Metallurgy Pty Ltd

 

Unit 3 Comminution 6 MacAdam Place
Balcatta WA 6021

W1704

ALS Metallurgy Pty Ltd

Trustee Ammtec Unit Trust

Geochemical Lab Balance and Fusion rooms
26 Rigali Way
Wangara WA 6065

W1707

ALS Metallurgy Pty Ltd

Trustee Ammtec Unit Trust

Davis Tube Room 26 Rigali Way
Wangara WA 6065

W1708

ALS Metallurgy Pty Ltd

Trustee Ammtec Unit Trust

Wet and Dry Sample Prep Rooms 26 Rigali Way
Wangara WA 6065

W1709

ALS Metallurgy Pty Ltd

Trustee Ammtec Unit Trust

Asbestos Room 26 Rigali Way
Wangara WA 6065

W1710

ALS Metallurgy Pty Ltd

Trustee Ammtec Unit Trust

Sizing/Rotap Room 26 Rigali Way
Wangara WA 6065

W1693

Ammtec Unit Trust

 

Flotation Laboratory #1 5 MacAdam Place
Balcatta WA 6021

W0017

Analytical Reference Laboratory (WA) Pty Ltd

 

46-48 Banksia Road
Welshpool WA 6106

W0025

Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd

ALS Minerals

31 Denninup Way
Malaga WA 6090

W1305

Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd

ALS Environmental

10 Hod Way
Malaga WA 6090

W0156

Bureau Veritas Minerals Pty Ltd

Amdel Limited-Standard and Reference Laboratories Amdel Ltd

59 Crocker Drive
Malaga WA 6090

W1549

Bureau Veritas Minerals Pty Ltd

Amdel Pty Ltd

6 Gauge Circuit
Canning Vale WA 6155

W0051

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Room 4.01-4.02, Building 1 Underwood Avenue
Floreat WA 6014

W1017

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Building 34 Underwood Avenue
Floreat WA 6014

W1657

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Rooms G11, G12, G14, G15, G16, G17,G18, G18A, g19 Building 55 Underwood Avenue
Floreat WA 6014

W1890Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation 7 Conlon Street
Waterford WA 6152

W1318

Curtin University of Technology

Curtin University-Department of Imaging and Applied Physics

Room 203
Building 206 Curtin University Kent Street
Bentley WA 6102

W1828

Curtin University of Technology

 

Department of Environment and Agriculture
Building 311, Kent Street
Bentley WA 6102

W0024

Department of Industry

National Measurement Institute

Rooms 6G07 and 6G09 26 Dick Perry Avenue
Kensington WA 6151

W1536

Department of Industry

 

Room 2G07
26 Dick Perry Avenue
Kensington WA 6151

W1537

Department of Industry

 

Room 6G28 26 Dick Perry Avenue
Kensington WA 6151

W1561

Department of Industry

 

Room 1D05/26 Dick Perry Avenue
Kensington WA 6151

W1562

Department of Industry

 

Room 1C17/ 26 Dick Perry Avenue
Kensington WA 6151

W1699

Department of Industry

 

Room 1C22 c/ARRC26 Dick Perry Avenue
Kensington WA 6151

V1910Edith Cowan University 21.249, 270 Joondalup Drive
Joodalup WA 6027
V1911Edith Cowan University 19.325, 270 Joondalup Drive
Joodalup WA 6027

W1844

Fugro Ag Pty Ltd

 

2/10 Carbon Court
Osborne Park WA 6017

W1703

MPL Laboratories

 

12 Hayden Court
Myaree WA 6154

W1349

Murdoch University Veterinary and Life Sciences

Biological Sciences and Biotechnology

Room 2.44, Building BS South Street
Murdoch WA 6150

W1360

Murdoch University Veterinary and Life Sciences

 

Animal House Isolation Area
Murdoch University South Street
Murdoch WA 6150

W1528

SGS Australia Pty Ltd

 

Fresh Water Room 28 Reid Road
Perth Airport WA 6105

W1529

SGS Australia Pty Ltd

 

Clean Preparation Room 28 Reid Road
Perth Airport WA 6105

W1531

SGS Australia Pty Ltd

 

Inorganic Soils Room 28 Reid Road
Perth Airport WA 6105

W1533

SGS Australia Pty Ltd

 

Organic Preparation Room 28 Reid Road
Perth Airport WA 6105

W1534

SGS Australia Pty Ltd

 

Vol room 28 Reid Road
Perth Airport WA 6105

W1535

SGS Australia Pty Ltd

 

Waste Water Room 28 Reid Road
Perth Airport WA 6105

W1879

SGS Australia Pty Ltd

SGA Minerals Metallurgy

431 Victoria Road
Malaga WA 6090

W1119

Silliker Australia Pty Ltd

Silliker

181 Claisebrook Road
Perth WA 6000

W0199

Specialist Veterinary Services Pty Ltd

- Velpath Laboratory Services
- Specialist Diagnostics Services

39 Epsom Avenue
Ascot WA 6104

W1845

TSW Analytical Pty Ltd

 

2/27 Clark Court
Bibra Lake WA 6163

W1646

University of Western Australia

Animal Care Services-Large Animal Facility

Large Animal Facility
UWA Entrance 3 Hackett Drive
Crawley WA 6008

W1813

University of Western Australia

 

Room G29/First Floor Large Animal Facility
Entrance 4 Hackett Drive
Crawley WA 6009

W1814

University of Western Australia

 

Room G23/G25 Ground Floor Large Animal Facility Entrance 4 Hackett Drive
Crawley WA 6009

W0170

University of Western Australia Faculty of Natural and Agricultural Sciences

 

University Field Station Building 644
Shenton Park WA 6008

Return to top of Class 5.1

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 5.2: Biosecurity containment level 2

​​​​​​​​​​​​​As at 14 March 2017

Australian Capital Territory​

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

N2550

Australian National University Research School of Biology

 

Correa Laboratory,
RN Robertson Building 46 Sullivans Creek Road
Acton ACT 2601

A1321

Australian National University, Research School of Biology

 

Level 1-3 Building 134 Linnaeus Way
ANU ACT 0200

N2640

Australian National University-John Curtin School of Medical Research

 

Room 1.204 Level 1/131 Garran Road
Acton ACT 2601

A0015

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

CSIRO Black Mountain Containment Facility Ecosystem Sciences, Rooms G04, G05, G06, G08, G09, G10, G11, G17a, G19, G23, G25 and G26, QC2 Microbiological and QIC2 Insectary Facility, Building 138  Clunies Ross Street
Canberra ACT 2601

Return to top of Class 5.2

Northern Territory

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

C1012

Charles Darwin University

 

Building Yellow 2 Casuarina Campus
Casuarina NT 0810

C1115

Charles Darwin University

 

Building Yellow 2 Casuarina Campus
Casuarina NT 0810

C1117

Charles Darwin University

 

Building Yellow 2 Casuarina Campus
Casuarina NT 0810

C1119

Charles Darwin University

 

Building Yellow 2 Casuarina Campus
Casuarina NT 0810

C1120

Charles Darwin University

 

Building Yellow 2 Casuarina Campus
Casuarina NT 0810

Return to top of Class 5.2

New South Wales

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

N2813Agrigen Biotech Pty Ltd 

Room 1.1, 1.2 and 1.3/Unit 1, 4-6 Chaplin Drive
Lane Cove NSW 2066

N2934Australian Export Grains Innovation Centre Limited Test Mill
Level 1 Pilot Mill, 1 Rivett Road
North Ryde NSW 2113

N2139

Centenary Institute of Cancer Medicine and Cell Biology

 

Animal Facility Rooms 4.47 (anti-room), 4.48 (animal holding room, 4.49 (experimental room) Centenary Institute, Building 93 RPAH Missenden Road
Camperdown NSW 2050

N2140

Centenary Institute of Cancer Medicine and Cell Biology

 

Multi-photon facility room 2.31 Centenary Institute, Building 93 RPAH Missenden Road
Camperdown NSW 2050

N2178

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Centre for Environmental Contaminants Research

 

Room 116, Building 2
Lucas Heights Science and Technology Centre
New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234

N2179

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Centre for Environmental Contaminants Research

 

Room 206, Building 2
Lucas Heights Science and Technology Centre
New Illawarra Road
Lucas Heights NSW 2234

N2284

Department of Trade and Investment Regional Infrastructure and Services

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary Industries

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 9 Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568

N2338

Department of Trade and Investment Regional Infrastructure and Services

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary Industries

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 19 Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568

N2478

Department of Trade and Investment Regional Infrastructure and Services

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary Industries

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room1 (14.28 and 14.38)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568

N2479

Department of Trade and Investment Regional Infrastructure and Services

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary Industries

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room 2 (14.29 and 14.39)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568

N2480

Department of Trade and Investment Regional Infrastructure and Services

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary Industries

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room 3 (14.30 and 14.40)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568

N2481

Department of Trade and Investment Regional Infrastructure and Services

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary Industries

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room 4 (14.31 and 14.41)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568

N2482

Department of Trade and Investment Regional Infrastructure and Services

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary Industries

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room 5 (14.32 and 14.42)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2658

N2483

Department of Trade and Investment Regional Infrastructure and Services

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary Industries

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room 6 (14.33 and 14.43)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568

N2484

Department of Trade and Investment Regional Infrastructure and Services

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary Industries

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room 7 (14.34 and 14.44)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568

N2485

Department of Trade and Investment Regional Infrastructure and Services

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary Industries

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room 8 (14.35 and 14.45)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568

N2486

Department of Trade and Investment Regional Infrastructure and Services

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary Industries

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room 9 (14.36 and 14.46)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568

N2487

Department of Trade and Investment Regional Infrastructure and Services

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute, NSW Primary Industries

Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 14.2 Room (14.37 and 14.47)
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568

N2166

Department of Trade and Investment Regional Infrastructure and Services

Industry and Investment NSW

Orange Agricultural Institute
QC2 Mycology Laboratory Main Building
Level 3, 1447 Forest Road
Orange NSW 2800

N2767Eurofins AMS Laboratories Pty Ltd 

(Room 2) 8 Rachael Close
Silverwater NSW 2128

N2790Eurofins AMS Laboratories Pty Ltd 

(Room 3, 4 and 5) 8 Rachael Close
Silverwater NSW 2128

N2791Eurofins AMS Laboratories Pty Ltd 

(Room 8) 8 Rachael Close
Silverwater NSW 2128

N2792Eurofins AMS Laboratories Pty Ltd 

(Room 9, 10 and 11) 8 Rachael Close
Silverwater NSW 2128

N2928NSW Health Pathology Rooms 3100, 3100A, 3106 and 3110 Level 3 ICPMR Institute Road, Westmead Hospital
Westmead NSW 2156

Q2574

Southern Cross University

 

Rooms T3.29, T3.30
Level 3 T Block 1 Military Road
East Lismore NSW 2480

Q2589

Southern Cross University

School of Environment Science and Engineering

G1.04/Level 2 G Block  Military Road
East Lismore NSW 2480

N2531

The University of Wollongong

 

Building 15 Room G07 2 Northfields Avenue
Gwynneville NSW 2500

N1988

University of New South Wales

 

Laboratory 141 Level 1 Bioscience Building D26
University of New South Wales
Kensington NSW 2052

N2646University of New South Wales Room 325 Level 3
Lowy Cancer Research Centre
Corner of Botany and High Street
Kensington NSW 20352

N2010

University of Technology Sydney

 

QC2 Animal Lab
Level 7 Bioscience Facility Building 4 UTS
Ultimo NSW 2007

N2718

University of Technology Sydney

 

Room 6.070; 6.070a-d; 6.070j
Level 6 Building 7/67 Thomas Street
Broadway NSW 2007

N1991

University of Technology Sydney

 

QC2 Micro Lab,  Level 7 Bioscience Facility,  Building 4,  UTS Rooms 7.539, 7.539A, 7.553, 7.555, 7.541, 7.551
Ultimo NSW 2007

N1677

University of Technology Sydney - Faculty of Science

 

Laboratories 5.40, 5.40A, 5.40B, 5.40C
Building 4 Faculty of Science
Broadway NSW 2007

N1728

University of Technology Sydney Faculty of Science

 

Laboratory 5.36, 5.34 Building 4
Faculty of Science
Broadway NSW 2007

N2039

University of Technology Sydney Faculty of Science

 

Laboratory 5.32, building 4
Faculty of Science
Broadway NSW 2007

N2041

University of Technology Sydney Faculty of Science

 

Laboratory 5.18 Building 4
Faculty of Science
Broadway NSW 2007

N2463

University of Technology Sydney Faculty of Science

 

University of Technology Building 4
Level 5 Lab 5.04 Corner Thomas and Harris Street
Ultimo NSW 2007

N2464

University of Technology Sydney Faculty of Science

 

University of Technology Building 4
Level 5 Lab 5.10 Corner Thomas and Harris Street
Ultimo NSW 2007

N2465University of Technology Sydney Faculty of Science University of Technology Building 4
Level 5 Lab 5.08 Corner Thomas and Harris Street
Ultimo NSW 2007

N2465

Western Sydney University

 

G12 - G13, Ground Floor S8
Orchard Road, Hawkesbury Campus
Richmond NSW 2753

Return to top of Class 5.2

Queensland

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

Q2298

Australian Institute of Marine Science

 

Basement sample preparation room
526 Cape-Cleveland Road
Townsville Qld 4810

Q2120

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

CSIRO Food and Nutrition

PC2 main area
Rooms 10.1.307, 317,10.1.405,417,415,406,10.1.411 to 422, 10.2.434,435
39 Kessels Road
Coopers Plains Qld 4108

Q2135

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

Marine

Block A Basement Level 1
Rooms. 606 & 607 Bogga Road, Science Precinct
Dutton Park Qld  4102

Q2687

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

CLW Microbiology QC2 Laboratory
Block A Level 1 EcoSciences Precinct
41 Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld  4102

Q2276

Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry

 

Rumen Ecology/Bacteriology Level 2
Block A Rooms 420-432 436 Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102

Q2277

Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry

 

Integrated Pest Management Laboratory Level 2
Block A Rooms 412-415 Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102

Q2264

Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry

Maroochy Research Facility

Maroochy Research Facility 47 Mayers Road
Nambour Qld 4560

Q2266

Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry

 

Main Laboratory
Block 12 Level 1/39 Kessels Road
Coopers Plains Qld 4108

Q2272

Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry

 

Molecular Diagnostics and Diversity Laboratory
Block C Level 2 Rooms 410-417
Dutton Park Qld 4102

Q2278

Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry

 

Specimen Receipt Room 12.1.603
Laboratory Block 12 Level 1 39 Kessels Road
Coopers Plains Qld 4108

Q2279

Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry

 

PC3/QC2 Laboratory Block 12 Level 1/39 Kessels Road
Coopers Plains Qld 4108

Q2280

Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry

 

Laboratory Block 10 Level 2/39 Kessels Road
Coopers Plains Qld 4108

Q1149

Enviro-Check Enterprises Pty Ltd

 

17 Hamill Street
Garbutt Qld 4814

Q2375

Griffith University

Animal Facility

Institute for Glycomics Room 2.07
Building G26 (Glycomics 1 Level 2 Parklands Drive
Southport Qld 4215

Q2524

The Trustee for Translational Research Institute Trust

Translational Research Institute

Room 3047/ Level 37 Kent Street
Woolloongabba Qld 4102

Q2529

The Trustee for Translational Research Institute Trust

Translational Research Institute

Rooms 1068, 1074, 1074A, Level 1/37 Kent Street
Woolloongabba Qld 4102

Q1189

University of the Sunshine Coast

Faculty of Science, Health Education and Engineering

Building i- Faculty of Science,
Health Education and Engineering 11.21A PC2 Lab, Cell Culture room with 11.21A, 11.291-PC2 Microbiology Lab, corner Sippy Downs Drive and Stringy Bark Road
Tanawaha Qld 4556

Return to top of Class 5.2

South Australia

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

S1515

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

CSIRO Agriculture Flagship

CSIRO Plant Industry Hartley Grove
Building 101, Room F03
Urrbrae SA 5064

S0195

Department of Primary Industries and Regions

SARDI

Level 2 Plant Research Centre 2B Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064

S1555

Department of Primary Industries and Regions

SARDI Food Safety

Room 2.49
Plant Research Centre Gate 2B Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064

S1570

Department of Primary Industries and Regions

 

Room 2.52 Plant
Research Centre Gate 2B Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064

S1627

Department of Primary Industries and Regions

 

Seed Services Australia Gate 2a Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064

S1340

Department of Primary Industries and Regions

SARDI

Plant Research Centre Room 1.226
Gate 2B Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064

S1609

Intertek Testing Services (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

Level 3/170 Greenhill Road
Parkside SA 5063

S1615

South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute Limited

 

Room 1.10/101 Blacks Road
Gilles Plains SA 5086

S1616

South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute Limited

 

Room 1.14/101 Blacks Road
Gilles Plains SA 5086

S1458

South Australian Water Corporation

Australian Water Quality Centre

Room 1.01
Australian Water Quality Centre 250 Victoria Square
Adelaide SA5000

S1470

South Australian Water Corporation

Australian Water Quality Centre

Room 1.11
Australian Water Quality Centre 250 Victoria Square
Adelaide SA 5000

S1471

South Australian Water Corporation

Australian Water Quality Centre

Room 1.13
Australian Water Quality Centre 250 Victoria Square
Adelaide SA 5000

S1472

South Australian Water Corporation

Australian Water Quality Centre

Room 1.15
Australian Water Quality Centre 250 Victoria Square
Adelaide SA 5000

S1473

South Australian Water Corporation

Australian Water Quality Centre

Room 1.23-1.25
Australian Water Quality Centre 250 Victoria Square
Adelaide SA 5000

S1474

South Australian Water Corporation

Australian Water Quality Centre

Room 1.38
Australian Water Quality Centre 250 Victoria Square
Adelaide SA 5000

S1617

South Australian Water Corporation

 

Room 1.18 250 Victoria Square
Adelaide SA 5000

S1535

Stevenson Scientific Services Pty Ltd

Cerberus Sciences

Gaskell Building 3 Serology/Antigen production laboratory 49 Holland Street
Thebarton SA 5031

S1565

Stevenson Scientific Services Pty Ltd

Cerberus Sciences

Animal Holding Room 3
49 Holland Street Gaskell Building
Thebarton SA 5031

S1493

University of South Australia

 

Room X1-41 Building X University Boulevard
Mawson Lakes SA 5095

S1494

University of South Australia

 

Room X2-30, Building X University Boulevard
Mawson Lakes SA 5095

Return to top of Class 5.2

Tasmania

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

T0068

Australian Antarctic Division.

 

Wild Building General Laboratories
(Room G004) 203 Channel Highway
Kingston TAS 7050

T0025

CSIRO

CSIRO Marine and Atmospheric Research

Castray Esplanade
Hobart TAS 7000

T1291

Department of Primary Industries, Parks Water and Environment

 

Room 56/165 Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250

T1292

Department of Primary Industries, Parks Water and Environment

 

Room 2 Biosecure Fish facility 165 Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250

T1295

Department of Primary Industries, Parks Water and Environment

 

Room 3 Biosecure Fish facility 165 Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250

T1296

Department of Primary Industries, Parks Water and Environment

 

Room 4 Biosecure Fish facility 165 Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250

T1297

Department of Primary Industries, Parks Water and Environment

 

Room 5 Biosecure Fish facility 165 Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250

T1234

Department of Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment

 

165 Westbury Road
Prospect Vale TAS 7250

T1280

Department of Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment

 

Lab G4 DPIPWE Laboratories 13 St John Avenue
Newtown TAS 7008

T1237

Menzies Research Institute Tasmania

 

17 Liverpool Street
Hobart TAS 7000

T0067

University of Tasmania

School of Plant Science

Level 1 Room 109
University Of Tasmania College Road
Sandy Bay TAS 7005

T1270

University of Tasmania

 

20 Castray Esplanade
Battery Point TAS 7004

T1294

University of Tasmania

 

17 Liverpool Street, Level 6 animal facility. Room: 622, 622A, 623, 624, 624A, 625, 626, 627, 628, 630, 620.
Hobart TAS 7000

Return to top of Class 5.2

Victoria

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

V1735

Animal Consulting Enterprises Pty Ltd

ACE Laboratory Services

2/12 Gildea Lane
Bendigo VIC 3550

V2610

Animal Consulting Enterprises Pty Ltd

ACE Laboratories

Fermentation Room 1/12 Gildea Lane
Bendigo VIC 3550

V2341

BIOCSL Pty Ltd

 

Room 2.07 Building 12
Parkville VIC 3052

V2374

BIOCSL Pty Ltd

 

63 Poplar Road Ground Floor South Block room G.08 and Quarantine storage area Room G.09
Parkville VIC 3052

V0274

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

CSIRO Livestock Industries

Building 6 Post Mortem Surgery
6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030

V2070

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

CSIRO

671 Sneydes Road-Building 3 and 14-Rooms M01 - M19 and M21, M26, L03, RN50, RN51, RN53, RN54, RN55, RN56, RN57, RN58 RN59, RN61 and RN61A)
Werribee VIC 3030

V2294

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Building 5, Room 1-6, 6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030

V2296

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Building 5 – Secure Animal Accommodation Room 7
6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030

V2297

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Building 5 - Secure Animal Accommodation Room 8
6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030

V2298

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Building 5 - Secure Animal Accommodation Room 9
6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030

V2299

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Building 5  - Secure Animal Accommodation Room 10
6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030

V2300

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Building 8 - Secure Animal Accommodation Room A1
6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030

V2301

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Building 8- Secure Animal Accommodation Room A2
6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030

V2302

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Building 8 - Secure Animal Accommodation Room A3
6 South Road
Werribee VIC 3030

V2381

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

CSIRO - AAHL Level 6, Non-Secure Lab 1
5 Portarlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220

V2390

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

CSIRO - AAHL Level 6, Non-Secure Lab 2
5 Portarlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220

V2391                                                     

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

CSIRO - AAHL Level 6,
Non-Secure Small Animal Facility (SAF) Room 4P6080
5 Portarlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220

V2393

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

CSIRO - AAHL Level 3
Non-Secure Arbovirus and Vectors Lab, Room1S3021
5 Portarlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220

V2394

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

CSIRO - AAHL Level 3
Non-Secure Area, AFDL Lab1, Room1S3022
5 Portarlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220

V2266

CSL BEHRING (Australia) Pty Ltd

 

189-209 Camp
Road BMW QC Sterility
Broadmeadows VIC 3047

V2312

CSL limited

 

45 Poplar Road 1st Floor South Block Room 1.02
Parkville VIC 3052

V2032

Dairy Technical Services Limited

 

5/352 Macaulay Road
Kensington VIC 3031

V2773Dairy Technical Services Limited 

Germination Laboratory,
Ground Floor/ 3-5 Lillee Crescent
Tullamarine VIC 3043

V2774Dairy Technical Services Limited 

Purity Laboratory,
Ground Floor/3-5 Lillee Crescent
Tullamarine VIC 3043

V2777Department of Economic Development Jobs Transport and Resources B.4.01, B.4.02, Agribio Building
5 Ring Road
Bundoora VIC 3083
V2778Department of Economic Development Jobs Transport and Resources B.4.05, B.4.06, Agribio Building
5 Ring Road
Bundoora VIC 3083

V2278

Department of Environment and Primary Industries

 

B.3.64 Euthanasia Room
AgriBio The Centre for AgriBioscience 5 Ring Road
Bundoora VIC 3083

V2812Department of Industry Innovation and Science Micro Clean Room, Ground Floor Building NMI
1/153 Bertie Street
Port Melbourne VIC 3207

V2047

Department of Primary Industries

 

Grains Innovation Park 100 Natimuk Road
Horsham VIC 3400

V0718

Intervet Australia Pty Ltd

Intervet/Schering-Plough Animal Health

Production Facility No1 building 91/105 Harpin Street
Bendigo VIC 3554

V1833

Intervet Australia Pty Ltd

MSD Animal Health

QC Laboratory 91/105 Harpin Street
Bendigo VIC 3554

V1979

Intervet Australia Pty Ltd

MSD Animal Health

Pilot Laboratory Building 91-105 Harpin Street
Bendigo VIC 3554

V1551

La Trobe University

 

Room 406 C Physical Sciences
Building 4 level 4 La Trobe University Kingsbury Drive
Bundoora VIC 3086

V1095

Malteurop Australia Pty Ltd

 

32 Crowle Street
North Geelong VIC 3215

V2412

Melbourne Health

 

Doherty Institute
Level 2 VIDRL QC2 Labs 792 Elizabeth Street
Melbourne VIC 3000

V2414

Melbourne Health

 

Doherty Institute, Level 3, HCF WHO Flu QC2 Labs
792 Elizabeth Street
Melbourne VIC 3000

V2030

Monash University

 

Building 76 Monash University Wellington Road
Clayton VIC 3800

V2206

Monash University

 

Rooms 332, 334, 335, 336, Building 77 Wellington Road
Clayton VIC 3800

V2398

Monash University

 

Rooms 134, 134A-134C
Level 1 Building 17 Wellington Road
Clayton VIC 3800

V2399

Monash University

 

Rooms 141 Level 1 Building 17 Wellington Road
Clayton VIC 3800

V2614

Monash University

 

Room G52/770 Blackburn Road
Clayton VIC 3168

V2615

Monash University

 

Room G.50/770 Blackburn Road
Clayton VIC 3168

V2616

Monash University

 

Room G.51/770 Blackburn Road
Clayton VIC 3168

V2617

Monash University

 

Room G.52/770 Blackburn Road
Clayton VIC 3168

V2645

Monash University

 

G12-G14 and PS08 Ground Floor
(Building 170 18 Innovation WALK Monash University
Clayton VIC 3800

V2646

Monash University

 

G09-G11 and PS06 Ground Floor Biology
(Building 170 18 Innovation WALK Monash University
Clayton VIC 3800

V2684

Monash University

 

Bldg. 42 G05
Ground floor Plant Sciences Complex 54 College Walk
Clayton VIC 3800

V2282

Nestle Australia Limited

 

254-294 Wellington Road
Mulgrave VIC 3170

V2650

OMIC Australia Pty Ltd

 

302-308 Arden Street
North Melbourne VIC 3051

V1200

Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology

RMIT University

Level 1 Building 223 Plenty Road
Bundoora VIC 3083

V2586

Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology

 

School of Applied Science
Building 223 Room 051A RMIT University Plenty Road
Bundoora VIC 3083

V1320

The Macfarlane Burnet Institute For Medical Research And Public Health Ltd

 

Level 2 (1st Floor) 85 Commercial Road
Melbourne VIC 3004

V0595

University of Melbourne

 

School of Botany University of Melbourne
Parkville VIC 3010

V0598

University of Melbourne

The University of Melbourne

University of Melbourne Faculty of Veterinary Science Building 423/250 Princes Highway
Werribee VIC 3030

V1703

University of Melbourne

Centre for Animal Biotechnology

Corner Flemington Road and Park Drive
Parkville VIC 3052

V1731

University of Melbourne

School of Botany

The University of Melbourne B 122 Room 213a
University of Melbourne VIC 3010

V1732

University of Melbourne

School of Botany

The University of Melbourne B122 Room 213,213b,214
Parkville VIC 3010

V1733

University of Melbourne

School of Botany

The University of Melbourne B122 Room 212, 212a
Melbourne University VIC 3010

V2110

University of Melbourne

School of Botany

The University of Melbourne B122 Room 221
University of Melbourne VIC 3010

V2111

University of Melbourne

School of Botany

The University of Melbourne, B122 Room 206
University of Melbourne VIC 3010

V2112

University of Melbourne

School of Botany

The University of Melbourne B122 Room 304, 307
University of Melbourne VIC 3010

V2113

University of Melbourne

School of Botany

The University of Melbourne B123 Room G22, G23
Parkville VIC 3010

V2114

University of Melbourne

School of Botany

The University of Melbourne, B123 Room 114
Parkville VIC 3010

V2211

University of Melbourne

The University of Melbourne

University of Melbourne Faculty of Veterinary Science Room 148 Building 416, 250 Princes Highway
Werribee VIC3030

V2212

University of Melbourne

The University of Melbourne

University of Melbourne Faculty of Veterinary Science Room 149 Building 416, 250 Princes Highway
Werribee VIC 3030

V2213

University of Melbourne

 

University of Melbourne Faculty of Veterinary Science Room 205 Building 416 250 Princes Highway
Werribee VIC 3030

V2314

University of Melbourne

 

School of Botany
University of Melbourne Building 143 Room 121
Melbourne VIC 3010

V1939

Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd

 

45 Poplar Road
Parkville  VIC 3052

V1940

Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd

 

45 Poplar Road
Parkville  VIC 3052

V1941

Zoetis Australia Research and Manufacturing Pty Ltd

 

45 Poplar Road
Parkville  VIC 3052

Return to top of Class 5.2

Western Australia

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

W1620

Chemistry Centre (WA)

Chem Centre

Building 500 (Curtin Uni Campus) Manning Road
Bentley WA 6102

W1678

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation

 

Building 34 Room 34.05 Underwood Avenue
Floreat WA 6014

W0005

Department of Agriculture and Food

Department of Agriculture-Animal Health Laboratories

Building 86 Room 7 and 8 (Room 3-Storage Only)Bacteriology 3 Baron-Hay Court
South Perth WA 6151

W1396

Department of Agriculture and Food

Department of Agriculture and Food-Plant Industries

A Block: Labs111,113 (QC2) 3 Baron-Hay Court
South Perth WA 6151

W1398

Department of Agriculture and Food

 

Virology Room B26 3 Baron-Hay Court
South Perth WA 6151

W1624

Department of Agriculture and Food

Department of Agriculture and Food-Plant Industries

A Block : Labs 111 and 121
(arrival area, seed cleaning ISTA sampling and 5.2)
South Perth WA 6151

W0127

Murdoch University Veterinary and Life Sciences

 

SABC Loneragan Building Level 2 South Street
Murdoch University WA 6150

W1350

Murdoch University Veterinary and Life Sciences

 

Room 3.41, 3.42, 3.45 Building BS South Street
Murdoch University WA 6150

W1351

Murdoch University Veterinary and Life Sciences

 

Animal House Room 3.52 Building VB South Street
Murdoch University WA 6150

W1354

Murdoch University Veterinary and Life Sciences

 

Room 3.24 Building BS South Street
Murdoch University WA 6150

W1359

Murdoch University Veterinary and Life Sciences

CRS Glasshouse

CRS Rhizobium Glasshouse/laboratory
(Glasshouse-bay 1 and 2) South Street
Murdoch University WA 6150

W1568

Murdoch University Veterinary and Life Sciences

 

The Animal House Murdoch University South Street
Murdoch WA 6150

W1580

Murdoch University Veterinary and Life Sciences

 

Room 1.54A and 1.54B
Building Science and Computing South Street Murdoch
University Murdoch WA 6150

W1641

Murdoch University Veterinary and Life Sciences

 

School of Veterinary
and Biomedical Sciences Room 3.010
Murdoch WA 6150

W1642

Murdoch University Veterinary and Life Sciences

 

School of Veterinary and Biomedical Sciences
Room 3.012 Murdoch University South Street
Murdoch WA 6150

Return to top of Class 5.2

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 5.3: Biosecurity Containment level 3

​​​As at 2 February 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
A1280 Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation   CSIRO Black Mountain Containment Facility Rooms G12, G13, G14, G15, G16, G17b and G17c QC3 Facility, Building 138 Clunies Ross Street
Canberra ACT 2601
Return to top of Class 5.3

New South Wales

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
N2339 Department of Trade and Investment, Regional Infrastructure and Services Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute: NSW Industry and Investment Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 18 - Eastern Block
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568
N2477 Department of Trade and Investment, Regional Infrastructure and Services Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute
Block 18 - Eastern Block
Woodbridge Road
Menangle NSW 2568
Return to top of Class 5.3

Northern Territory

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
C1142 Department of Primary Industry & Fisheries   Berrimah Agricultural Research Centre
Makagon Road
Berrimah NT 0828
Return to top of Class 5.3

Queensland

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
Q2263 Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry   Grain Insect Biosecurity Laboratory
, Block C Level 3 Rooms 416-422
Dutton Park QLD 4102
Q2271Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry Plant Biosecurity Laboratory Block C Level 2 Rooms 419, 421 and 423
Dutton Park QLD 4102
Q2274 Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry   Biological Control Quarantine
Block C, Level 5, Rooms 412-419, 458, Boggo Road
Dutton Park QLD 4102
Q2275 Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry   Biological Control Quarantine,
Block C, Level 5, (Non Pathogen) Rooms 410, 411, 420-424, 427-435, 448 Boggo Road
Dutton Park QLD 4102
Q0141 Department of Defence Australian Army Malaria Institute Weary Dunlop Drive
Building K10, Room G85
Gallipoli Barracks
Enoggera QLD 4051
Q2576Griffith University 

Rooms 2.31-2.34, 2.31A, Level 2
G26A Glycomic PC3 Annex-Parklands Drive
Southport Qld 4222

Q2577 Griffith University 

Rooms 3.31-3.34, 3.31A and C, Level 3
G26A Glycomic PC3 Annex-Parklands Drive
Southport Qld 4222

Return to top of Class 5.3

Victoria

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
V0275 Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation AAHL Secure Area, Level 3, 5 Geelong-Port Arlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220
V1552 CSL Behring (Australia) Pty Ltd CSL Limited 189-209 Camp Road
Broadmeadows VIC 3047
V1753 Department of Defence Defence Science and Technology Organisation, DSTO Room MG130, Building 94
506 Lorimer Street
Fishermans Bend VIC 3207
V2274Department of Economic Development Jobs Transport and Resources Level 3 Quadrant 2 East Boundary rooms, 3.2.43, 3.2.42, 3.2.41, 3.2.44, 3.2.07, 3.2.06, 3.2.09, 3.2.08, 3.2.10, 3.2.11, 3.2.14, 3.2.12, 3.2.16/5 Ring Road
Bundoora VIC 3083
V2379 Melbourne Health Royal Melbourne Hospital Doherty Institute, Level 3, QC3 WHO and DMI Flu Labs
792 Elizabeth Street
Melbourne VIC 3000
V2410Melbourne Health Doherty Institute, QC3 Level 3, VIDRL and DMI HIV and TB Labs, 792 Elizabeth Street
Melbourne VIC 3000
V1776 Monash University   Building 75, Room 225, 226, 227, 229, 230 &  231, 
Wellington Road
Clayton VIC 3800
Return to top of Class 5.3

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 5.4: Biosecurity Containment level 4

​​​As at 2 February 2017

Victoria

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
V0275Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationAAHLSecure Area, Level 3
5 Geelong-Port Arlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220
Return to top of Class 5.4

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 6.1: Medium risk nursery stock

​​​​​​​​​As at 2 February 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
A1299Australian National University Research School of Biology Greenhouse 7/RSB-ANU
Sullivans Creek Road
ANU ACT 0200
N2551Australian National University, Research School of Biology Correa, Greenhouses (1-4)
RN Robertson Building 46
Sullivans Creek Road
ACTON ACT 0200
Return to top of Class 6.1

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N1293Arborglen Pty. Ltd 

35 Boronia Road
Glenorie NSW 2157

N2246Department of Trade and Investment, Regional Infrastructure and ServicesThe Australian Winter Cereals CollectionGlasshouse 14 Marsden Park Road
Calala NSW 2340
N2247Department of Trade and Investment, Regional Infrastructure and ServicesThe Australian Winter Cereals CollectionGlasshouse 2 4 Marsden Park Road
Calala NSW 2340
N0259G and J Waldon Pty Ltd 2 Rutleys Road
Wyee NSW 2259
N2554Hamilton's World of Cacti Pty Ltd 2 Fourth Avenue
Llandilo NSW 2747
N0084Oasis Horticulture Pty Ltd 244 Singles Ridge Road
Winmalee NSW 2777
Q1731Southern Cross UniversitySouthern Cross Plant SciencesUpper Plant House
Southern Cross University
Military Road
Lismore NSW 2480
N2773The Trustee for Royal Botanic Gardens and Domain Trust 

Ground Floor, Quarantine Sydney Nursery-Central Depot 
Mrs Macquarie Road
Sydney NSW 2000

N2625The Trustee for Thompson Unit TrustColourwise Nursery (NSW)3875 Old Northern Road
Glenorie NSW 2157
N0551University of Sydney-Plant Breeding Institute Northern Quarantine Glasshouse
107 Cobbitty Road
Cobbitty NSW 2570
N2113University of Sydney-Plant Breeding Institute Quarantine Glasshouse 1 (Q1), 107 Cobbitty Road
Cobbitty NSW 2570
N2114University of Sydney-Plant Breeding Institute Quarantine Glasshouse 4 (Q4), 107 Cobbitty Road
Cobbitty NSW 2570
Return to top of Class 6.1

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
Q0049Alan and Susan CarleThe Botanical ArkLot 1, Whyanbeel Road
Mossman Qld 4873
Q2674Department of Agriculture and Fisheries Ecosciences Precinct
Room 5.B.413
41 Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q2274Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry Biological Control Quarantine Block C, Level 5, Rooms 412-419, 458
Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q2275Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry Biological Control Quarantine, Block C, Level 5,
(Non Pathogen) Rooms 410, 411, 420-424, 427-435, 448,
Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q2325Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry Greenhouse #6 (Room 5B, 421), Ecosciences Precinct, 41 Boggo Road, Dutton Park
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q2336Eurofins Agroscience Services Pty LtdAgrisearch Services Pty Ltd206 McDougall Street
Toowoomba Qld 4350
Q1166Liddle Iris MLiddle Nursery3708 Kennedy Highway
Mareeba Qld 4880
Q1048L.N. Trevor and O.P. TrevorThe Olive Branch232 Canvey Road
Ferny Grove Qld 4055
Q0290Propagation Australia Pty LtdParklands Wholesale Flowers263-278 Park Ridge Road
Park Ridge Qld 4125
Return to top of Class 6.1

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
S1564Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation CSIRO Plant Industry Glasshouse
103 Compartment D
Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
S1727Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation CSIRO Building 21, Waite Campus, Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
S1536Department of Primary Industries and RegionsSARDIGreenhouse 1 Plant Research Centre,
Gate 2B Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
S1537Department of Primary Industries and RegionsSARDIGreenhouse 2 Plant Research Centre,
Gate 2B Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
S1538Department of Primary Industries and RegionsSARDIGreenhouse 9 Plant Research Centre,
Gate 2B Hartley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
S1518University of South Australia University of South Australia Glass House-Eco Precinct
Mawson Lakes SA 5001
Return to top of Class 6.1

Tasmania

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
T1282Medwin, Philip Nathan 175 Boyndey Road
Black River TAS 7321
T1299University of Tasmania  Room 144 Quarantine House
College Road
Sandy Bay TAS 7005
T1300University of Tasmania  Room 125 Cell 5
Controlled Environment Glasshouse
Sandy Bay TAS 7005
T1301University of Tasmania  Room 126 Cell 6
College Road
Sandy Bay TAS 7005
Return to top of Class 6.1

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
V2322Ball Australia Pty Ltd 410 Greens Road
Keysborough VIC 3173
V2798Ball Australia Pty Ltd 735 Dandenong Hastings Road
Skye VIC 3977
V1190Coolwyn Nurseries Pty Ltd 6 Vika Avenue
Monbulk VIC 3793
V2401Department of Environment and Primary Industries Environmentally Controlled Glasshouse Number 2,
La Trobe University-Bundoora Campus off Science Drive
Bundoora VIC 3083
V2402Department of Environment and Primary Industries Environmentally Controlled Glasshouse Number 2,
La Trobe University-Bundoora Campus off Science Drive
Bundoora VIC 3083
V1097Department of Primary IndustriesVictorian Institute for Dryland Agriculture
Australian Temperate Field Crops Collection
Grains Innovation Park
Natimuk Road
Horsham VIC 3400
V2180Department of Primary Industries 110 Natimuk Road
Horsham VIC 3400
V0377Grandiflora Nurseries Pty Ltd 565 Dandenong Hastings Road
Skye VIC 3977
V0378Greenhills Propagation Nursery Pty. Ltd. 20 Gillespie Road
Tynong VIC 3813
V1772Larkman Nurseries Unit TrustLarkman Nurseries Pty Ltd7 Jurat Road
Lilydale VIC 3140
V1243The Trustee for The Goldman Family TrustGold and Co Pty Ltd80-86 Old Dandenong Road
Heatherton VIC 3202
Return to top of Class 6.1

Western Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
W1370Department of Agriculture and FoodDepartment of Agriculture and Food-Plant Industries PEQ, 3 Baron Hay Court
Glasshouse 45,46
South Perth WA 6151
W1658Dept of Agriculture and Food Building 44, PEQ
3 Baron -Hay Court
South Perth WA 6983
W0202Floraplants Pty Ltd 822 Rowley Road
Oakford WA 6121
W1432Murdoch University-Veterinary and Life Sciences Glasshouse 7,
Room 4A and 4B
Murdoch University WA 6150
W1359Murdoch University-Veterinary and Life SciencesCRS GlasshouseCRS Rhizobium Glasshouse/Laboratory (Glasshouse bay 1 and 2),
South Street
Murdoch University WA 6150
W1552The Trustee for The Quito Unit Trust Benara Nurseries Lot 3 Safari Place
Carabooda WA 6033
W1343Tropical Colours Pty Ltd 558 Gossage Road
Oldbury WA 6121
W0170University of Western Australia-Faculty of Natural and Agricultural Sciences University Field Station,
Building 644
Shenton Park WA 6008
W1433University of Western Australia-Faculty of Natural and Agricultural Sciences University Field Station,
Building 608
Shenton Park WA 6008
Return to top of Class 6.1

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 6.2: Aquatic plants

​​​As at 2 February 2017

Western Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
W1736GA Faulkner and P WuAquadepot308 Holmes
Forrestfield WA 6058
Return to top of Class 6.2

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information

Class 6.3: Rose scion wood for budding

​​​​​​​​​​​​As at 2 February 2017

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
S0022Corporate Roses Pty Ltd Lot 51 Main South Road
Myponga SA 5202
Return to top of Class 6.3

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
V0650Midwood Roses Pty. Ltd.Treloar RosesMidwood - Henty Highway
Portland VIC 3305
V2570Rankin’s Group Pty Ltd 2775 Old Princess Highway
Garfield VIC 3814
Return to top of Class 6.3

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.​

Class 6.11: Bulbs

​​​​​​​​​As at 14 March 2017

New South Wales

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
N0259G and J Waldon Pty Ltd 2 Rutleys Road
Wyee NSW 2259
Q1899Prime Flowers Pty Ltd 362 Wardell Road
Alstonville NSW 2477
Q2564Prime Flowers Pty LtdPrime Flowers584 Uralba Road
Lynwood NSW 2477
N0222SD and P.R. Dominello Pty Ltd 45 Euloo Road
Peats Ridge NSW 2250
N2561The Trustee for Olivieri TrustOlivieri Flowers Pty Ltd170 Pacific Highway
Doyalson NSW 2262
N0574Wall, JacquelineWall’s Nursery20-38 Duff Road
Cecil Park NSW 2178
Return to top of Class 6.11

Queensland

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
Q1029P and C LobegeierWide Bay Flowers97 Rex Road
Bundaberg Qld 4670
Q2559Robertson Flower Farm Pty Ltd 440 Bargara Road (Lot 2,7,8 and 10)​
Bundaberg Qld 4670
Q2594The Trustee for Gladlands Flowers Unit TrustQueensland Plants and Flowers241-259 and 261-275 Boundary Road
Thornlands Qld 4164
Return to top of Class 6.11

South Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
S1639Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation CSIRO Plant Industry, Building 011 Compartment D Harley Grove
Urrbrae SA 5064
S1738The Trustee for the Jong Family Trust 2019 Victor Harbour Road
Mount Compass SA 5210
Return to top of Class 6.11

Tasmania

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
T1019Blokker Pty LtdBlokker Freesia Tasmania130 Wesley Vale Road
Wesley Vale TAS 7307
T1256Bloomin Good Flowers 8306 Channel Highway
Cradoc TAS 7109
T1027Read Christopher DavidFive Bob3866 Channel Highway
Woodbridge TAS 7162
T1226Rekeni Nominees Pty LtdKindred Bulbs500 Clerkes Plains Road
Kindred TAS 7310
Return to top of Class 6.11

Victoria

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
V2826Better Buy Flowers Pty Ltd 10 Wiseman Road
Silvan VIC 3795
V1796Blyth Family SettlementBlyth Bros Pty Ltd89 Hunters Road
Ellinbank VIC 3821
V1667Brooks Nursery Pty Ltd 40 Old Emerald Road
Monbulk VIC 3793
V0740De Boer Flowers and Bulbs Pty Ltd 480 Lusatia Park Road
Hoddles Creek VIC 3139
V2690Drewitt Timothy DavidDrewitt's Bulbs19 Henderson Hill Road
Silvan VIC 3795
V0629E C Bakker and N L BakkerTA and NL Bakker11/12 Coulson Road
Monbulk VIC 3793
V1930Feingold Flowergrowers Pty Ltd 605 Thompsons Road
Lyndhurst VIC 3975
V2592Five Ways Flowers Pty Ltd 2470 South Gippsland Highway
Devon Meadows VIC 3977
V0233G and M and N and B CarnovaleAmber Rose FloristKilborn Road
Wahgunyah VIC 3687
V1914I C and J Santospirito Pty Ltd 510-600 Bluestone School Road
Connewarre VIC 3227
V0628J. and N. Excavations Pty LtdNancye’ s Flowers279 Queens Road
Wandin VIC 3139
V0126J J Farm Flowers Pty LtdJ J Farm Flowers 90 Old Baker Road
Wandin East VIC 3139
V2651JJ Farm Flowers Pty Ltd 50-60 Chapman Street
Silvan VIC 3795
V0074Maliku Flowers Pty LtdFlowers Maliku 125 Lemnos Road
Devon Meadows VIC 3977
V0687Oasis Horticulture Pty Ltd 2320 South Gippsland H/Way
Devon Meadows VIC 3977
V1050P Aker Flower Bulbs Pty Ltd 6 Wisemans Road
Sivan VIC 3795
V2552Princi, Frank 96 Macclesfield Road
Monbulk VIC 3138
V0570Reus Nursery Trust Brewerytap Road
Ballarat VIC 3352
V2815The Avonlea Trust 620 River Road
Murchison VIC 3610
V0139The Trustee for Agresta Family TrustEdna May Flowers2 Yallambee Road
Clyde VIC 3978
V2604The Trustee for The Balashi Family Trust 1130 Yan Yean Road
Doreen VIC 3754
V0643The Tulip Garden Nursery Pty Ltd 140 Monbulk-Seville Road
Silvan VIC 3795
V2284The Tulip Garden Nursery Pty Ltd 157 Monbulk-Seville Road
Silvan VIC 3795
V1050P Aker Flower Bulbs Pty Ltd 6 Wisemans Road
Sivan VIC 3795
V1620Van Kampen, Adrianus CornelisAdrian Van Kampen26 Paton Road
Avonsleigh VIC 3782
Return to top of Class 6.11

Western Australia

Ref No Name Trading Name Address
W1583Cloete, JanMagi FlowersLot 1184 Koojan Pool Road
Dandaragan WA 6507
W0202Floraplants Pty Ltd 822 Rowley Road
Oakford WA 6121
W1817The Trustee for B and L Thomas Family Trust 102A Mallee Drive
Karnup WA 6176
W1252Valley Flower Farm Pty Ltd 143b Wilson Road
Middle Swan WA 6056
Return to top of Class 6.11

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 7.1: Ornamental fin fish

​​​​​​​​​​​As at 3 February 2017

New South Wales

 Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N1781Aris H. Antoniou 48-50 Ramsay Road
Five Dock NSW 2046
N2812Bao, YuanzheRainbow Aquarium Import and Wholesaler11/17A Amax Avenue
Girraween NSW 2145
N2122Cindy Hui and Barry ChauB and C AquariumShop 2505-507 Bunnerong Road
Matraville NSW 2036
​N2747​Custom Built Aquariums NSW Pty Ltd​Abyss Aquariums​2/21 Rodeo Road
Gregory Hills NSW 2557
N2355Finvision Pty Limited Unit 4/83 Gavenlock Road
Tuggerah NSW 2259
N2286Fish Wholesalers Australia Pty Ltd Shop 3, Narellan Supa Centre1 Exchange Parade
Narellan NSW 2567
N2310Global Marine Imports Australia Pty Ltd. 11/38 Powers Road
Seven Hills NSW 2147
N2219Go Fish Aquariums Pty Ltd 18/105A Vanessa Street
Kingsgrove NSW 2208
N2528JMW International Pty LtdAquatic Solutions75B Rookwood Road
Yagoona NSW 2199
N0429Petras Fisheries Pty Ltd 9 Bangor Road
Middle Dural NSW 2158
N2835Thornbury, Ricky MarkAllfish 2 U222 Great Western Highway
Kingswood NSW 2747
Return to top of Class 7.1

Queensland

 Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
Q2602Aquarium Warehouse Pty Ltd 1 - 8 Technology Drive
Arundel Qld 4214
Q1980D and CC Nielsen Pty LtdNielsen Marine Mates45-47 Beenleigh Redland Bay Road
Loganholme Qld 4129
Q1205JAD (Queensland) Pty LtdAquaramaUnit 2/482 Corner Stafford Road and Shand Street
Stafford Qld 4053
Q2183J R AppletonNorthside Aquatics330 Rowley Road
Burpengary Qld 4505
Q1138Queensland Redclaw Enterprises Pty Ltd 250 Backwater Road
Greenbank Qld 4124
Q1945Richmond, NonilaExotic Discus58 Anderson Street
Manunda Qld 4870
​Q2569​The Trustee for GTW-31 Trust​Living Reef Aquariums​3/71 Township Drive
Burleigh Heads Qld 4220​
Return to top of Class 7.1

Victoria

 Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
V2712Aquatico Aquarium Pty Ltd 8/72-80 Hampstead Road
Maidstone VIC 3012
V0482B Johnson and D JohnsonMelbourne Tropical Fish Imports
Dashell K Johnson
Factory 2/41-43 Sinclair Road
Dandenong VIC 3175
V2600Melbourne Underwater World Pty Ltd Black Box Ground Floor
Sea Life
Melbourne Aquarium Corner King and Flinders Streets
Melbourne VIC 3000
V2338The trustee for the Huangs Trust 3 Lithgow Street
Abbotsford VIC 3067
V0257The trustee for The Kirby Family Trust No.1Coburg Aquarium Wholesalers Pty Ltd232-236 Bell Street
Coburg VIC 3058
Return to top of Class 7.1

Western Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
W1377Coastline Corporation Pty Ltd.Ocean Reefs Marine Aquariums7/51 Buckingham Drive
Wangara WA 6065
W1902Joe Khin and Anselm Rebero as The Trustees for Joe and Anselm TrustRob’s Aquarium

Unit 5
1890 Beach Road
Malaga WA 6090

Return to top of Class 7.1

Class 7.2: Biosecurity insectary containment level 2

​​​As at 16 June 2016

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
A0015Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation CSIRO Black Mountain Containment Facility, Ecosystem Sciences, Rooms G04, G05, G06, G08, G09, G10, G11, G17a, G19, G23, G25 and G26, QC2 Microbiological & QIC2 Insectary Facility, Building 138,
Clunies Ross Street
Canberra ACT 2601
Return to top of Class 7.2

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N2768University of Sydney The University of SydneyRoom B1409/1409A Charles Perkins Centre Building D17
Orphans School Creek Lane University of Sydney
Camperdown NSW 2006
N2918Western Sydney University Rooms 5 and 6 , Building S35
Ground Floor - Bourke Street
Richmond NSW 2753
Return to top of Class 7.2

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
Q2277Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry Integrated Pest Management Laboratory, Level 2, Block A, Rooms 412-415, Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q1721Department of DefenceAustralian Army Malaria InstituteAustralian Army Malaria Institute, Weary Dunlop Drive, Building K10, Room 19, Gallipoli Barracks
Enoggera Qld 4051
Return to top of Class 7.2

Tasmania

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
T1280Department of Primary Industry, Parks, Water and Environment Lab G4, DPIPWE Laboratories, 13 St John Avenue
Newton TAS 7008
Return to top of Class 7.2

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
V2398Monash University Rooms 134, 134A-134C, Level 1, Building 17, Wellington Road
Clayton VIC 3800
V2399Monash University Rooms 141, Level 1, Building 17, Wellington Road
Clayton VIC 3800
V2645Monash University G12-G14 & PS08 Ground Floor (Building 170 18 Innovation Walk Monash University
Clayton VIC 3800
Return to top of Class 7.2

Western Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
W1677Dept. of Agriculture and Food Western Australia Building 84, 3 Baron-Hay Court
South Perth WA 6151
Return to top of Class 7.2

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information

​​​​​

Class 7.3: Biosecurity insectary containment Level 3

​​​As at 3 February 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
A1280Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation "CSIRO Black Mountain Containment Facility
Rooms G12, G13, G14, G15, G16, G17b and G17c
QC3 Facility, Building 138 Clunies Ross Street"
Canberra ACT 2601

Return to top of Class 7.3

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N2760Department of Industry Skills and Regional Development 

QC2 Mycology Lab
 Level 3/1447 Forest Road
Orange NSW 2800

Return to top of Class 7.3

 

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
Q2263Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry Grain Insect Biosecurity Laboratory,
Block C Level 3 Rooms 416-422
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q2274Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry Biological Control Quarantine
Block C, Level 5, Rooms 412-419, 458
Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Q2275Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry Biological Control Quarantine, Block C, Level 5, (Non Pathogen) Rooms: 410, 411, 420-424, 427-435, 448, Boggo Road
Dutton Park Qld 4102
Return to top of Class 7.3

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
V0275Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research OrganisationAAHLSecure Area, Level 3,5 Geelong-Portarlington Road
Geelong East VIC 3220
Return to top of Class 7.3

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information

Class 7.5: Laboratory rodents

​​​​As at 3 February 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
A1310Australian National University, Research School of Biology Room G20, Bldg 133, Wes Whitten Building Linnaeus Way
ANU ACT 0200
Return to top of Class 7.5

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N1197ANZAC Health and Medical Research Foundation Anzac Research Institute, Hospital Road
Concord NSW 2139
N2466Centenary Institute of Cancer Medicine and Cell Biology Rooms 4.10,4.11, 4.12 Level 4 Building 93, royal Prince Alfred Hospital, Missenden Road
Camperdown NSW 2050
N0175Children's Medical Research Institute Q1, Q2 , Q3 , Q4 and G66C 
214 Hawkesbury Road
Westmead NSW 2145
N2349Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation Riverside Life Sciences Centre - Level G - Animal House-Room G.8.27 and G 8.28
11 Julius Avenue
North Ryde NSW 2113
N2680Northern Sydney Local Health Districty Level 3, Kolling Building,
Royal North Shore Hospital
St Leonards NSW 2065
N1982The Garvan Institute of Medical Research Lot 10 Lackey Road
Moss Vale NSW 2577
Return to top of Class 7.5

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
Q2530The Trustee for Translational Research Institute TrustTranslational Research InstituteRoom 1009, Level 1, 37 Kent Street
Woolloongabba Qld 4102
Return to top of Class 7.5

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
V2208AMREP AS  Pty Ltd 75 Commercial Road
Melbourne VIC 3004
V2216Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology  Building 201, Level1, Room 007, RMIT University
Bundoora VIC 3083
Return to top of Class 7.5

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
S1615South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute  Limited Room 1. 10101 Black Road
Gilles Plains SA 5086
S1616South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute  Limited Room1/14101 Black Road
Gilles Plains SA 5086
S1565Stevenson Scientific Services Pty LtdCerberus SciencesAnimal Holding Room 3/49 Holland Street, Gaskell Building
Thebarton SA 5031
S1734University of South Australia R0-23, Level 0
F.W. Reid Building, Frome Road
Adelaide SA 5000
Return to top of Class 7.5

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 7.6: Laboratory xenopus

​​As at 3 February 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
A1309Australian National University Research School of Biology Room G08 Building. 133 Wes Whitten Building Linnaeus Way
ANU ACT 0200
Return to top of Class 7.6

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
V2356Monash University Room G42 Ground Level Building 17 Monash University Wellington Road
Clayton VIC 3800
Return to top of Class 7.6

Please contact your Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 7.7: Laboratory fish

​​​As at 3 February 2017

Tasmania

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
T1240Australian Antarctic Division Krill Aquarium (Rooms H034 and H035), 203 Channel Highway
Kingston TAS 7050
T1292Department of Primary Industries, Parks Water and Environment Room 2 Biosecure Fish facility 165 Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250
T1295Department of Primary Industries, Parks Water and Environment Room 3 Biosecure Fish facility 165 Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250
T1296Department of Primary Industries, Parks Water and Environment Room 4 Biosecure Fish facility 165 Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250
T1297Department of Primary Industries, Parks Water and Environment Room 5 Biosecure Fish facility 165 Westbury Road
Prospect TAS 7250
Return to top of Class 7.7

Victoria

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
V1793Monash UniversityAustralian Regenerative Medicine InstituteRoom B9, Building 17, Wellington Road
Clayton VIC 3800
Return to top of Class 7.7

​Please contact your Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.​

Class 7.8: Defence and Police dogs

​​​As at 3 February 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
N2454Australian Federal Police Tambreet Street (Off Majura Road)
Canberra ACT 2609

​Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.​

Class 7.9: Zoo animals

​​​​​​As at 3 February 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No Name Trading Name ​Address
A1128Mogo Zoo Pty Ltd 222 Tomakin Road
Mogo NSW 2536
A1239Mogo Zoo Pty Ltd 222 Tomakin Road
Mogo NSW 2536
Return to top of Class 7.9

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N1171Australian Reptile Park Pty Ltd Pacific Highway
Somersby NSW 2250
​N2804​Billabong Koala and Wildlife Park Pty Ltd​​61 Billabong Drive
Port Macquarie NSW 2444
N1769Zoological Parks Board of NSWTaronga Conservation Society AustraliaAnimal Holding Areas VQC Quarantine/Hospital facility, Obley Road
Dubbo NSW 2830
Return to top of Class 7.9

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
Q0195Ardent Leisure LtdDreamworldDreamworld Parkway
Coomera Qld 4209
Q2329The Trustee for The S.C. and S.L. Robinson Family TrustDarling Downs Zoo Pty Ltd21 Baines Road
Clifton Qld 4361
Return to top of Class 7.9

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
S0224N and A Dunstan Pty LtdVenom SuppliesStonewell Road
Tanunda SA 5352
S0080Royal Zoological Society of South Australia Inc.Adelaide ZooFrome Road
Adelaide SA 5000
S0164Royal Zoological Society of South Australia Inc.Monarto Zoological ParkPrincess Highway
Monarto South SA 5254
Return to top of Class 7.9

Tasmania

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
T1224Zoodoo Zoo Pty Ltd 620 Middle Teatree Road
Richmond TAS 7025
Return to top of Class 7.9

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
V2755G Altin and G R Altin 14432 Sturt Highway
Darlington Point NSW 2706
V1617Zoological Parks and Gardens BoardMelbourne ZooElliot Avenue
Parkville VIC 3052
Return to top of Class 7.9

Western Australia

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
W0223Zoological Parks Authority 20 Labouchere Road
South Perth WA 6151
Return to top of Class 7.9

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 7.10: Fertile Poultry Hatching Egg Facilities

​​As at 3 February 2017

New South Wales

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
N2514 Aviagen Australia Pty Ltd   1041 Jerrara Road
Bungonia NSW 2580

Return to top of Class 7.10

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 7.12: Horses

​​​As at 3 February 2017

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Address
N2672Racing New South WalesCanterbury Park Racecourse, King Street
Canterbury NSW 2193
Return to top of Class 7.12

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 8.1: Incineration

​​​As at 8 February 2017

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Address
N0183SteriHealth Limited2 - 16 Wiblen Street
Silverwater NSW 2128
Return to top of Class 8.1

Queensland

Ref. No Name Address
Q1162Ace Waste Pty Ltd491 Gooderham Road
Willawong Qld 4110
Return to top of Class 8.1

South Australia

Ref. No Name Address
S0109Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd31-35 Churchill Road
Dry Creek SA 5094
Return to top of Class 8.1

Victoria

Ref. No Name Address
V1904Ace Waste Pty Ltd64-68 Ordish Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175
Return to top of Class 8.1

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information

Class 8.2: Deep burial

​​​​​ ​​As at 8 February 2017

Northern Territory

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
C0020Darwin City Council- Shoal Bay Waste Disposal SiteCity of DarwinShoal Bay Road
Berrimah NT 0828
Return to top of Class 8.2

Queensland

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
Q2377FGF Developments Pty Ltd and Remondis Australia Pty LtdSpringmount Waste Management FacilityLot 13 Springmount Road
Walkamin Qld 4872
Q1951Veolia Environmental Services (Aust) Pty LtdTi Tree Bio EnergyChampions Way
Willowbank QLD 4306
Return to top of Class 8.2

South Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
S1304Acquista Investments Pty Ltd and Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty LtdIntegrated Waste ServicesPort Wakefield Road
Lower Light SA 5501
S1732Southern Waste Resource Co Pty LtdLot 2605 Main South Road
Maslin Beach SA 5170
S1450Waste Management Pacific (SA) Pty LtdTranspacific Waste ManagementPrimes Road
Inkerman SA 5550
Return to top of Class 8.2

Tasmania

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
T1273Copping Refuse Disposal Site Joint Authority Southern Waste SolutionsBlue Hills Road and Fazackerleys Road
Copping TAS 7174
Return to top of Class 8.2

Victoria

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
V2532Hanson Landfill Services Pty Ltd 55 Bridge Inn Road
Wollert VIC 3750
V1713SITA Australia Pty LtdSITA Environmental Solutions274 Hallam Road
Hampton Park VIC 3976
Return to top of Class 8.2

Western Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
W1612City of Cockburn 920 Rockingham Road
Henderson WA 6166
W1856Transpacific Waste Management Pty Ltd Lot 2 Banksia Road
Crooked Brook WA 6236
Return to top of Class 8.2

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 8.3: Autoclave

​​​​As at 8 February 2017

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
N0183Daniels Health Pty Ltd 2 - 16 Wiblen Street
Silverwater NSW 2128
N1513Redlam Waste Services Pty Ltd 10 Industrial Road
Unanderra NSW 2526
N0624Specialised Waste Treatment Services Pty Ltd Cormorant Road
Kooragang NSW 2304
N1024Spice Masters Australia Pty Ltd 1B Garema Circuit
Kingsgrove NSW 2208
N1653SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty LtdSITA Environmental SolutionsLot 9 Devon Street
Rosehill NSW 2142
N2553SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd 76 Violet Street
Revesby NSW 2212
Return to top of Class 8.3

Northern Territory

Ref. No Name Trading Name Address
C1139Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 13 Beaton Road
Berrimah NT 0828
Return to top of Class 8.3

Queensland

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

Q2171Daniels Health Services Pty LtdSterihealth Services Pty Ltd5/63 Burnside Road
Yatala Qld 4207
Q1369Gate Gourmet Services Catering Unit, Gipsymoth Drive
Aeroglen Qld 4870
Q1385Gladstone Ports Corporation Limited R.G. Tanna Coal Terminal
Gladstone Qld 4680
Q1418JJ Richards and Sons Pty Ltd Lot 132, SP136318, Horyu Manu Drive
Hay Point Qld 4740
Q1494JJ Richards Pty Ltd 638 Ingham Road
Bohle Qld 4818
Q2307Q Catering Limited Brisbane 9 Gahnia Street
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Return to top of Class 8.3

South Australia

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

S1503SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty LtdSUEZ Environmental Recycling and Waste Recovery34-38 Bowyer Road
Wingfield SA 5013
Return to top of Class 8.3

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 8.4: Other treatments for biosecurity waste

​​​​​As at 8 February 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
A1170Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 1 Drake Crescent
Pialligo ACT 2609
Return to top of Class 8.4

New South Wales

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
N1420Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 1 Sixth Street
Mascot NSW 2020
N2170Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 44 Ross Smith Avenue
Mascot NSW 2020
N1307Solveco Pty Ltd 38 Links Road
St Marys NSW 2760
N2689The Trustee for Flight Catering TrustAvia Flight Services263-273 King Street
Mascot NSW 2020
Return to top of Class 8.4

Northern Territory

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
C1073Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 2 Lancaster Road
Marrara NT 0800
C1055Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 444 Stuart Highway
Winnellie NT 0821
Return to top of Class 8.4

Queensland

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
Q2656Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 

226 Catalina Crescent
Aeroglen Qld 4870

Q1909Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd (Gold Coast) Eastern Avenue Gold Coast Airport
Bilinga Qld 4218
Q2660Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 

Unit 3, 1-3 Westringia Street
Brisbane Airport Qld 4009

Q2307Q Catering Pty Ltd 6 Gahnia Street
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q1550Transpacific Industries 29 Binary Street
Yatala Qld 4207
Return to top of Class 8.4

South Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
S1650 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd  6 National Drive
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
S1171Cleanaway Operations Pty LtdTranspacific Technical Services20 George Street
Wingfield SA 5013
S0110Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 540 Churchill Road
Kilburn SA 5084
Return to top of Class 8.4

Victoria

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
V2593Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 4-12 Reid Way
Melbourne Airport VIC 3045
V0564Q Catering MelbourneQantas Flight Catering Pty LtdEast Street
Melbourne Airport VIC 3045
V1362Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 15 Mc Donald Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012
Return to top of Class 8.4

Western Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
W1227Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd Bungana Avenue
Redcliffe WA 6104
W1901Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 

A5/A6, 20 Tarlton Crescent
Newburn WA 6105

W1570Q Catering Limited 41 Affeck Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
Return to top of Class 8.4

Please contact Approved Arrangements section if you require further information.

Class 10.1: Autoclave treatments

​​​As at 25 August 2016

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

N2566Daniels Health Pty Ltd (CA001380)Sterihealth Pty LtdBuilding 1/9 Sandford Street
Mitchell ACT 2911
Return to top of Class10.1

New South Wales

Ref. No

Name

Trading Name

Address

N2562 Daniels Health Pty Ltd (CA001390)Sterihealth NSW Pty Ltd2 Wiblen Street
Silverwater NSW 2128
N2567 Redlam Waste Services Pty Ltd 10 Industrial Road
Unanderra NSW 2526
N2563 Sita Australia Pty Ltd (CA001390)  Grand Avenue (opposite Thackerey Street) and 76 Violet Street
Camellia NSW 2142
N2568 Solveco Pty Ltd 38 Links Road
St Marys NSW 2760
N2564 Specialised Waste Treatment Services Pty Ltd Cormorant Road
Kooragang NSW 2304
N2565 Spice Masters Australia 2 Wirega Avenue
Kingsgrove NSW 2208
Return to top of Class10.1

Northern Territory

Ref. No

Name

Address

C1146 Veolia Environmental Services (Australia)13 Beaton Road
Berrimah NT 0828
Return to top of Class10.1

Queensland

Ref. No

Name

Address

Q2401 Daniels Health Services Pty Ltd (CA001490)4 and 5 Burnside Road
Yatala Qld 4207
Q2492 Gate Gourmet Pty LtdCairns International Airport Aeroglen
Cairns Qld 4870
Q2400 Gladstone Ports Corporation Pty Ltd19 Yarroon Street
Gladstone Qld 4680
Q2399 JJ Richards and Sons (Mackay)Lot 132 Horyu Maru Drive
Hay Point Qld 4740
Q2398 JJ Richards and Sons Pty Ltd (Townsville)638 Ingham Road
Bohle Qld 4818
Q2397 Q Catering Cairns Limited9 Gahnia Street
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Return to top of Class10.1

South Australia

Ref. No

Name

Address

S1658 SITA Australia Pty Ltd (CA003020)34-38 Bowyer Road
Wingfield SA 5013
Return to top of Class10.1

For further information, please contact Approved Arrangements section

Class 10.2: Biosecurity waste collection

​​​​​​​​​​​​As at 8 February 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No NameTrading Name Address
N2574Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 1 Drake Crescent Canberra Airport
Pialligo ACT 2609
N2575Daniels Health (CA001490) Pty LtdSterihealth Pty LtdBuilding 1, 9 Sandford Street
Mitchell ACT 2911
Return to top of Class10.2

New South Wales

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
N2732Advanced Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd Unit 3/78 Seventh Street
Boolaroo NSW 2282
N2586Airline Cleaning Services Pty Ltd 285 King Street
Mascot NSW 2020
N2569Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 1 Sixth Street
​Sydney International Airport
Mascot ​NSW 2020
N2582Alpha flight Services Pty Ltd 44 Ross Smith Avenue
Mascot NSW 2020
N2778Assetlink Services Pty Ltd 6/2-12 Tennyson Road
Gladesville NSW 2111
N2583Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 300 Coward Street
Mascot NSW 2020
N2581Hawker Pacific Pty Ltd Hangar 390 Ross Smith Avenue
Mascot NSW 2020
N2577Pioneer Waste Management 2 Bay Road
Taren Point NSW 2229
N2571Q Catering Pty Ltd (Mascot) Qantas Jet Base-Qantas Drive
Mascot NSW 2020
N2576Redlam Waste Services Pty Ltd 10 Industrial Road
Unanderra NSW 2526
N2573Remondis Pty. Ltd. (Australia) 34-38 Christie Street
St Marys NSW 2760
N2570Sita Australia Pty Ltd (CA001390) Grand Avenue (opposite Thackerey Street)
Camellia NSW 2142
N2579Solveco Pty Ltd 38 Links Road
St Marys NSW 2760
N2572Specialised Waste Treatment Services Pty Ltd Cormorant Road
Kooragang NSW 2304
N2905Suez Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd 

172 Gilmore Road
Queanbeyan NSW 2620

N2642The Trustee for Flight Catering Trust 263-273 King Street
Mascot NSW 2020
N2587Universal Aviation Australia Pty Ltd Hangar 394, Ross Smith Avenue
Mascot NSW 2020
N2578Veolia (CA002227) 34 Lidco Street
Arndell Park NSW 2148
Return to top of Class10.2

Northern Territory

Ref. No NameTrading NameAddress
C1167Aero-Care Operations Pty Ltd Darwin International Airport
Marrara NT 0812
C1149Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 2 Lancaster Road Darwin Airport
Marrara NT 0812
C1055Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 444 Stuart Highway
Winnellie NT 0821
C1151Menzies Aviation (Ground Services) Australia Pty Ltd Suite 3 Darwin International Airport
Marrara NT 0812
C1152Toll DNATA Pty Ltd 3 Lancaster Road Darwin Airport
Marrara NT 0812
C1147Tox Free Australia Pty Ltd 90 Pruen Road
Berrimah NT 0828
Return to top of Class10.2

Queensland

Ref. No NameTrading Name Address
Q2663Aerocare Operations Pty Ltd 

Eastern Avenue
Bilinga Qld 4225

Q2664Aerocare Operations Pty Ltd 

Friendship Avenue
Marcoola Qld 4564

Q2665Aerocare Operations Pty Ltd 

Coral Sea Drive
Garbutt Qld 4814

Q2614Adagold Aviation Pty LtdThe Brisbane Jetbase8 Casuarina Street
Brisbane airport Qld 4008
Q2422Airline Cleaning Services Level 6, 17-19 Victoria Avenue
Broadbeach Qld 4218
Q2495Airline Cleaning Services Pty LtdCabin Services Australia7 Stratford Chase
Cairns Qld 4870
Q2652Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 

Building 226, Catalina Crescent
Cairns Airport Cairns Qld 4870

Q2404Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 6 Chloris Street Brisbane Airport
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q2418Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd Coral Sea Drive Townsville Airport
Garbutt Qld 4814
Q2413Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd (Gold Coast) 39-43 Eastern Avenue Gold Coast Airport
Bilinga Qld 4218
Q2514Broadlex Services Pty Ltd Brisbane International Airport
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q2412Compass Group Aust Pty Ltd Level 1, 38 Southgate Avenue
Cannon Hill Qld 4170
Q2426Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 4 Hakea Street
Eagle Farm Qld 4007
​Q2427​Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd​​Coolangatta International Airport Eastern Avenue
Bilinga Qld 4225
Q2494Gate Gourmet Pty Ltd Cairns International Airport Aeroglen
Cairns Qld 4870
Q2407Gladstone Ports Corporation Pty Ltd 19 Yarroon Street
Gladstone Qld 4680
Q2425ISS Facility Services Australia Pty Ltd Level 1/7Terrace Place
Murarrie Qld 4172
Q2493M and G Catering (Cairns) Pty Ltd 468-470 Sheridan Street
Cairns Qld 4870
Q2411Menzies Aviation Level 1 (URO) International Terminal, Airport Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2409Meteorfield Pty Ltd End Wirraway Drive
Garbutt Qld 4814
Q2423Meteorfield Pty Ltd Building 107.2, Da Vinci Business Park, 6 Leonardo Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
​Q2421​Meteoryard Pty Ltd​​​53 Raceview Avenue
Hendra Qld 4011
Q2405Oceania Aviation Services Pty Ltd 18 Lores Bonney Circuit
Bilinga Qld 4225
Q2429Pacific Air Express Australia Pty Ltd 31-35 Qantas Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4008
Q2406Q catering Limited 9 Gahnia Street
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2415Qantas Airways Limited 9 Qantas Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2528Secureclean (Qld) Pty Ltd 12/53 Metroplex Avenue
Murarrie Qld 4172
Q2538Spotless Facility Services Pty Ltd Emirates Lounge
Brisbane International Airport
Brisbane Qld 4001
Q2419Toxfree Solutions Ltd 8 South Trees Road
Gladstone Qld 4680
Q2516Tox Free Australia Pty Ltd 40 Lensworth Street
Coopers Plains Qld 4108
Q2428Trippas White Catering Singapore lounge, Level 3 Brisbane International Airport Airport Drive
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Return to top of Class10.2

South Australia

Ref. No NameTrading Name Address
S1739Aerocare Operations Pty Ltd 1 James Schofield Drive
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
S1663Airline Cleaning Services Pty Ltd Portion Unit 1/3 Corbett Court
Export Park SA 5950
S1661Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd National Drive
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
S1662Inflight Logistic Services Pty Ltd 5 Comley Street
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
S1692ISS Facility Services Adelaide Airport
Adelaide SA 5950
Return to top of Class10.2

Tasmania

Ref. No NameTrading Name Address
T1283Tox Free Australia Pty Ltd 12b Ducan Street
Montrose TAS 7001
T1285Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 1 Loone Lane
Spreyton TAS 7310
T1290Veolia Environmental Services Pty Ltd 95 Kennedy Drive
Cambridge TAS 7018
Return to top of Class10.2

Victoria

Ref. NoNameTrading Name Address
V2444AAG Airport Services Level 2 Melbourne Airport
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2446Airline Cleaning Services Pty LtdCabin Services Australia 7 Flight Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2439Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 30 Springbank Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2429Bartlett's Waste Management 6 Haworth Court
Breakwater VIC 3219
V2432Corio Waste Management 41-49 Wills Crescent
Moolap VIC 3221
V2639Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 4-12 Reid Way
Melbourne Airport VIC 3043
V2433L W Marine Services Pty Ltd 77 Bay View Road
Hastings VIC 3915
V2434Port of Portland Pty Ltd Barton Place
Portland VIC 3305
V2437Qantas Airways Ltd Fleet Presentation
Domestic Terminal Building
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2435 Q Catering Limited East Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2694Rangedale Drainage Services Pty Ltd Factory 6, 440 Dynon Road
West Melbourne VIC 3003
V2430Skilled Maritime Services Pty Ltd Unit 5/344 Lorimer Street (Corner Todd Road)
Port Melbourne VIC 3207
V2436SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd 64-84 Waterview Close
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2438SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd 252-254 Rex Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V2440Transpacific Cleanaway Pty LtdCleanskipCorner Clayton and Ryans Road
Clayton South VIC 3169
V2442Transwaste Technologies (Campbellfield)Transpacific Cleanaway11 Chaffey Street
Thomastown VIC 3074
V2431Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 85 Buckhurst Street
South Melbourne VIC 3205
Return to top of Class10.2

Western Australia

Ref. No NameTrading Name AddressWaste type
W1898Aerocare Operations Pty Ltd 

Perth International Airport
Perth Airport WA 6105

Cabin Waste
W1746Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd Bungana Avenue
Redcliffe WA 6104
Solid Waste–Airside Only
W1763Citywalk Pty Ltd 19 Howson Way
BIBRA LAKE WA 6163
luckensfumigation@iinet.net.au 
Solid Waste
W1920Cleanaway Solid Waste Pty LtdSouth West Waste

Lot 171 Boyanup-Picton Road
Picton WA 6230

Solid Waste
W1743Fremantle Port Authority 1 Cliff Street
Fremantle WA 6160
www.fremantleports.com.au 
Solid Waste
W1753Gate Gourmet Services Pty LtdGate Aviation Services Units A4, A5, A6 Tarlton Crescent
Perth Airport WA 6105
www.gategourmet.com 
Solid Waste-Airside Only
W1876Grease Trap Solutions Pty Ltd 124 Talbot Road
Hazelmere WA 6055
Liquid Waste
W1760KT Aviation Unit 3/164 Abernethy Road
Belmont WA 6104
www.ktaviationservices.com.au 
Solid Waste-Airside Only
W1750Putitin Bins 1 Lofties Street
Forrestdale WA 6112
Solid Waste
W1752Q Catering Ltd 41 Affleck Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
www.qantas.com.au 
Solid Waste-Airside Only
W1822Rico Enterprises Pty Ltd Solo Resource Recovery 59 Burlington Street
Navel Base WA 6165
www.solo.com.au 
Liquid waste and Solid Waste
W1761Riverjet Pty LtdRiverjet Pipeline Solutions22/24 Faulkner Avenue
Belmont WA 6104
info@riverjet.com.au 
Liquid waste
W1751Sita Australia Pty Ltd (CA002468) 116 Kurnall Road
Welshpool WA 6106
www.sita.com.au 
Liquid Waste and Solid Waste
W1762Skystar Airport Services Holdings Pty Ltd Level 1/70 Affleck Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
www.skystar.com.au 
Solid Waste-Airside Only
W1742Southern Port Authority Bunbury  54 Casuarina Drive
Bunbury WA 6230
Solid Waste
W1744Southern Ports Authority-Port of Esperance  Corner of the Esplanade and Bower Avenue
Esperance WA 6450
admin@epsl.com.au 
Solid Waste
W1805The Ismar Family Trust Perth Inflight Catering1 Newton Rd
Perth Airport WA 6105
www.inflightcatering.com.au 
Solid Waste-Airside Only
W1758Toxfree Solutions Ltd 24 Sangiorgio Court
Osborne Park DC WA 6916
www.toxfree.com.au 
Solid Waste
W1877Tox Free Australia Pty Ltd 

24 Sangiorgio Court
Osborne Park WA 6017

Solid and liquid waste
W1755Transpacific Cleanaway Pty Ltd 12 Allerton Street
Albany WA 6330
albany@cleanaway.com.au 
Solid Waste
W1748Transpacific Cleanaway Pty Ltd 101 Park Road
Mandurah WA 6210
www.transpacific.com.au 
Solid Waste
W1749Transpacific Industries Group Ltd 171 Camboon Road
Malaga WA 6090
www.transpacific.com.au 
Solid Waste
W1754Veolia Environmental Services (Aust) Pty Ltd  11 Connolly Street
Geraldton WA 6530
www.veolia.com.au 
Solid Waste
W1745Veolia Environmental Services (Aust) Pty Ltd 14 Monash Gate
Jandakot WA 6164
Liquid waste
W1865West Tip Waste control Pty Ltd 394 Victoria Road
Malaga WA 6090
Solid Waste
Return to top of Class10.2

Class 10.3: Deep burial

​​​​​​As at 26 August 2016

Queensland

Ref. No

Name

Address

Q2510FGF Developments Pty Ltd and Remondis Pty Ltd Lot 13 Springmount Road
Walkamin Qld 4872
Q2403Remondis Australia Pty LtdPO Box 213
Booval Qld 4304
Q2402Veolia Environmental Services166 Boundary Road
Rocklea Qld 4106
Return to top of Class10.3

South Australia

Ref. No

Name

Address

S1660Integrated Waste Services Pty LtdLot 254 Corner Hines and Wingfield Road
Wingfield SA 5013
S1733Southern Waste ResourceCo Pty LtdLot 2605 Main South Road
Muslin Beach SA 5171​
S1659Waste Management Pacific (SA) Pty LtdPrimes Road
Inkerman SA 5550
Return to top of Class10.3

Victoria

Ref. No

Name

Address

V2531Hanson Landfill Services Pty Ltd55 Bridge Inn Road
Wollert VIC 3750

V2427

Landfill Operations Pty Ltd

1100-1152 Christies Road
Ravenhall VIC 3023

V2426

Sita Australia Pty Ltd (C001400)

890 Taylors Road
Lyndhurst VIC 3975

V2428

Sita Australia Pty Ltd (C002463)

274 Hallam Road
Hampton Park VIC 3976

Return to top of Class10.3

Tasmania

Ref. No

Name

Address

T1274

Copping Refuse Disposal Site Joint Authority

Blue Hills Road & Fazackerleys Road
Copping TAS 7008

Return to top of Class10.3

Western Australia

Ref. No

Name

Address

W1739City of Cockburn9 Coleville Crescent
Spearwood WA 6163
W1738City of RockinghamLot 2170 Millar Road West
Baldivis WA 6171
W1740Eastern Metropolitan Regional Council1094 Tooday Road
Red Hill WA 6056
W1737Shire of EsperanceWindich Street
Esperance WA 6450
W1851Transpacific Waste Management Pty LtdLot 2 Banksia Road
Crooked Brook WA 6236
Return to top of Class10.3

Class 10.4: Incineration

​​As at 23 May 2016

New South Wales

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
N2590Sterihealth NSW Ltd 2 Wiblen Street
Silverwater NSW 2128
Return to top of Class10.4

Queensland

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
Q2430Ace Waste Pty Ltd 491 Gooderham Road
Willawong QLD 4110
Return to top of Class10.4

South Australia

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
S1664Veolia Environmental Services (Aust.) 31-35 Churchill Road North
Dry Creek SA 5094
Return to top of Class10.4

Victoria

Ref. NoNameTrading NameAddress
V2451Ace Waste Pty Ltd 64-68 Ordish Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2450Daniels Health Vic Pty Ltd 110 Dohertys Road
Laverton VIC 3028
Return to top of Class10.4

Class 10.5: Biosecurity waste storage

​​​​​​​​As at 8 February 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
N2602 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 1 Drake Crescent Canberra Airport
Pialligo ACT 2609
N2603 Daniels Health Pty Ltd (CA001490)Sterihealth Ltd Building 1/9 Sandford Street
Mitchell ACT2911
Return to top of Class10.5

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
N2605 Alpha flight Services Pty Ltd 44 Ross Smith Avenue
Mascot NSW 2020
N2606 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 300 Coward Street
Mascot NSW 2020
N2601 Q Catering Pty Ltd (Mascot) Qantas Jet Base-Qantas Drive
Mascot NSW 2020
N2604 Solveco Pty Ltd 38 Links Road
St Marys NSW 2760
N2905Suez Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd 

172 Gilmore Road
Queanbeyan NSW 2620

N2697 The Trustee for Flight Catering Trust Avia Flight Services 263-273 Kind Street
Mascot NSW 2020
N2607 Universal Aviation Australia Pty Ltd Hangar 294 Ross Smith Avenue
Mascot NSW 2020
Return to top of Class10.5

Northern Territory

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
C1155 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 2 Lancaster Road, Darwin Airport
Marrara NT 0812
C1055 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 444 Stuart Highway
Winnellie NT 0821
C1158 Toll Dnata Airport Services Pty Ltd 3 Lancaster Road
Marrara NT 0812
C1157 Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 13 Beaton Road
Berrimah NT 0828
Return to top of Class10.5

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
Q2446 Ace Waste Pty Ltd 491 Gooderham Road
Willawong Qld 4110
Q2613Adagold Aviation Pty LtdThe Brisbane Jetbase 8 Casuarina Street
Brisbane airport Qld 4008
Q2457 Airline Cleaning Services Level 6/17-19 Victoria Avenue
Broadbeach Qld 4218
Q2607Airline Cleaning Services Pty LtdShed 9/450-456 Sheridan Street
Cairns Qld 4870
Q2445 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 6 Chloris Street Brisbane Airport
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q2456 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd Coral Sea Drive Townsville Airport
Garbutt Qld 4814
Q2654Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd

Building 226, Catalina Crescent
Cairns Airport Cairns Qld 4870

Q2454 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd (Gold Coast) 39-43 Eastern Avenue
Gold Coast Airport
Bilinga Qld 4218
Q2497 Gate Gourmet Pty Ltd Cairns International Airport
Aeroglen Cairns Qld 4870
Q2460 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 4 Hakea Street
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q2451 Gladstone Ports Corporation Ltd 19 Yarroon Street
Gladstone Qld 4680
Q2450 JJ Richards and Sons (Mackay) Lot 132 Horyu Maru Drive
Hay Point Qld 4740
Q2449 JJ Richards and Sons Pty Ltd (Townsville) 638 Ingham Road
Bohle Qld 4818
Q2453 Menzies Aviation Level1 (URO) International Terminal
Airport Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2452 Meteorfield Pty Ltd End Wirraway Drive
Garbutt Qld 4814
Q2458 Meteorfield Pty Ltd Building 107.2-Da Vinci Business Park
6 Leonardo Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2461 Pacific Air Express Australia Pty Ltd 31-35 Qantas Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4008
Q2448 Q Catering Limited 9 Gahnia Street
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2513 Sita Australia Pty Ltd (CA001410) 28 Weyba Street
Nudgee Qld 4014
Q2459 Sunshine Coast Regional Council Sunshine Coast Airport
Friendship Avenue
Marcoola Qld 4564
Q2447 Transpacific Cleanaway Pty Ltd 172 Crockford Street
Northgate Qld 4013
Q2455 Veolia Environmental Services Champions Way
Willowbank Qld 4306
Return to top of Class10.5

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
S1715Airline Cleaning Services Pty LtdPortion Unit1/3 Corbett Court
Export Park SA 5950
S1676 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd National Drive
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
S1693 ISS Facility Services 136-140 Sir Donald Bradman Drive
Hilton SA 5033
Return to top of Class10.5

Tasmania

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
T1289 Veolia Environmental Services Pty Ltd 95 Kennedy Drive
Cambridge TAS 7170
Return to top of Class10.5

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
V2482 AAG Airport Services Level 2 Melbourne Airport
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2480 Aces Medical Waste 1 Separation Street
Geelong VIC 3220
V2485 Ace Waste Pty Ltd 64-68 Ordish Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2490 Airline Cleaning Services Pty Ltd Cabin Services Australia 7 Flight Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2479 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 30 Springbank Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2489 Australian Port Services Pty Ltd 90 Coode Road
West Melbourne VIC 3003
V2469 Bartlett's Waste Management 6 Haworth Court
Breakwater VIC 3219
V2472 Corio Waste Management 41-49 Wills Crescent
Moolap VIC 3221
V2486 Eastern Liquid Services 26-28 Souffi Place
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2640 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd 4-12 Reid Way
Melbourne Airport VIC 3045
V2474 L W Marine Services Pty Ltd 77 Bay View Road
Hastings VIC 3915
V2477 QANTAS Airways Ltd Fleet Presentation
Domestic Terminal Building
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2475 Q Catering Limited East Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2473 Sita Australia Pty Ltd (CA001400) 890 Taylors Road
Lyndhurst VIC 3975
V2470 Skilled Maritime Services Pty Ltd Unit 5/344 Lorimer Street (Corner Todd Road)
Port Melbourne VIC 3207
V2476 SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd 64-84 Waterview Close
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2478 SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd 252-254 Rex Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V2484 SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd 35 Heales Road
Corio VIC 3214
V2487 SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd 83 Eastern Road
Traralgon VIC 3844
V2471 Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 85 Buckhurst Street
South Melbourne VIC 3205
V2559 Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd 2/140 Broderick Road
Corio VIC 3214
Return to top of Class10.5

Western Australia

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
W1777 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd Bungana Avenue
Redcliffe WA 6104
W1775 Fremantle Port Authority 1 Cliff Street
Fremantle WA 6160
W1826Gate Gourmet Services Pty LtdGate Aviation ServicesUnit A4/A5/A6 Tarlton Crescent
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1778 Q Catering Ltd 41 Affleck Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1804 The Ismar Family Trust Perth Inflight Catering 1 Newton Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
Return to top of Class10.5

For further information, please contact Approved Arrangements section

Class 10.6: Biosecurity waste transport

​​​​​​​​​​​As at 9 February 2017

Australian Capital Territory

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
N2614 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd   1 Drake Crescent ​Canberra Airport
Pialligo ACT 2609
N2615 Daniels Health Pty Ltd (CA001490)Sterihealth  Ltd Building 1, 9 Sandford Street
Mitchell ACT 2911
Return to top of Class10.6

New South Wales

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
N2733Advanced Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd Unit 3/78 Seventh Street
Boolaroo NSW 2282
N2608 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd   1 Sixth Street
Sydney International Airport
Mascot NSW 2020
N2620 Alpha flight Services Pty Ltd   44 Ross Smith Avenue
Mascot NSW 2020
N2609 Daniels Health Pty Ltd (CA001380)   2 Wiblen Street
Silverwater NSW 2128
N2621 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd   300 Coward Street
Mascot NSW 2020
N2617 Pioneer Waste Management   2 Bay Road
Taren Point NSW 2229
N2611 Q Catering Pty Ltd (Mascot)   Qantas Jet Base - Qantas Drive
Mascot NSW 2020
N2616 Redlam Waste Services Pty Ltd   10 Industrial Road
Unanderra NSW 2526
N2613 Remondis Pty. Ltd. (Australia)   34-38 Christie Street
St Marys NSW 2760
N2610 SITA Australia Pty Ltd   Grand Ave (opposite Thackerey Street)
Camellia NSW 2142
N2619 Solveco Pty Ltd   38 Links Road
St Marys NSW 2760
N2612 Specialised Waste Treatment Services Pty Ltd   Cormorant Road
Kooragang NSW 2304
N2905Suez Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd 

172 Gilmore Road
Queanbeyan NSW 2620

N2698 The Trustee for Flight Catering Trust Avia Flight Services 263-273 King Street
Mascot NSW 2020
N2731The Trustee for The Polaris Marine Trust No. 1The Polaris Marine Trust No. 1Gate 2 Unit 1 James Craig Road
Rozelle NSW 2039
N2618 Veolia   34 Lidco Street
Arndell Park NSW 2148
Return to top of Class10.6

Northern Territory

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
C1164 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd   2 Lancaster Road Darwin Airport
Marrara NT 0812
C1055 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd   444 Stuart Highway
Winnellie NT 0821
C1170NQ Resource Recovery Pty Ltd 875 Stuart Highway
Palmerston NT 0830
C1166 TOLL DNATA Pty Ltd   3 Lancaster Road, Darwin Airport
Marrara NT 0812
C1160 Tox Free Australia Pty Ltd   90 Pruen Road
Berrimah NT 0828
C1163 Transpacific Cleanaway   875 Stuart Highway
Palmerston NT 0830
C1162 Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd   5 Dennis Court
Berrimah NT 0828
Return to top of Class10.6

Queensland

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
Q2464 Ace Waste Pty Ltd   491 Gooderham Road
Willawong Qld 4110
Q2641Adagold Aviation Pty LtdThe Brisbane Jetbase8 Casuarina Street
Brisbane airport Qld 4008
Q2485 Airline Cleaning Services   Level 6/17-19 Victoria Avenue
Broadbeach Qld 4218
Q2606Airline Cleaning Services Pty Ltd Shed 9, 450-456 Sheridan Street
Cairns Qld 4870
Q2653Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd 

Building 226, Catalina Crescent
Cairns Airport Cairns Qld 4870

Q2463 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd   6 Chloris Street Brisbane Airport
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q2482 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd   Coral Sea Drive Townsville Airport
Garbutt Qld 4814
Q2476 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd (Gold Coast)   39-43 Eastern Avenue Gold Coast Airport
Bilinga Qld 4218
Q2582Craviation Pty Ltd (CA) 1 Industrial Avenue
Stratford Qld 4870
Q2481 DHL Supply Chain (Australia) Pty Ltd   52-54 Qantas Drive
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q2499 Gate Gourmet Pty Ltd   Cairns International Airport
Aeroglen Cairns Qld 4870
Q2488 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd   4Hakea Street
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Q2489 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd   Coolangatta International Airport Eastern Avenue
Bilinga Qld 4225
Q2471 Gladstone Ports Corporation Limited   19 Yarroon Street
Gladstone Qld 4680
Q2470 JJ Richards and Sons (Mackay)   Lot 132 Horyu Maru Drive
Hay Point Qld 4740
Q2468 JJ Richards and Sons Pty Ltd   638 Ingham Road
Bohle Qld 4818
Q2500 JJ Richards and Sons Pty Ltd   397 Spence Street
Cairns Qld 4870
Q2462 JJ Richards and Sons Pty Ltd (Brisbane)   No 3 Grant Street
Cleveland Qld 4163
Q2498 M and G Catering (Cairns) Pty Ltd   468-470 Sheridan Street
North Cairns Qld 4870
Q2473 Menzies Aviation   Level1 (URO) International Terminal, Airport Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2472 Meteorfield Pty Ltd   End Wirraway Drive
Garbutt Qld 4814
Q2486 Meteorfield Pty Ltd   Building 107.2 Da Vinci Business Park, 6 Leonardo Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2491 Pacific Air Express Australia Pty Ltd   31-35 Qantas Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4008
Q2532 Patriot Environmental Management Patriot Tankers Pty Ltd Yard 4, No 1 Darlington Industrial Estate
Ormeau Qld 4208
Q2467 Q catering Limited   9 Gahnia Street
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2478 Qantas Airways Limited   9 Qantas Drive
Brisbane Airport Qld 4007
Q2477 Rechenberg Specialist Transport   2 Avokahville
Bundaberg Qld 4670
Q2490 Remondis Australia Pty Ltd   69 Grindle Road
Rocklea Qld 4106
Q2484 Remondis Australia Pty Ltd   Curtis Island
Gladstone Qld 4680
Q2466 SITA Australia Pty Ltd   28 Weyba Street
Nudgee Qld 4014
Q2480 Sterihealth Services Pty Ltd   4 and 5 Burnside Road
Yatala Qld 4207
Q2515 Tox Free Australia Pty Ltd   40 Lensworth Street
Coopers Plains Qld 4108
Q2483 Toxfree Solutions Ltd   8 South Trees Road
Gladstone Qld 4680
Q2465 Transpacific Cleanaway Pty Ltd   172 Crockford Street
Northgate Qld 4013
Q2487 Transpacific Cleanaway Pty Ltd   41 Guerassimoff Road
Yarwun Gladstone Qld 4680
Q2475 Transpacific Industries   29 Binary Street
Yatala Qld 4207
Q2469 Veolia Environmental Services   166 Boundary Road
Rocklea Qld 4106
Return to top of Class10.6

South Australia

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
S1685 Airlines Cleaning Services Pty Ltd   Portion Unit 1.3 Corbett Court
Export Park SA 5950
S1682 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd   National Drive
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
S1677 Flinders Ports (SA) Pty Ltd   Main Wharf
Thevenard SA 5690
S1683 Inflight Logistic Services Pty Ltd   5 Comley Street
Adelaide Airport SA 5950
S1679 SITA Australia Pty Ltd   557 Prospect Road
Gepps Cross SA 5094
S1684 Transpacific Cleanaway Ltd   35 Francis Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015
S1681 Transpacific Technical Services   20 George Street
Wingfield SA 5013
S1680 Veolia Environmental Services (Aust.)   31-35 Churchill Road
North Dry Creek SA 5094
Return to top of Class10.6

Tasmania

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
T1284 Tox Free Australia Pty Ltd   12 b Ducan Street
Montrose TAS 7001
T1286 Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd   1 Loone Lane
Spreyton TAS 7310
T1288 Veolia Environmental Services Pty Ltd   95 Kennedy Drive
Cambridge TAS 7170
Return to top of Class10.6

Victoria

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
V2511 AAG Airport Services   Level 2 Melbourne Airport
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2514 Ace Waste Pty Ltd   64-68 Ordish Road
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2508 Aces Medical Waste   1 Separation Street
Geelong VIC 3220
V2519 Airline Cleaning Services Pty Ltd   7 Flight Drive
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2504 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd   30 Springbank Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2518 Australian Port Services Pty Ltd   90 Coode Road West
Melbourne VIC 3003
V2492 Bartlett's Waste Management   6 Haworth Court
Breakwater VIC 3219
V2495 Corio Waste Management   41-49 Wills Crescent
Moolap VIC 3221
V2515 Eastern Liquid Services   26-28 Souffi Place
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2641 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd   4-12 Reid Way
Melbourne Airport VIC 3045
V2499 JJ Richards and Sons Pty Ltd   47/51 Benn Court
Derrimut VIC 3030
V2496 L W Marine Services Pty Ltd   77 Bay View Road
Hastings VIC 3915
V2497 Port of Portland Pty Ltd   23-25 Kunara Crescent
Portland VIC 3305
V2498 Q Catering Limited   East Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2502 Qantas Airways Ltd   Fleet Presentation
Domestic Terminal Building
Tullamarine VIC 3043
V2693Rangedale Drainage Services Pty Ltd Factory 6, 440 Dynon Road
West Melbourne VIC 3003
V2501 Roman Stelmachiw   50 Beaver Street
Essendon VIC 3040
V2493 Skilled Maritime Services Pty Ltd   Unit 5/344 Lorimer Street (Corner Todd Road)
Port Melbourne VIC 3207
V2507 Sterihealth Limited   110 Dohertys Road
Laverton VIC 3028
V2500 SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd   64-84 Waterview Close
Dandenong South VIC 3175
V2503 SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd   252-254 Rex Road
Campbellfield VIC 3061
V2513 SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd   35 Heales Road
Corio VIC 3214
V2516 SUEZ Recycling and Recovery Pty Ltd   83 Eastern Road
Traralgon VIC 3844
V2505 Transpacific Cleanaway Pty Ltd   Corner Clayton and Ryans Road
Clayton South VIC 3169
V2666Transpacific Cleanaway Pty Ltd 67-69 Beischer Street
Bendigo VIC 3552
V2509 Transwaste Technologies (Campbellfield)   11 Chaffey Street
Thomastown VIC 3074
V2494 Veolia Environmental Services (Australia) Pty Ltd   17 McDonald Road
Brooklyn VIC 3012
Return to top of Class10.6

Western Australia

Ref. No Name Trading name Address
W1784 Alpha Flight Services Pty Ltd   Bungana Avenue
Redcliffe WA 6104
W1801 Citiwalk Pty Ltd   19 Howson Way
Bibra Lake WA 6163
W1781 Fremantle Port Authority   1 Cliff Street
Fremantle WA 6160
W1791 Gate Gourmet Services Pty Ltd Gate Aviation Services Unit A4, A5, A6 Tarlton Crescent
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1848Grease Trap Solutions Pty Ltd 141 Talbot Road
Hazelmere WA 6055
W1798 KT Aviation Services Pty Ltd   Unit 3/164 Abernethy Road
Belmont WA 6104
W1788 Putitin Bins   1 Lofties Street
Forrestdale WA 6112
W1790 Q Catering Ltd   41 Affleck Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1823 Rico Enterprises Pty Ltd   59 Burlington Street
Navel Base WA 6165
W1799 Riverjet Pipeline Solutions   22/24 Faulkner Avenue
Belmont WA 6104
W1800 Skystar Airport Services Holdings Pty Ltd   Level 1/70 Affleck Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1780 Southern Ports Authority Bunbury   54 Casuarina Drive
Bunbury WA 6230
W1782 Southern Ports Authority-Port of Esperance   Corner of the Esplanade and Bower Avenue
Esperance WA 6450
W1789 Sita Australia Pty Ltd (CA002468) Suez Recycling and Waste Recovery 116 Kurnall Road
Welshpool WA 6106
W1806 The Ismar Family Trust Perth Inflight Catering 1 Newton Road
Perth Airport WA 6105
W1796 Toxfree Solutions Ltd   24 Sangiorgio Court
Osborne Park DC WA 6916
W1878Tox Free Australia Pty Ltd 

24 Sangiorgio Court
Osborne Park WA 6017

W1793 Transpacific Cleanaway   12 Allerton Street
Albany WA 6330
W1786 Transpacific Cleanaway Pty Ltd   101 Park Road
Mandurah WA 6210
W1787 Transpacific Industries Group Ltd   171 Camboon Road
Malaga WA 6090
W1792 Veolia Environmental Services   11 Connolly Street
Geraldton WA 6530
W1783 Veolia Environmental Services (Aust) Pty Ltd   14 Monash Gate
Jandakot WA 6164
W1866West Tip Waste Control Pty Ltd 394 Victoria Road
Malaga WA 6090
W1920Cleanaway Solid Waste Pty LtdSouth West Waste

Lot 171 Boyanup-Picton Road
Picton WA 6230

Return to top of Class10.6

Class 11.1: Empty container assessment

Class 12.1: Onshore fumigation

​​​​​​​​As at 10 October 2016

New South Wales

Ref. No

Company name

Address

Contact details

N2774Advanced Fumigations Australia Pty Ltd40 Portside Crescent
WICKHAM NSW 2293
Tel: 0403 340 723
N2597Flick Anticimex Pty Ltd4 Bumborah Point Road
Port Botany NSW 2036
Tel: 02 9699 2344
Fax:02 9318 0426
N2596Fumigate All Hours (NSW) Pty Ltd72D Tabrett Street
Banksia NSW 2216
Tel: 02 9523 0585
Fax: 02 9567 8422
N2713Mainfreight International Pty Ltd1767 Botany Road
Banksmeadow NSW 2019
Tel: 02 9695 2000
N2599Price and Speed Containers Pty Ltd42–44 Pemberton Street
Botany NSW 2019
Tel: 02 9666 6765
Return to top of Class12.1

Northern Territory

Ref. No

Company name

Address

Contact details

C1153Rentokil Initial Pty Ltd6/66 Coonawarra Road
Winnellie NT 0820
Tel: 08 8984 3799
Fax: 08 8984 3113
Return to top of Class12.1

Queensland

Ref. No

Company name

Address

Contact details

Q24421.1 Services Pty Ltd72 Trade Street
Lytton QLD 4178
Tel: 0428 940 342
Fax: 07 3319 6285
Q2437Amalgamated Pest Control327 Bayswater Road
Garbutt QLD 4814
Tel: 07 4779 3955
Fax: 07 4725 2287
Q2439Amalgamated Pest ControlSuite 1/43 Tank Street
Gladstone QLD 4680
Tel: 07 49728944
Fax: 07 49723604
Q2563Flick Anticimex Pty Ltd352 Bilsen Road
Geebung Qld 4014
Tel: 0413 122 926
Q2440IMEX Pty Ltd34 Walker Street
Tennyson QLD 4105
Tel: 0488 403 259
Fax: 07 3892 4931
Q2635Interport Cargo Services Pty Ltd97 Freight Street
Lytton Qld 4178
Tel: 07 3308 8806
Q2444JBD Fumigation Pty Ltd668 Albany Creek Road
Albany Creek Qld 4035
Tel: 0423 146 144
Q2544Lindsay Fresh Logistics Pty LtdThe Tom Lindsay Building L1
Warehouse Brisbane Markets
385 Sherwood Road
Rocklea Qld 4106
Tel: 0428 675 754
Q2520Mainfreight International Pty Ltd63A Lavarack Avenue
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Tel: 0424 751 994
Fax: 07 3638 39999
Q2496Nambil Pty Ltd199 Newell Street
Cairns QLD 4870
Tel: 07 4054 2888
Fax: 07 4054 2877
Q2435RA Dibbs and Sons Pty Ltd76 Pentex Street
Salisbury QLD 4107
Tel: 07 3274 5709
Fax: 07 3274 5521
Q2598Rentokil Fumigation and Quarantine Services20A Clyde Gessel Place
Eagle Farm Qld 4009
Tel: 07 3630 0800
Return to top of Class12.1

South Australia

Ref. No

Company name

Address

Contact details

S1675A-Gas (Australia) Pty Ltd24 Chamberlain Street
Wingfield SA 5013
Fax: 08 8347 1093
S1674Australasian Biosecurity Pty Ltd1 Main Terrace
Richmond SA 5033
Tel: 0401 224 440
Fax: 08 8311 6565
S1673Australian Fumigation Pty Ltd1/105 Wingfield Road
Wingfield SA 5013
Tel: 0417 833 223
Fax: 08 8447 6350
S1672Rentokil Initial Pty Ltd4/59 Kapara Road
Gillman SA 5013
Tel: 08 8447 3211
Fax: 08 8447 3922
Return to top of Class12.1

Tasmania

Ref. No

Company name

Address

Contact details

T1305Flick Anticimex Pty Ltd3 Translink Avenue
Western Junction TAS 7212
Tel: 03 6391 8003
T1271Prime Pest Control Specialists Pty Ltd20 Winton Fields Court
Hadspen TAS 7290
Tel: 03 63936073
Fax: 03 63936074
Return to top of Class12.1

Victoria

Ref. No

Company name

Address

Contact details

V2468Container Fumigation Services Pty Ltd407 Douglas Parade
Spotswood VIC 3015
Tel: 0419 891 687
Fax: 03 9362 0377
V2756Global Fumigation Services Pty LtdLot 6 100 Olympia Street
Tottenham VIC 3012
Tel: 03 9314 4358
V2467Kuehne & Nagel Pty Ltd91-101 Wright Road
Keilor Park VIC 3042
Tel: 0425747567
Fax: 03 8336 1199
V2463L Arthur Pty Ltd660 Footscray Road
West Melbourne VIC 3003
Tel: 0401 671 374
Fax: 03 9689 0766
V2466Mainfreight International Pty Ltd70 Springbank Street
Tullamarine VIC 3043
Tel: 0417 566 990
Fax: 03 9335 6583
V2464Rentokil71-73 Pipe Road
Laverton VIC 3028
Tel: 03 9687 5633
Fax: 03 9689 5366
V2656Valleyfresh (Australia) Pty Ltd1-11 Bliss Court
Derrimut VIC 3030
Tel: 03 8368 2808
Return to top of Class12.1

Western Australia

Ref. No

Company name

Address

Contact details

W1773Citywalk Pty Ltd19 Howson Way
Bibra Lake WA 6163
Tel: 0411 728 672
Fax: 08 65950889
W1770CSE International Pty Ltd43 Welshpool Road East
Lesmurdie WA 6076
Tel: 0403 865 211
Fax: 08 9457 7992
W1769Floraco Pty Ltd192 Taylor Road
Forrestdale WA 6112
Tel: 08 9397 0788
Fax: 08 9397 0504
W1774ROL–WA Pty Ltd84 Welshpool Road
Welshpool WA 6106
Tel: 00422 426 866
Fax: 08 9472 6466
W1772Stevenson Logistic Pty LtdLot 70 Port Beach Road
North Fremantle WA 6159
Tel: 08 9358 7777
Fax: 08 9350 5666
Return to top of Class12.1

For further information, please contact Approved Arrangements section.

​​
​​​​​​​​​​​