Illegal logging mailing list - subscription form

​​​​​​​​By submitting this form you will be subscribed to the department’s illegal logging mailing list.

The Illegal logging laws e-update is a regular, online newsletter providing readers with the latest news on Australia’s illegal logging laws as well as other relevant information for importers, customs brokers and timber processors.

​​​​​​The department provides the following Privacy statement in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988.

By filling out this form you consent to the collection of your personal information contained in this form and will be subscribed to the department​’s illegal logging mailing list.

The department collects your personal information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1988) for the purposes of keeping you informed of the release of any illegal logging related information, guidance materials, upcoming information events and receiving the Illegal Logging laws e-update.

If you fail to provide some or all of the personal information requested in this form, the department will be unable to keep you informed.

Your personal information will be used and stored in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

See our Privacy Policy web page to learn more about accessing or correcting personal information or making a complaint. Alternatively, telephone the department on +61 2 6272 3933.

How to complete this form:

Fields marked with an asterisk​(*) must be completed before you can submit your request.

​​ ​​ ​

User details

​​

​​​