Historical FTA Dairy quota position

​​These tables show final FTA Dairy quotas positions for 2006 - 2017.

[expand all]

Final position for the 2017 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)713,00000713,000
Butter (B)2,139,000157,47571,981,525
Condensed Milk (D)6,037,000006,037,000
Other Milk Powders (F)6,404,000300,000 56,104,000
Cheddar Cheese (H)1,069,000771,22072281,600
Ice Cream (I)7,545,500007,545,500
Skim Milk Powder (K)143,00000143,000
Other Dairy Products (L)3,018,000795,251262,222,749
Cream (M)7,545,500007,545,500
Other Cheese (O)6,285,0001,311,037​​214,973,963
Swiss Cheese (T)898,00000898,000
European Cheese (U)3,592,0004,11303,587,887
Goya Cheese (Z)4,490,000004,490,000

Final position for the 2016 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)692,00000%692,000
Butter (B)2,076,0001,829,25088%246,750
Condensed Milk (D)5,695,00000%5,695,000
Other Milk Powders (F)6,158,000799,40013%5,358,600
Cheddar Cheese (H)1,038,000884,09285%153,908
Ice Cream (I)7,118,50029,2760%7,089,224
Skim Milk Powder (K)138,00000%138,000
Other Dairy Products (L)2,847,0002,376,63383%470,367
Cream (M)7,118,50000%7,118,500
Other Cheese (O)5,986,0004,138,00469%1,847,996
Swiss Cheese (T)855,00054,6806%800,320
European Cheese (U)3,421,000458,43113%2,962,569
Goya Cheese (Z)4,276,00000%4,276,000

Final position for the 2015 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)672,00000%672,000
Butter (B)2,016,0001,988,74599%27,255
Condensed Milk (D)5,373,00000%5,373,000
Other Milk Powders (F)5,921,000669,22511%5,251,775
Cheddar Cheese (H)1,008,000937,52993%70,471
Ice Cream (I)6,715,00074,0291%6,640,971
Skim Milk Powder (K)134,00000%134,000
Other Dairy Products (L)2,686,0001,043,35339%1,642,647
Cream (M)6,715,00000%6,715,000
Other Cheese (O)5,701,0002,462,40643%3,238,594
Swiss Cheese (T)814,00052,2026%761,798
European Cheese (U)3,258,0001,521,51847%1,736,482
Goya Cheese (Z)4,072,00000%4,072,000

Final position for the 2014 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)652,00000%652,000
Butter (B)1,957,000617,70032%1,339,300
Condensed Milk (D)5,068,00000%5,068,000
Other Milk Powders (F)5,693,000804,15014%4,888,850
Cheddar Cheese (H)979,000384,69639%594,304
Ice Cream (I)6,335,000140,3762%6,194,624
Skim Milk Powder (K)130,00000%130,000
Other Dairy Products (L)2,534,000794,53431%1,739,466
Cream (M)6,336,00000%6,336,000
Other Cheese (O)5,430,00056,0631%5,373,937
Swiss Cheese (T)776,000128,54217%647,458
European Cheese (U)3,103,000509,40116%2,593,599
Goya Cheese (Z)3,878,00000%3,878,000

Final position for the 2013 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)633,00000%633,000
Butter (B)1,900,0001,706,65090%193,350
Condensed Milk (D)4,782,00000%4,782,000
Other Milk Powders (F)5,474,000443,9508%5,030,050
Cheddar Cheese (H)950,000180,00019%770,000
Ice Cream (I)5,000,000129,8993%4,870,101
Skim Milk Powder (K)127,00000%127,000
Other Dairy Products (L)2,391,000751,84931%1,639,151
Cream (M)6,950,00000%6,950,000
Other Cheese (O)5,171,0001,203,45723%3,967,543
Swiss Cheese (T)739,000217,12129%521,879
European Cheese (U)2,955,000217,2967%2,737,704
Goya Cheese (Z)3,694,00000%3,694,000

Final position for the 2012 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)615,00000%615,000
Butter (B)1,845,0001,813,30098%31,700
Condensed Milk (D)4,511,00000%4,511,000
Other Milk Powders (F)5,264,0001,986,15038%3,277,850
Cheddar Cheese (H)922,00072,0138%849,987
Ice Cream (I)5,000,000131,8923%4,868,108
Skim Milk Powder (K)123,00000%123,000
Other Dairy Products (L)2,255,0001,185,05253%1,069,948
Cream (M)10,777,00000%10,777,000
Other Cheese (O)4,925,00049,6021%4,875,398
Swiss Cheese (T)704,00000%704,000
European Cheese (U)2,814,000941,44233%1,872,558
Goya Cheese (Z)3,518,00000%3,518,000

Final position for the 2011 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)597,0261,7600%595,266
Butter (B)1,791,078621,30035%1,169,778
Condensed Milk (D)4,255,55700%4,255,557
Other Milk Powders (F)5,061,276706,22514%4,355,051
Cheddar Cheese (H)895,539152,68017%742,859
Ice Cream (I)3,546,298126,1714%3,420,127
Skim Milk Powder (K)119,40500%119,405
Other Dairy Products (L)2,340,5572,115,21090%225,347
Cream (M)7,092,59600%7,092,596
Other Cheese (O)4,690,33580,8862%4,609,449
Swiss Cheese (T)670,04800%670,048
European Cheese (U)2,680,19142,8812%2,637,310
Goya Cheese (Z)3,350,23900%3,350,239

Final position for the 2010 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)579,637322,18056%257,457
Butter (B)1,739,0001,445,55083%293,450
Condensed Milk (D)4,014,67700%4,014,677
Other Milk Powders (F)4,867,000908,77019%3,958,230
Cheddar Cheese (H)869,456326,40438%543,052
Ice Cream (I)3,346,000178,5965%3,167,404
Skim Milk Powder (K)115,92800%115,928
Other Dairy Products (L)2,007,0001,298,64565%708,355
Cream (M)6,691,00000%6,691,000
Other Cheese (O)4,467,000623,92814%3,843,072
Swiss Cheese (T)638,00065,65310%572,347
European Cheese (U)2,552,563620,55224%1,932,011
Goya Cheese (Z)3,190,70400%3,190,704

Final position for the 2009 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)562,754112,50020%450,254
Butter (B)1,688,2631,420,54084%267,723
Condensed Milk (D)3,787,43100%3,787,431
Other Milk Powders (F)4,679,4344,499,23596%180,199
Cheddar Cheese (H)844,132649,80677%194,326
Skim Milk Powder (K)112,55100%112,551
Cream (M)6,312,38500%6,312,385
Other Cheese (O)4,254,2722,957,50170%1,296,771
Swiss Cheese (T)607,75362,40610%545,347
European Cheese (U)2,431,0131,971,07181%459,942
Goya Cheese (Z)3,038,76600%3,038,766

Final position for the 2008 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)546,36468,02012%478,344
Butter (B)1,639,091889,65054%749,441
Condensed Milk (D)3,573,04800%3,573,048
Other Milk Powders (F)4,499,4561,575,62535%2,923,831
Cheddar Cheese (H)819,545731,42989%88,116
Skim Milk Powder (K)109,27300%109,273
Cream (M)5,955,08053,0001%5,902,080
Other Cheese (O)4,051,688821,57420%3,230,114
Swiss Cheese (T)578,8134,5631%574,250
European Cheese (U)2,315,250337,31515%1,977,935
Goya Cheese (Z)2,894,063781,01227%2,113,051

Final position for the 2007 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)530,450363,98169%166,469
Butter (B)1,591,3501,557,41598%33,935
Condensed Milk (D)3,370,8005230%3,370,277
Other Milk Powders (F)4,326,4002,671,31062%1,655,090
Cheddar Cheese (H)795,675465,90459%329,771
Skim Milk Powder (K)106,09000%106,090
Cream (M)5,618,000360,0006%5,258,000
Other Cheese (O)3,858,7502,703,43270%1,155,318
Swiss Cheese (T)551,25037,6147%513,636
European Cheese (U)2,205,0001,320,64660%884,354
Goya Cheese (Z)2,756,2502,382,48586%373,765

Final position for the 2006 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)515,000404,04078%110,960
Butter (B)1,545,0001,517,48098%27,520
Condensed Milk (D)3,180,000396,00012%2,784,000
Other Milk Powders (F)4,160,0004,036,96597%123,035
Cheddar Cheese (H)772,500681,41588%91,085
Skim Milk Powder (K)103,00036,00035%67,000
Cream (M)5,300,000363,4607%4,936,540
Other Cheese (O)3,675,0002,475,10367%1,199,897
Swiss Cheese (T)525,00017,0163%507,984
European Cheese (U)2,100,0001,531,70873%568,292
Goya Cheese (Z)2,625,0002,344,37489%280,626

Contact us

For queries or assistance, contact the Quota Unit:

Phone: 02 6272 4068
Email: Quota Admin

​​