Historical FTA Dairy quota position

These tables show final FTA Dairy quotas positions for 2006 - 2016.

[expand all]

Final position for the 2016 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)692,00000%692,000
Butter (B)2,076,0001,829,25088%246,750
Condensed Milk (D)5,695,00000%5,695,000
Other Milk Powders (F)6,158,000799,40013%5,358,600
Cheddar Cheese (H)1,038,000884,09285%153,908
Ice Cream (I)7,118,50029,2760%7,089,224
Skim Milk Powder (K)138,00000%138,000
Other Dairy Products (L)2,847,0002,376,63383%470,367
Cream (M)7,118,50000%7,118,500
Other Cheese (O)5,986,0004,138,00469%1,847,996
Swiss Cheese (T)855,00054,6806%800,320
European Cheese (U)3,421,000458,43113%2,962,569
Goya Cheese (Z)4,276,00000%4,276,000

Final position for the 2015 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)672,00000%672,000
Butter (B)2,016,0001,988,74599%27,255
Condensed Milk (D)5,373,00000%5,373,000
Other Milk Powders (F)5,921,000669,22511%5,251,775
Cheddar Cheese (H)1,008,000937,52993%70,471
Ice Cream (I)6,715,00074,0291%6,640,971
Skim Milk Powder (K)134,00000%134,000
Other Dairy Products (L)2,686,0001,043,35339%1,642,647
Cream (M)6,715,00000%6,715,000
Other Cheese (O)5,701,0002,462,40643%3,238,594
Swiss Cheese (T)814,00052,2026%761,798
European Cheese (U)3,258,0001,521,51847%1,736,482
Goya Cheese (Z)4,072,00000%4,072,000

Final position for the 2014 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)652,00000%652,000
Butter (B)1,957,000617,70032%1,339,300
Condensed Milk (D)5,068,00000%5,068,000
Other Milk Powders (F)5,693,000804,15014%4,888,850
Cheddar Cheese (H)979,000384,69639%594,304
Ice Cream (I)6,335,000140,3762%6,194,624
Skim Milk Powder (K)130,00000%130,000
Other Dairy Products (L)2,534,000794,53431%1,739,466
Cream (M)6,336,00000%6,336,000
Other Cheese (O)5,430,00056,0631%5,373,937
Swiss Cheese (T)776,000128,54217%647,458
European Cheese (U)3,103,000509,40116%2,593,599
Goya Cheese (Z)3,878,00000%3,878,000

Final position for the 2013 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)633,00000%633,000
Butter (B)1,900,0001,706,65090%193,350
Condensed Milk (D)4,782,00000%4,782,000
Other Milk Powders (F)5,474,000443,9508%5,030,050
Cheddar Cheese (H)950,000180,00019%770,000
Ice Cream (I)5,000,000129,8993%4,870,101
Skim Milk Powder (K)127,00000%127,000
Other Dairy Products (L)2,391,000751,84931%1,639,151
Cream (M)6,950,00000%6,950,000
Other Cheese (O)5,171,0001,203,45723%3,967,543
Swiss Cheese (T)739,000217,12129%521,879
European Cheese (U)2,955,000217,2967%2,737,704
Goya Cheese (Z)3,694,00000%3,694,000

Final position for the 2012 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)615,00000%615,000
Butter (B)1,845,0001,813,30098%31,700
Condensed Milk (D)4,511,00000%4,511,000
Other Milk Powders (F)5,264,0001,986,15038%3,277,850
Cheddar Cheese (H)922,00072,0138%849,987
Ice Cream (I)5,000,000131,8923%4,868,108
Skim Milk Powder (K)123,00000%123,000
Other Dairy Products (L)2,255,0001,185,05253%1,069,948
Cream (M)10,777,00000%10,777,000
Other Cheese (O)4,925,00049,6021%4,875,398
Swiss Cheese (T)704,00000%704,000
European Cheese (U)2,814,000941,44233%1,872,558
Goya Cheese (Z)3,518,00000%3,518,000

Final position for the 2011 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)597,0261,7600%595,266
Butter (B)1,791,078621,30035%1,169,778
Condensed Milk (D)4,255,55700%4,255,557
Other Milk Powders (F)5,061,276706,22514%4,355,051
Cheddar Cheese (H)895,539152,68017%742,859
Ice Cream (I)3,546,298126,1714%3,420,127
Skim Milk Powder (K)119,40500%119,405
Other Dairy Products (L)2,340,5572,115,21090%225,347
Cream (M)7,092,59600%7,092,596
Other Cheese (O)4,690,33580,8862%4,609,449
Swiss Cheese (T)670,04800%670,048
European Cheese (U)2,680,19142,8812%2,637,310
Goya Cheese (Z)3,350,23900%3,350,239

Final position for the 2010 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)579,637322,18056%257,457
Butter (B)1,739,0001,445,55083%293,450
Condensed Milk (D)4,014,67700%4,014,677
Other Milk Powders (F)4,867,000908,77019%3,958,230
Cheddar Cheese (H)869,456326,40438%543,052
Ice Cream (I)3,346,000178,5965%3,167,404
Skim Milk Powder (K)115,92800%115,928
Other Dairy Products (L)2,007,0001,298,64565%708,355
Cream (M)6,691,00000%6,691,000
Other Cheese (O)4,467,000623,92814%3,843,072
Swiss Cheese (T)638,00065,65310%572,347
European Cheese (U)2,552,563620,55224%1,932,011
Goya Cheese (Z)3,190,70400%3,190,704

Final position for the 2009 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)562,754112,50020%450,254
Butter (B)1,688,2631,420,54084%267,723
Condensed Milk (D)3,787,43100%3,787,431
Other Milk Powders (F)4,679,4344,499,23596%180,199
Cheddar Cheese (H)844,132649,80677%194,326
Skim Milk Powder (K)112,55100%112,551
Cream (M)6,312,38500%6,312,385
Other Cheese (O)4,254,2722,957,50170%1,296,771
Swiss Cheese (T)607,75362,40610%545,347
European Cheese (U)2,431,0131,971,07181%459,942
Goya Cheese (Z)3,038,76600%3,038,766

Final position for the 2008 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)546,36468,02012%478,344
Butter (B)1,639,091889,65054%749,441
Condensed Milk (D)3,573,04800%3,573,048
Other Milk Powders (F)4,499,4561,575,62535%2,923,831
Cheddar Cheese (H)819,545731,42989%88,116
Skim Milk Powder (K)109,27300%109,273
Cream (M)5,955,08053,0001%5,902,080
Other Cheese (O)4,051,688821,57420%3,230,114
Swiss Cheese (T)578,8134,5631%574,250
European Cheese (U)2,315,250337,31515%1,977,935
Goya Cheese (Z)2,894,063781,01227%2,113,051

Final position for the 2007 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)530,450363,98169%166,469
Butter (B)1,591,3501,557,41598%33,935
Condensed Milk (D)3,370,8005230%3,370,277
Other Milk Powders (F)4,326,4002,671,31062%1,655,090
Cheddar Cheese (H)795,675465,90459%329,771
Skim Milk Powder (K)106,09000%106,090
Cream (M)5,618,000360,0006%5,258,000
Other Cheese (O)3,858,7502,703,43270%1,155,318
Swiss Cheese (T)551,25037,6147%513,636
European Cheese (U)2,205,0001,320,64660%884,354
Goya Cheese (Z)2,756,2502,382,48586%373,765

Final position for the 2006 quota year for FTA Dairy quotas

Quota typeTotal quotaShipped% Quota shippedBalance remaining
American Cheese (A)515,000404,04078%110,960
Butter (B)1,545,0001,517,48098%27,520
Condensed Milk (D)3,180,000396,00012%2,784,000
Other Milk Powders (F)4,160,0004,036,96597%123,035
Cheddar Cheese (H)772,500681,41588%91,085
Skim Milk Powder (K)103,00036,00035%67,000
Cream (M)5,300,000363,4607%4,936,540
Other Cheese (O)3,675,0002,475,10367%1,199,897
Swiss Cheese (T)525,00017,0163%507,984
European Cheese (U)2,100,0001,531,70873%568,292
Goya Cheese (Z)2,625,0002,344,37489%280,626

Contact us

For queries or assistance, contact the Quota Unit:

Phone: 02 6272 4068
Email: Quota Admin